The City College of New York - CUNY - FALL 2007 COURSE LISTING

FALL 2007 COURSE LISTING
Current as of October 24, 2007

Please Select the Department to View Course Offerings

Undergraduate Graduate
AMERICAN STUDIES ARCHITECTURE
ANTHROPOLOGY ART
ARABIC BIOLOGY
ARCH AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
ARCHITECTURE CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
ART CHEMISTRY
ASIAN STUDIES CIVIL ENGINEERING
ASTRONOMY COMPUTER SCIENCE
BIOLOGY EARTH ATMOSPH SCIENCE
BIOMEDICAL EDUCATION ECONOMICS
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
BLACK STUDIES LEADERSHIP EDUCATION
FRESHMAN INQ WRITING SEMINAR SECONDARY EDUC
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING EDUCATION
CHEMISTRY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
CHINESE ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGLISH
CLASSICS HISTORY
COMPARATIVE LITERATURE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
COMPUTER SCIENCE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
CUNY HONORS COLLEGE MATHEMATICS
EARTH ATMOSPH SCIENCE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
ECONOMICS MEDIA COMMUNICATION ARTS
CHILDHOOD EDUCATION MUSIC
SECONDARY EDUC PHYSICS
EDUCATION PSYCHOLOGY
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE
ENGINEERING SOCIOLOGY
ENGLISH SPANISH
ENGLISH AS SECOND LANG URBAN DESIGN
FRENCH ECONOMICS
GERMAN HISTORY
HEBREW PHILOSOPHY
HINDUSTANI PSYCHOLOGY
HISTORY SOCIOLOGY
HUMANITIES SPANISH
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES WORLD CIVILIZATION
ITALIAN LEADERSHIP EDUCATION
JAPANESE
JEWISH STUDIES
LATIN
LATIN AM & LATINO STUD
MATHEMATICS
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
MEDIA COMMUNICATION ARTS
MUSIC
PHILOSOPHY
PHYSICIAN'S ASSISTANT
PHYSICS
POLITICAL SCIENCE
PORTUGUESE
PSYCHOLOGY
SCIENCE
SOCIOLOGY
SPANISH
SPEECH
THEATRE
URBAN LANDSCAPE
US SOCIETY
WOMEN'S STUDIES
WORLD CIVILIZATION
WORLD HUMANITIES





Undergraduate Division



AMERICAN STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

AMST 20100 3.0 CR AMERICAN STUDIES 1 PREREQ: ENGL 11000, WHUM 10100 OR 10200, AND WCIV 10100 OR 10200
3188 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6314 MOCK V86 Go to TOP

ANTHROPOLOGY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ANTH 10100 3.0 CR GENERAL
0026 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5101 SANK V26
0027 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5101 SANK V26
0030 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-1203 MATIAS V26
0031 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-1203 MATIAS V26
ANTH 20200 3.0 CR LNG/DL CRS-CUL PERS
3544 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5150 WHITE
ANTH 20500 3.0 CR HISTORCL ARCHEOLOGY
3017 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-1307 WALL
ANTH 25400 3.0 CR AMER CULT PATTERNS
3020 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-1307 JOSEPH
ANTH 25500 3.0 CR ANTH HLTH & HEALING
3643 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5150 LADERMAN
ANTH 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3712 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ANTH 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3713 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ANTH 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3714 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAMAD-MATIAS
ANTH 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3715 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ANTH 31108 3.0 CR IMMIG-REFUGE MIG-CUL
0041 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-4125 MATIAS
ANTH 31501 3.0 CR POLT ECNMY & ANTHR
3424 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5126 JOSEPH
ANTH 32000 3.0 CR ISLAMIC CULT & ISS
0043 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-4125 MATIAS
ANTH 35000 3.0 CR RACE & RACISM
3022 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5108 SPEARS V75 Go to TOP

ARABIC

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ARAB 12100 3.0 CR ELEM 1ST TERM
0044 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-6213 ISSA
ARAB 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: ARAB 12200 OR PLACEMENT
0046 LM T,TH,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-4157 ISSA Go to TOP

ARCH AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

AES 11100 4.0 CR COMMNCTNS WORKSHP 1
2407 PS T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 LEADON
2408 PS2 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-17 BAGCHEE
2409 PS3 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 BERMAN
2410 PS4 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 DI ORONZO
2411 PS5 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 HOFFMAN-BRANDT
2412 PS6 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 JUDELSON
3509 PS7 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 TERRAGNI
AES 20100 2.0 CR ARCHITECTURAL DRAW
0007 1BD M 10:00-01:50PM SH-305 HAUBEN
0008 3AD W 09:00-12:50PM SH-206 OSTROFF
AES 23000 4.0 CR COMMNCTNS WRKSHP 2 PREREQ: AES 12000
0009 PS T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-202A HORN
0010 PS2 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 FURGUIELLE
0011 PS3 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 HARITOS
0012 PS4 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-202B HOCEK
3467 PS5 T,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-51 TBA
AES 23200 3.0 CR SURVEY WEST ARCH 1
0013 L T,TH 09:30-10:30AM SH-304 WEISS T 11:00-11:50AM SH-305
0014 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:30AM SH-304 POULTON T 11:00-11:50AM SH-310
0015 L3 T,TH 09:30-10:30AM SH-304 WEISS T 12:00-12:50PM SH-305
0016 L4 T,TH 09:30-10:30AM SH-304 MOGA T 12:00-12:50PM SH-310
AES 29902 2.0 CR CO-OP ED-T.A. ARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0017 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEADON
0018 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0019 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0020 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0021 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

ARCHITECTURE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ARCH 35100 5.0 CR DESIGN STUDIO 1 PREREQ:ENTRY TO THIRD YEAR
0047 HWX W 06:30-10:20PM SH-409 ROSA S 09:00-12:50PM SH-409
0048 PT T,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-209A LLONCH
0049 PT2 T,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-409C KEITH
0050 PT3 T,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-209B CARVALHO
ARCH 35201 3.0 CR CNTMP ARCHITECTURE PREREQ: ARCH STUDENTS:ENTRY TO THIRD YEAR; ALL OTHERS:JUNIOR STANDING
0052 AB M,W 09:00-10:00AM SH-304 GUTMAN M 10:30-11:15AM SH-15
3488 AB2 M,W 09:00-10:00AM SH-304 STARITA M 10:15-11:15AM SH-101
3489 AB3 M,W 09:00-10:00AM SH-304 BEACHDEL M 10:30-11:15AM SH-310
ARCH 35301 3.0 CR CNSTRCTN TECH 1
0053 C M 11:30-01:00PM SH-304 VOLKMANN M 01:30-02:45PM SH-101
0054 C2 M 11:30-01:00PM SH-304 SPANIER M 02:00-03:15PM SH-305
0055 C3 M 11:30-01:00PM SH-304 VOLKMANN M 03:00-04:15PM SH-101
0056 C4 M 11:30-01:00PM SH-304 SPANIER M 03:30-04:45PM SH-305
ARCH 35302 3.0 CR SITE TECHNOLOGY
0057 E W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI W 03:30-04:45PM SH-305 HOPPER
0058 E2 W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI W 03:30-04:45PM SH-15 PETROCCA
0059 E3 W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI W 05:00-06:15PM SH-305 HOPPER
0060 E4 W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI W 05:00-06:15PM SH-15 PETROCCA
ARCH 35401 3.0 CR STRUCTURES 1 PREREQ: AES 24302 OR PERMISSION
0061 MN T 11:15-12:30PM SH-304 SILBERBERG TH 09:15-10:30AM SH-15
0062 MN2 T 11:15-12:30PM SH-304 SILBERBERG TH 10:45-12:00PM SH-15
0063 MN3 T 11:15-12:30PM SH-304 SILBERBERG TH 09:00-10:30AM SH-310 PILLA
0064 MN4 T 11:15-12:30PM SH-304 SILBERBERG TH 10:45-12:00PM SH-310 PILLA
ARCH 41001 1.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
0065 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEADON
ARCH 41002 2.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
0066 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEADON
0067 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GEBERT
ARCH 41003 3.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
0068 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BROWN
0069 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LLONCH
0070 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 41201 4.0 CR COMPUTERS IN ARCH 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $40.00
3507 1DG M 01:00-04:50PM SH-105 IGLEHART
3485 3DF W 01:00-04:50PM SH-105 GEBERT
3487 5DF F 01:00-04:50PM SH-105 CHANG
ARCH 41327 1.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
2465 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 41328 2.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
2466 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 41329 3.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
2467 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 41330 4.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
2468 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 47100 6.0 CR DESIGN STUDIO 3 PREREQ: ARCH 36100
0074 ET M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-202 FOYO
0075 ET2 M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-207B GIFFORD
0076 ET3 M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-207A SALCEDO-FERNANDEZ
0078 HWX W 06:30-10:20PM SH-202A COLLINS S 09:30-03:20PM SH-202A
ARCH 47201 3.0 CR WORLD ARCHITECTURE
0079 3BC W 10:30-01:00PM SH-304 NOEY
ARCH 47301 3.0 CR CNSTRCTN TECH 3 PREREQ: AES 35300
0080 2ST T 05:00-07:50PM SH-304 MONGITORE
ARCH 51001 1.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERM. REQUIRED
0081 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CHANG
4027 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEIN
4028 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HERMANUZ
ARCH 51002 2.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0082 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEADON
0083 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HERMANUZ
0084 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEIN
0085 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0086 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51003 3.0 CR RSCH INDP STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0087 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEIN
0088 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0089 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0090 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0091 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51100 6.0 CR THESIS
0092 ET M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-550B EDMISTON
0093 ET2 M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-550A BROWN
0094 ET3 M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-306 ALSPECTOR
0095 ET4 M,TH 02:00-06:50PM SH-306 LYNCH
ARCH 51200 3.0 CR ARCHITECTURAL MNGMT
3473 3GJ W 06:00-08:50PM SH-101 SPANIER
ARCH 51316 3.0 CR INTERG BLDG SYSTEMS
3701 3AD W 09:30-12:15PM SH-101 VOLKMANN
ARCH 51317 3.0 CR DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY
3866 2LM T 09:30-12:45PM SH-101 BOLLINGER
ARCH 51322 3.0 CR ADV PRSNTATN TECHNQ
0098 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM SH-208 IGLEHART
ARCH 51327 1.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
0100 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51328 2.0 CR CCAC RESERCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
0101 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51329 3.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
0102 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51330 4.0 CR CCAC RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED CCAC APPROVAL REQUIRED
0103 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ARCH 51344 3.0 CR MODERN JAPANESE ARCH
3746 2ST T 05:00-08:00PM SH-301 TBA
ARCH 51348 3.0 CR COMPUTER RENDERING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $35.00
0104 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM SH-105 IGLEHART
0105 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM SH-105 CHANG
ARCH 51356 3.0 CR DVLPNG CMMNCTN SKLS
0106 3DF W 01:00-03:45PM SH-101 KLIMENT
ARCH 51362 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP 3 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0107 2TU T 07:30-09:00PM SH-101 SHAH (ALTERNATE TUESDAYS)
ARCH 51365 3.0 CR CURATING ARCH 1
0108 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM SH-101 OSTROFF
ARCH 51380 3.0 CR HOUSING THEORIES
0109 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM SH-310 HERMANUZ
ARCH 51388 3.0 CR ARCH & PHOTOGRAPHY
0111 5BD F 10:00-01:00PM SH-305 VECERKA
ARCH 51393 3.0 CR TRNSPORTATION & ARCH
0112 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM SH-15 SUPCOFF Go to TOP

ART

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ART 10000 3.0 CR INTRO PRINCIPLES
2416 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM CG-249 STANEK V10
0114 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM CG-249 STANEK V10
0115 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM CG-249 CHEN V10
0116 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM CG-249 BEHNKEN V10
0117 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM CG-249 ABDULLAH V10
0118 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM CG-249 ABDULLAH V10
0119 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM CG-249 BEHNKEN V10
0120 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM CG-249 YOUNG V10
3817 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM CG-249 ABRAHA
2417 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM CG-249 JEAN JEAN V10
0121 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM CG-249 LEADER V10
0122 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM CG-249 CANNON V10
0123 N T,F 12:30-01:45PM CG-249 CANNON V10
0124 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM CG-249 CLANCY V10
0125 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM CG-249 CLANCY V10
0126 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM CG-249 KINGSLEY V10
0127 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM CG-249 HEINONEN V10
3818 U T,TH 08:00-09:15PM CG-249 FURMAN
3798 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-252 RICCIO-HENRY
0128 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-249 WEINTRAUB V10
2418 5AD2 F 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 HANDY V10
0129 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM CG-249 WEINTRAUB V10
2514 5EF2 F 02:00-04:50PM CG-252 JEAN JEAN V10
3886 5GJ F 05:15-08:05PM CG-249 HELGESEN
0130 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-249 ADAMS V10
0131 6XX S 01:00-03:50PM CG-249 ADAMS V10
3801 6XX2 S 01:00-04:00PM CG-252 ZABOROWSKI
2419 6X2 S 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 EDER V10
ART 10100 3.0 CR 2D DESIGN
2544 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-236 JUSZCZYK
0134 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-236 DOS SANTOS
2449 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-236 DOS SANTOS
2447 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-236 JUSZCZYK
2446 4SU TH 06:15-09:05PM CG-236 JUSZCZYK
0137 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM CG-236 DOS SANTOS
2450 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-236 HLUSKA
ART 10200 3.0 CR INTRO TO DRAWING
0138 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-237 THAYER
0139 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-237 THAYER
0140 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-237 MOSCHIDI
0141 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-237 BEHNKEN
3806 4SU TH 06:15-09:05PM CG-237 COLEMAN
0142 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-237 MOSCHIDI
ART 10300 3.0 CR INTRO TO PRINTMAKING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10100 OR 10200 OR 12100
2451 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-228 FOSTER
ART 10400 3.0 CR INTRO TO PHOTOGRAPHY COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00
0144 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 MATUSOW
0145 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 WALKER
0146 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-225 GAL
2469 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-225 BERMAN
0148 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 UEHARA
ART 10500 3.0 CR INTRO TO PAINTING PREREQ: ART 10200 OR 12100
0149 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-237 MOSCHIDI
0150 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-237 THAYER
ART 10600 3.0 CR INTRO TO SCULPTURE COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10200 OR 12100
0151 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-145 ERMAN
ART 10700 3.0 CR INTRO CERAMIC DESIGN COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $50.00
0152 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-106 PITTS
0153 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-106 NETZER
0154 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-106 BOYER
ART 10800 3.0 CR INTRO WOOD DESIGN PREREQ: ART 10100 OR 10200 OR 12100 OR 13000
0155 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-146 CHASE
ART 10900 3.0 CR 3D DESIGN
3556 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-146 ERMAN
0156 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-146 ERMAN
ART 15500 3.0 CR ART IN EDUCATION 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00
0157 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-209 LUCAS
0158 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-209 SYDLOWSKI
2470 5GJ F 06:15-09:05PM CG-209 SYDLOWSKI
0159 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-209 LUCAS
ART 20400 3.0 CR PHOTOGRAPHY 2 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10400 OR 14000
0160 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM CG-225 MATUSOW
2471 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-225 HANKIN
ART 21000 3.0 CR WRITING ABOUT ART PREREQ: ENGL 11000, ART 10000 OR EQUIVALENT
0163 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM CG-252 MUNSTERBERG
2472 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM CG-108 MUNSTERBERG
ART 21022 3.0 CR ROMANESQ-GOTHIC ART PREREQ: ART 10000
3382 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-252 WILLIAMSON
ART 21025 3.0 CR NOR RENAISSANCE ART PREREQ: ART 10000, 21000 (OR EQUIVALENT)
3384 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-252 LEADER
ART 21030 3.0 CR 19TH C ART IN EUROPE PREREQ: ART 10000 PRE/COREQ: ART 21000 OR EQUIVALENT
2428 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 HANSON
ART 21043 3.0 CR MESO-AMERICAN ART
2430 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-252 COHEN
ART 21053 3.0 CR ART INDIA-S E ASIA PREREQ: ART 10000
2431 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 EDER
ART 21062 3.0 CR HIST OF ART 1 PREREQ: ART 10000 PRE/COREQ: ART 21000 OR EQUIVALENT
0169 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 EDER
ART 21064 3.0 CR HIST OF ART 2 PREREQ: ART 10000 PRE/COREQ: ART 21000 OR EQUIVALENT
0170 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-252 HANSON
ART 21068 3.0 CR HIST GRAPHIC DESIGN PREREQ: ART 10000 + ONE (1) 200-LEVEL WRITING COURSE
3383 4SU TH 06:15-09:05PM CG-252 TAUBER
ART 21090 3.0 CR RSCH METH ART HIST
2474 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM CG-252 HANDY
ART 21510 3.0 CR ART & PROTEST PREREQ: ART 10000, 21000 & AT LEAST TWO STUDIO COURSES
2434 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-225 GAL
ART 22000 3.0 CR INTERMED DRAWING PREREQ: ART 10200 OR 12100 (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
0173 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM CG-237 GUTZEIT
ART 23000 3.0 CR PROJ IN PRINTMAKING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00 PREREQ: ART 10300, 10400 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
0174 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-228 FOSTER
ART 24010 3.0 CR COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10400 OR 14000
0175 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 POLITARHOS
0176 4SU TH 06:15-09:05PM CG-225 BERMAN
ART 24030 3.0 CR DOCUMENTARY PHOTOG PREREQ: ART 10400 OR 14000
0177 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-225 HANKIN
ART 25000 3.0 CR PROJECTS IN PAINTING PREREQ: ART 10500 OR 15000 (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
0178 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-237 THAYER
ART 25500 3.0 CR ART IN SEC EDUC COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00
3538 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-145 BROZEN
ART 26000 3.0 CR PROJ IN SCULPTURE COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10600 OR 16000 ADDITIONAL FEE OF $25 FOR MATERIALS WILL BE CHARGED (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
2435 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-146 CHASE
ART 27000 3.0 CR PROJ CERAMIC DESIGN COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $50.00 PREREQ: ART 10700 OR 16200 (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
0179 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-106 ALBAN
ART 29500 3.0 CR TYPOGRAPHY 1 PREREQ: ART 10100 OR 13000
2438 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-119 BOWLES
0180 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-119 FAMIRA
0181 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-119 SALTZ
ART 29510 3.0 CR GRAPHIC DSGN CNCPTS COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10100 OR 13000
2484 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-119 BOWLES
0183 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM CG-119 BARTOC
ART 29520 3.0 CR ILLUSTRATION COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PRE/COREQ: ART 10100
2478 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-118 FOSTER
0185 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-118 BARTHOLOMEW
ART 29526 3.0 CR 2D IMAGING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 10100 AND 29520
0186 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-122 MURTHY
3527 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-122 FOSTER
2487 6XX S 02:00-04:50PM CG-122 MURTHY
ART 29530 3.0 CR DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPY 1 PREREQ: ART 10400 OR 14000 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0188 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM CG-122 ALBEE
0189 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-122 WILLIAMS
ART 31011 3.0 CR HONORS
0190 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 31031 3.0 CR MODERN MEXICAN ART
2436 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-252 INDYCH
ART 31038 3.0 CR ART SINCE 1980 PREREQ: ART 21038
3387 3GJ W 06:15-09:05PM CG-252 KJAER
ART 31098 3.0 CR INTRNSHP ART HISTORY
3937 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * INDYCH
ART 31103 3.0 CR PHOTO W/O DARKROOM
0193 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-209 WALKER
3808 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-209 YAO
2439 6XX S 02:00-04:50PM CG-209 YAO
ART 31104 3.0 CR ADV DARKROOM TECHNQS
2881 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 GONZALEZ
ART 31502 3.0 CR WOODWORKING TECHNQS PREREQ: ART 20400, 24010
2547 5GJ F 06:15-09:05PM CG-145 OKOLO
ART 31807 3.0 CR DIGITAL VIDEO 2
2440 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 MODEREGGER
ART 32000 3.0 CR FIGURE DRAWING PREREQ: ART 10200 OR 22100 (COURSE MAY BE TAKEN UP TO FOUR TIMES FOR CREDIT)
0197 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-237 GUTZEIT
ART 32099 3.0 CR IND STUD/DRAWING PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0198 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 33099 3.0 CR IND STUD/PRINTMAKING PREREQ:THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDEMT STUDY.
3883 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FOSTER
ART 34000 3.0 CR PHOTO PORTFOL & PROJ COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 20400, 24010 OR 24000 & 24100
2490 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-225 ALBEE
ART 34070 3.0 CR LARGE FORMAT PHOTO COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $35.00 PREREQ: ART 20400
0200 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM CG-225 GONZALEZ
ART 34098 3.0 CR INTRNSHP PHOTOGRAPHY
0201 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * POLITARHOS
ART 34099 3.0 CR IND STUD/PHOTOGRAPHY PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0202 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 35000 3.0 CR WATERCOLOR COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00 PREREQ: ART 10100
0203 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-236 COLEMAN
2441 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-237 SALEK
ART 35099 3.0 CR IND STUDY/PAINTING PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0204 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * THAYER
ART 36099 3.0 CR IND STUD/SCULPTURE PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0205 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 36600 3.0 CR FURNITURE DESIGN
2548 1EG M 02:00-05:50PM CG-106 OKOLO
ART 37099 3.0 CR IND STUD/CERAMIC DES PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0206 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * NETZER
ART 38099 3.0 CR IND STUD/WOOD DSGN PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0207 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 39500 3.0 CR TYPOGRAPHY 2 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 29520 OR 26700 AND 36700
0208 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM CG-122 SALTZ
ART 39510 3.0 CR ELTRONIC DESIGN 1 PREREQ: ART 29500 AND 29510 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
2491 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-122 RIECHERS
0209 2SU T 06:15-09:05PM CG-122 FRANCIS
ART 39512 3.0 CR PRINT PRODUCTION COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 39510
0211 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 MESSNER
ART 39540 3.0 CR DES WRLD WIDE WEB 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 29500 AND 29526 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0212 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM CG-121 CANONGE
0213 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-122 WEINTRAUB
ART 39542 3.0 CR WEB ANIMATION COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 39540
0214 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 HAM
ART 39550 3.0 CR MULTIMEDIA 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 29500 AND 29526
2493 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-121 JANSEN
2492 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 JANSEN
ART 39560 3.0 CR DIGITAL VIDEO COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ:ART 29526 OR 29530 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0217 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM CG-121 MODEREGGER
ART 39570 3.0 CR 3-D CMP IMAG-ANIM 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 29526 OR 36700 OR 36900 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0218 4SU TH 06:15-09:05PM CG-121 HAM
ART 39598 3.0 CR INTRN EL DES-MUL MED
0219 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SALTZ
ART 39599 3.0 CR IND STUD/EL DES MMED PREREQ: THREE PREVIOUS COURSES (OR EQUIVALENT) IN AREA OF STUDY CHOSEN AND PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR AND CHAIRMAN. MAY NOT TAKE MORE THAN NINE CREDITS OF INDEPENDENT STUDY.
0220 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SALTZ
0221 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
0222 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 49510 3.0 CR ELECTRONIC DESIGN 2 PREREQ: ART 39510 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0223 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-121 FRANCIS
ART 49518 3.0 CR DESIGN & PUB PROJ PREREQ: ART 39512, OR 49510 OR 36800 OR 46700 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0225 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 SALTZ
ART 49540 3.0 CR DES WRLD WIDE WEB 2 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: ART 39540 OR 37000, OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
2443 4KN TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-122 WEINTRAUB
ART 49550 3.0 CR MULTIMEDIA DESIGN 2 PREREQ: ART 39550 OR 37500, OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
2444 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM CG-121 HAM
ART 49590 3.0 CR ELECTRONIC DSGN PORT PREREQ: ART 49510 AND THREE (3) 30000-LEVEL (OR HIGHER) ELECTRONIC DESIGN MEDIA COURSES OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
0226 6X S 09:00-11:50AM CG-118 MELENDEZ Go to TOP

ASIAN STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ASIA 10100 3.0 CR ASIAN CLTR & PEOPLE
2422 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4133 HOPKINS
ASIA 20800 3.0 CR ASIANS:AM LAW & POL
2420 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM NA-6327 IKEDA
ASIA 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0227 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ASIA 31304 3.0 CR CHIN MED & GEOMANCY
2421 1HJ M 06:30-09:00PM HR-11 HOPKINS
ASIA 31611 3.0 CR CONTEMPORARY JAPAN
2423 5CD F 11:00-01:30PM NA-7227 SHIBATA Go to TOP

ASTRONOMY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ASTR 30500 3.0 CR CNCPTS OF ASTRONOMY
3523 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM MR-3 KAKU
3515 ST T,TH 05:00-06:40PM NA-5101 GREENBERGER Go to TOP

BIOLOGY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

BIO 10000 3.0 CR STRATEGY OF LIFE
0234 1E M 02:00-02:50PM NA-4148 LEE M,W 03:00-04:15PM NA-1202 RAZA V53
0235 1FG M,W 03:00-04:15PM NA-1202 LEE M 04:30-05:20PM SH-277 RAZA V53
0236 6X S 10:00-12:30PM MR-417A CAPAINOLO S 01:00-01:50PM MR-417A V53
BIO 10100 4.0 CR FOUND OF BIOLOGY 1 PRE/COREQ: MATH 19000, 19500, 20100, 20500
0237 2KM M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO T 08:00-11:50AM MR-503 LEVY + 1 HTBA
0238 2KM2 M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO T 08:00-11:50AM MR-504 KADNER + 1 HTBA
0239 2PS M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO T 02:00-05:50PM MR-503 RAZA + 1 HTBA
0240 2PS2 M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO T 02:00-05:50PM MR-504 GRUSKIN + 1 HTBA
0241 3AC M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO W 08:00-11:50AM MR-503 + 1 HTBA
0242 3AC2 M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO W 08:00-11:50AM MR-504 SHENG + 1 HTBA
0243 3EG M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO W 02:00-05:50PM MR-503 GRUSKIN + 1 HTBA
0244 3EG2 M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO W 02:00-05:50PM MR-504 KHALIL + 1 HTBA
0245 3GJ M 06:30-08:10PM MR-117 SAMMS W 06:10-10:00PM MR-504 + 1 HTBA
0246 3GJ2 M 06:30-08:10PM MR-117 SAMMS W 06:10-10:00PM MR-503 HENDRIX +1 HTBA
0247 4KM M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO TH 08:00-11:50AM MR-503 ZIAEI + 1 HTBA
0248 4KM2 M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO TH 08:00-11:50AM MR-504 XUE + 1 HTBA
0249 4PS M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-503 JANAKIRAMAN + 1 HTBA
0250 4PS2 M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-504 SAMMS + 1 HTBA
0251 4SV M 06:30-08:10PM MR-117 SAMMS TH 06:10-10:00PM MR-503 KADNER + 1 HTBA
0252 4SV2 M 06:30-08:10PM MR-117 SAMMS TH 06:10-10:00PM MR-504 TIBBS +1 HTBA
0253 5AC M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO F 08:00-11:50AM MR-503 XUE + 1 HTBA
0254 5AC2 M 09:00-10:50AM BH-202 PEZZANO F 08:00-11:50AM MR-504 ZIAEI + 1 HTBA
0255 5DF M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO F 01:00-04:50PM MR-503 HENDRIX + 1 HTBA
0256 5DF2 M 04:00-05:40PM NA-0201 PEZZANO F 01:00-04:50PM MR-504 KHALIL
0257 6XX S 10:00-11:50AM NA-4108 LISBIN S 01:00-04:50PM MR-504 GARCIA-QUISPE + 1 HTBA
0258 6XX2 S 10:00-11:50AM NA-4108 LISBIN S 01:00-04:50PM MR-503 + 1 HTBA
BIO 10200 4.0 CR FOUND OF BIOLOGY 2 PREREQ: A GRADE OF C OR BETTER IN BIO 10100 OR AN EQUIVALENT COURSE OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION.
0259 2KM M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER T 08:00-11:50AM MR-531 BELANGER + 1 HTBA
0260 2PS M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER T 02:00-05:50PM MR-530 GONZALEZ + 1 HTBA
0261 2PS2 M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER T 02:00-05:50PM MR-531 BELANGER + 1 HTBA
0262 3AC M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER W 08:00-11:50AM MR-531 FASSBENDER + 1 HTBA
0263 3EG M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER W 02:00-05:50PM MR-530 FASSBENDER + 1 HTBA
0264 3EG2 M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER W 02:00-05:50PM MR-531 GONZALEZ + 1 HTBA
0265 3GJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-4125 SIMCHON W 06:10-10:00PM MR-530 RAVBAR +1 HTBA
0266 4PS M 02:00-03:40PM NA-0201 GALLAGHER TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-531 BLAKE + 1 HTBA
0267 4SV M 06:30-08:10PM NA-4125 SIMCHON TH 06:10-10:00PM MR-530 + 1 HTBA
BIO 20600 3.0 CR INTRO TO GENETICS PREREQ: BIO 10100 AND 10200 OR EQUIVALENT
0268 BC M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-4108 JANAKIRAMAN
0269 BC2 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-4222 JANAKIRAMAN
0270 BC3 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5110 JANAKIRAMAN
0271 BC4 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6111 JANAKIRAMAN
0272 BD M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 12:00-12:50PM MR-506 JANAKIRAMAN
0273 BD2 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 12:00-12:50PM MR-530 JANAKIRAMAN
0274 BD3 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 12:00-12:50PM MR-117 JANAKIRAMAN
0275 BD4 M,W 02:00-02:50PM BH-202 LI F 12:00-12:50PM MR-822 JANAKIRAMAN
BIO 20700 4.0 CR BIOLOGY OF ORGNISMS COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $30.00 PREREQ: BIO 10100 AND 10200 OR EQUIVALENT PRE/COREQ: CHEM 10301, ENGL 21003, MATH 10000 OR 19500
0276 2KM T 08:00-11:50AM MR-507 WALLMAN T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 FEHR BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0277 2KM2 T 08:00-11:50AM MR-511 WALLMAN T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 KORAYEM
0278 3AC T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 WALLMAN W 08:00-11:50AM MR-507 KORAYEM BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0279 3AC2 T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 WALLMAN W 08:00-11:50AM MR-511 HERMAN
0280 3EG T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 WALLMAN W 02:00-05:50PM MR-507 RAVBAR
0281 4PS T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 WALLMAN TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-507 HERMAN BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0282 4PS2 T 03:00-04:50PM NA-0201 WALLMAN TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-511 KHAN
BIO 22800 4.0 CR ECOLOGY & EVOLUTION PREREQ: BIO 20600 PRE/COREQ: MATH 20900
0283 1EG M 02:00-05:50PM MR-822 GALLAGHER W 12:00-01:40PM MR-117 CLOHERTY
3522 3AC W 08:00-11:50AM MR-822 GALLAGHER W 12:00-01:40PM MR-117 GUTIERREZ
BIO 22900 4.0 CR CELLULAR & MOLEC BIO PREREQ: BIO 10200 OR 10900. (BIO 20600 RECOMMENDED) PRE/COREQ: CHEM 26100 PREREQ FOR BMED ENGRS: BIO 10100, 32100 AND CHEM 21000
2452 3AC M,W 09:30-10:20AM MR-117 VENKATESH TH 08:00-11:50AM MR-709 KAPLOW
0284 3EG M,W 09:30-10:20AM MR-117 VENKATESH W 02:00-05:50PM MR-709
0285 3EG2 M,W 09:30-10:20AM MR-117 VENKATESH W 02:00-05:50PM MR-711 ZUZOLO
0286 4PS M,W 09:30-10:20AM MR-117 VENKATESH TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-711 BRAUN
0287 4PS2 M,W 09:30-10:20AM MR-117 VENKATESH TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-709 BELLOSTA
0288 4SV T 06:30-08:10PM NA-5110 ZUZOLO TH 06:15-10:00PM MR-711
0289 4SV2 T 06:30-08:10PM NA-5110 ZUZOLO TH 06:15-10:00PM MR-709 BRAUN
BIO 30100 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0290 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 30200 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0291 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 30300 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0292 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0293 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0294 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0295 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ANDERSON
BIO 31401 3.0 CR BIOETHICS
2505 EF M,W 02:00-03:20PM NA-4209 GOODE
BIO 31706 3.0 CR CANCER BIOLOGY PREREQ: BIO 20900 OR 22900
0298 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM MR-3 HUBBARD
BIO 32100 3.0 CR PHYSIOLOGICAL PROC FOR BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS ONLY PREREQ: BIO 10100 OR 10800, INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQ
2453 2ST T 05:00-07:40PM MR-117 SIMCHON
BIO 35500 4.0 CR ANALY: USING CREATE PREREQ: BIO 20600, 22900
3492 BC M,W 09:30-11:10AM MR-417A HOSKINS
BIO 37500 3.0 CR DEVELOPMENTAL LEC: PREREQ: BIO 20900 OR 22900 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION
0300 LM T,TH 10:00-11:15AM MR-506 GOODE
BIO 38000 4.0 CR EUKARYOTIC GENETICS PREREQ: BIO 22900 AND 22800 OR 20900 AND 22800
2456 2PS T 02:00-05:50PM MR-506 GOVIND TH 02:00-03:40PM SH-22
BIO 40000 4.0 CR PHYS-FUNCTNL ANAT 1 NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN BIO 33200 PREREQ: BIO 20700 OR 10900 OR EQUIVALENT
2457 3EG T 06:30-08:10PM NA-6115 EDELMAN W 02:00-05:50PM MR-805
2458 4SV T 06:30-08:10PM NA-6115 EDELMAN TH 06:10-10:00PM MR-805
BIO 45300 3.0 CR CONSERVATION BIOLOGY PREREQ: BIO 22800 OR EQUIVALENT
3493 4KN TH 09:00-12:00PM MR-822 ROCKWELL
BIO 46000 3.0 CR ANIMAL BEHAVIOR:LEC PREREQ: BIO 10200
0304 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM MR-117 TCHERNICHOVSKI Go to TOP

BIOMEDICAL EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MED 20300 5.0 CR BIO-ORGANIC CHEM PREREQ: MED 10200
1107 1EG M 09:00-10:50AM NA-1202 KASHFI M 11:00-11:50AM HR-109 MARCANO M 03:00-05:50PM MR-1008 LIVINGSTONE F 09:00-10:50AM MR-3
2647 4PS M 09:00-10:50AM NA-1202 KASHFI TH 11:00-11:50AM HR-109 MARCANO TH 03:00-05:50PM MR-1008 LIVINGSTONE F 09:00-10:50AM MR-3
1109 5EG M 09:00-10:50AM NA-1202 KASHFI F 09:00-10:50AM MR-3 MARCANO F 02:00-02:50PM HR-109 JADHAV F 03:00-05:50PM MR-1008
MED 30500 3.0 CR MOLECULES TO CELLS 2 PREREQ: MED 20400
2649 DE M,F 01:00-02:50PM NA-1202 PINOL-ROMA W 01:00-01:50PM NA-1202
MED 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
2650 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BRODERICK
MED 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1111 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BRODERICK
1112 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GOYERT
1113 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MED 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1114 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BRODERICK
1115 Q10 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
1116 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GOYERT
1117 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PINOL-ROMA
1118 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KASHFI
1119 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SPATZ
1120 Q6 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GOTTLIEB
1121 Q7 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BATTAGLIA
1122 Q8 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
1123 Q9 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MED 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1124 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PINOL-ROMA
1125 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SEKHOBO
1126 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SOHLER
1127 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MED 33501 3.0 CR HMS 4 FUND EPIDEMLGY PREREQ: MED 21400, 22400, 23400 AND STATISTICS
2651 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-1202 SEKHOBO W 02:00-02:50PM NA-1202
MED 41700 3.0 CR HMS 5 US HLT CRE SYS PREREQ: MED 21400, 22400, 23400, 33501
2652 P T,TH 02:00-03:50PM NA-1201 SOHLER COURSE BEGINS 8/28/07 AND ENDS 11/13/07
MED 42700 1.0 CR PATIENT-DOCTOR 1
2654 1EG M 02:00-04:50PM MR-4 DEMBITZER COURSE BEGINS 11/26/07 AND ENDS 12/11/07
MED 45700 8.0 CR STEP 5 SYSTEMIC FUNC PREREQ: MED 20400, 30500, 33600
1131 ACK M,T,W,TH,F 08:00-10:00AM NA-1201 CHAN M,T,W,F 10:30-12:30PM NA-1201 TH 10:30-12:15PM NA-1201 COURSE BEGINS 8/27/07 AND ENDS 10/29/07
MED 46700 4.0 CR STEP 6 BEHAVIORL MED
1132 ACK M,T,W,TH,F 08:00-10:00AM NA-1201 NUNES M,T,W,F 10:30-12:30PM NA-1201 TH 10:30-12:15PM NA-1201 COURSE BEGINS 11/8/07 AND ENDS 12/12/07
MED 51901 7.5 CR SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY
2658 KR T,W 08:00-12:30PM NA-1202 LIPPER T,W 01:00-04:00PM HR-205 TH 08:00-12:15PM NA-1202 TH 02:00-05:00PM HR-215 COURSE BEGINS 10/17/07 AND ENDS 12/12/07
MED 52901 3.0 CR INTRO CLINICAL MED 1
2660 1DF M 01:00-03:50PM NA-1201 TBA
MED 53900 2.0 CR CL DEC MAK-EVID BSD
1136 1BC M 10:00-11:50AM MR-1 LUBETKIN
MED 59900 3.0 CR NEURO-PSYCHIATRY COURSE MEETS 5.5 WEEKS
2661 ACK T,W,TH,F 08:00-10:00AM NA-1202 NUNES T,W,F 10:30-12:30PM NA-1202 TH 10:30-12:15PM NA-1202 COURSE BEGINS 8/28/07 AND ENDS 10/3/07 Go to TOP

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

BME 10100 1.0 CR INTRO BMED ENGRNG PREREQ: ADMISSION TO BME PROGRAM
0336 1C M 11:00-11:50AM ST-402 BIKSON
BME 30500 3.0 CR DYNAMCL SYST & MDLNG PREREQ: PHYS 20800, ME 24600 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39200
2878 FG M,W 04:00-05:15PM ST-402 CARDOSO LANDA
BME 45000 3.0 CR BME SENIOR DESIGN 1 PREREQ: BME 31000
0338 2MN T 11:00-01:50PM ST-B41 BIKSON
BME 50200 3.0 CR CELL & TISSUE TRANSP PREREQ: CE 35000 OR CHE 34100 OR EE 33000 OR ME 35600
0339 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM ST-402 FU
BME 50300 3.0 CR CEL-TIS BIOMAT INTR PREREQ: CE 33200 OR CHE 31000 OR ME 33000
0340 DE M,W 01:00-02:15PM ST-402 FRITTON
BME 50500 3.0 CR IMGNG & IMG PRO:BMD PREREQ: BME 40500 OR (EE 25900 AND 30600 AND 33000)
0341 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM ST-402 PARRA Go to TOP

BLACK STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

BLST 10100 3.0 CR AFR HRTG-AM EXPRNCE
0313 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6313 LEWIS
0314 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-0201 JEFFRIES
BLST 10200 3.0 CR AFR HRTG-CARIB EXP
3126 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-4125 DEJONGH
0315 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6327 MATIAS
BLST 13400 3.0 CR HARLEM COMMUNITY
3127 6XX S 01:00-04:00PM NA-6213 BOYD
BLST 17100 3.0 CR ROOTS:SEM BLK HIST
3411 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5110 JEFFRIES
BLST 17500 3.0 CR SCI & TECH-BLK COMM
0317 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-378 BRATHWAITE
BLST 20000 3.0 CR PRACTICUM-COMM SVCE (8 HRS PER WK INTRNSHIP)
3129 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JEFFRIES
BLST 20100 3.0 CR PRACTICUM-COMM ORG (8 HRS PER WK INTERNSHIP)
0319 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 20200 3.0 CR PRACTICUM-EDUCATION (8 HRS PER WK INTRNSHIP)
3130 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 20300 3.0 CR PRACTICUM-LAW (8 HRS PER WK INTRNSHIP)
3155 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 20400 3.0 CR PRACTICUM-MEDICINE (8 HRS PER WK INTRNSHIP)
0322 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0323 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0326 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BLST 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0327 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JEFFRIES
3967 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAMAD-MATIAS
BLST 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0330 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JEFFRIES
BLST 31103 3.0 CR RACE & RACISM
3133 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5108 SPEARS
BLST 31109 3.0 CR SOC OF AFRICN AMERCN
3414 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6121 LEWIS
BLST 31134 3.0 CR CIVL WAR & RECNSTRC
3529 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6136 PETTY-ROBERTS
BLST 31608 3.0 CR AF-LATINOS-HIST-CUL
0334 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-6214 FALU
BLST 31615 3.0 CR FRANCE-FRANCOPH AFRC
3132 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6213 LEWIS Go to TOP

FRESHMAN INQ WRITING SEMINAR

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

FIQWS 10101 6.0 CR MDWVS,HLRS,PHYS,MED MIDWIVES, HEALERS AND PHYSICIANS, MEDICINCE AND CULTURE IN ANTHROPOLOGY
3597 DE M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6306 LADERMAN M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6110 GORDON
3598 FG M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6328 GORDON M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4157 LADERMAN
FIQWS 10102 6.0 CR ORIGINS OF HUMANS
3599 LM T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-4125 ROSENSTEIN T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-4 WALL
3652 PR T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4224 ROSENSTEIN T,TH 03:30-04:45PM HR-12 WALL
FIQWS 10501 6.0 CR THOUGHTFUL CHOICES THE QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE FUTURE IS IN OUR HANDS RIGHT NOW
3653 CD M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6329 LEE M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5111 HUNT
3593 EF M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-75 LEE M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-4209 HUNT
FIQWS 11101 6.0 CR TEACHING:ART & PRACT
3595 CD M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-3225 WALL M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-376 SCHICK
FIQWS 11401 6.0 CR LIT,ART & BLUES ASTH
3592 KM T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-4148 HAMILTON T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6268 BROWN
FIQWS 12201 6.0 CR STATISTICAL STUDY
3596 FG M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-73 KOPPERMAN M,W 05:00-06:15PM HR-12 LEVINSKY
FIQWS 12401 6.0 CR CONTEMP POP MUSIC
3605 BC M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-79 PIZA M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6306 BECK
FIQWS 12402 6.0 CR SHAKESPEARE & MUSIC
3685 DE M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-79 KRASNER M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6311 ANTLER
FIQWS 12801 6.0 CR PSYCH & LIFE CYCLE
3618 LM T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-7220 CRAIN T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5101 CROSBY Go to TOP

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHE 22800 4.0 CR INTRO CHE PRIN PRAC PREREQ: CHEM 10400 PRE/COREQ: MATH 20300
0370 CM M,W,F 10:30-11:55AM ST-312 COUZIS
CHE 22900 3.0 CR CHE THERMODYNAMICS 1 PREREQ: CHEM 10400 AND PHYS 20700 PRE/CO-REQ: MATH 20200
3496 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM ST-312 TU
CHE 33000 3.0 CR CHE THERMODYNAMICS 2 PREREQ: CHE 22900, MATH 39100
2885 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM ST-312 KRETZSCHMAR
CHE 34100 3.0 CR TRANSPT PHENOMENA 1 PREREQ: CHE 22900 AND MATH 39100
2887 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-75 TARDOS
CHE 34900 2.0 CR PROB-STAT-EXP DESIGN PREREQ: PHYS 20800 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39200
2888 CD M,W 12:00-12:50PM ST-312 MALDARELLI
CHE 43200 3.0 CR CHEM REACTION KINET PREREQ: CHE 34200, 33000
2890 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM ST-312 RUMSCHITZKI
CHE 46000 2.0 CR UNIT OPER LAB 1 PREREQ: CHE 34600 AND 36000
0377 5DG F 12:30-05:30PM ST-301 STEINER
CHE 47900 3.0 CR CH PROC DYN & CNTRL PREREQS: CHE 34500 PRE/COREQ: CHE 43200
2893 BC M,W 10:30-11:45AM SH-21 LEE
CHE 49500 3.0 CR TECHNQS CH E DESIGN PREREQS: CHE 22800, 33000, 34500, 34600 PRE/COREQ: CHE 43200, 47900
0380 CD M,W,F 08:30-10:15AM ST-312 LEE
CHE 49803 3.0 CR HON RES CHE ENGR 1
0381 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RINARD
CHE 49903 3.0 CR HON RES CHE ENGR 2
3920 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RINARD
CHE 58000 3.0 CR BIOPROCESS ENGRNG PREREQ: CHE 34500, 34600, 26100 PRE/COREQ: CHE 49500
2894 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-75 GILCHRIST
CHE 59808 3.0 CR NANO MATERIALS
3446 3DE W 12:30-03:00PM SH-374 KRETZSCHMAR Go to TOP

CHEMISTRY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHEM 10000 3.0 CR CHEMISTRY & SOCIETY
0383 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-1 BRATHWAITE V53
CHEM 10100 1.0 CR INTRO TO CHEMISTRY COREQ: MATH 19000 STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT HAD HIGH SCHOOL CHEMISTRY OR STUDIED SCIENCE IN A NUMBER OF YEARS SHOULD TAKE CHEM 10100.
3162 5AD F 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 TBA F 12:30-01:45PM MR-2
3163 6X S 10:00-01:00PM MR-2 TBA
CHEM 10301 4.0 CR GENERAL LEC-LAB COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 PREREQ: MATH 09000 OR 19000, COREQ: MATH 19500, 20100, 20500 STUDENTS MAJORING IN SCIENCE OR ENGINEERING CAN SATISFY THE FIRST YEAR CHEM REQUIREMENT BY TAKING CHEM 10301, 10401 - 8 CREDITS STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND THE FIRST LABORATORY MEETING WITH THE APPROPRIATE LAB MANUAL. WORK IN ALL LABORATORIES WILL BEGIN THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES. DUE TO THE LIMITED NUMBER OF SPACES IN CHEM 10301, STUDENTS WHO DO NOT APPEAR FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY SESSION WILL BE DROPPED FROM THE COURSE AND BE REPLACED BY STUDENTS ON OUR WAITING LIST. THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS TO THIS RULE. THE WORKSHOPS IN THESE SECTIONS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE. STUDENTS WHO REGISTER FOR THESE SECTIONS OF CHEM 10301 CAN TAKE ANY ONE OF THE OFFERED WORKSHOPS.
0384 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-2 MILLER M 12:00-01:50PM MR-1 TORRES-ARANCIVIA T 10:00-11:50AM MR-1001
0385 CC2 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-2 MILLER M 02:00-03:50PM MR-117 SINGH TH 10:00-11:50AM MR-1001 TEMEL
0386 CC3 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-2 MILLER M 04:00-05:50PM MR-417A MESSAOUDI W 01:00-02:50PM MR-1001
3905 CC4 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-2 MILLER M 01:00-02:50PM MR-1003 M 04:00-05:50PM MR-1023
0387 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 CERUSO T 02:00-03:50PM MR-1001 TORRES-ARANCIVIA F 12:00-01:50PM MR-4 HWANG
0388 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 CERUSO TH 02:00-03:50PM MR-1001 REN F 02:00-03:50PM NA-5102 ERYILMANIZ
0389 E3 M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 CERUSO F 10:00-11:50AM MR-117 SULTANA F 01:00-02:50PM MR-1003
0390 E4 M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 RAJU F 10:00-11:50AM MR-117 CERUSO F 01:00-02:50PM MR-1001
0391 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-2 YU W 10:00-11:50AM MR-1 SULTANA W 04:00-05:50PM MR-1001 RAMOS
0392 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-2 YU W 12:00-01:50PM MR-417A SULTANA F 04:00-05:50PM MR-1001
0393 R3 M 04:00-05:50PM MR-1001 YU T,TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-2 RAJU W 02:00-03:50PM NA-1203 REN
3904 R4 M 01:00-02:50PM MR-1001 TEMEL T,TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-2 YU W 12:00-02:00PM MR-1023
0394 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM MR-2 LAZARIDIS T 08:00-09:50PM MR-417A RAMOS TH 08:00-09:50PM MR-1001 NATARAJAN
0395 T2 T,TH 06:30-07:45PM MR-2 LAZARIDIS T 08:00-09:50PM MR-1001 RAMOS TH 08:00-09:50PM MR-417A NATARAJAN
3164 T3 T 04:00-05:50PM MR-1 REN T,TH 06:30-07:45PM MR-2 ERYILMANIZ TH 04:30-06:20PM MR-1001
CHEM 10401 4.0 CR GENERAL LEC-LAB COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 PREREQ: CHEM 10301 STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO ATTEND THE FIRST LABORATORY MEETING WITH THE APPROPRIATE LAB MANUAL. WORK IN ALL LABORATORIES WILL BEGIN THE FIRST WEEK OF CLASSES. DUE TO THE LIMITED NUMBER OF SPACES IN CHEM 10401, STUDENTS WHO DO NOT APPEAR FOR THE FIRST LABORATORY SESSION WILL BE DROPPED FROM THE COURSE AND REPLACED BY STUDENTS ON OUR WAITING LIST. THERE WILL BE NO EXEPTIONS TO THIS RULE.
3166 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 SALAME T 02:00-04:50PM MR-1012 AITE TH 11:00-11:50AM SH-73
3168 B2 M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 HE TH 10:00-10:50AM MR-117 HE TH 02:00-04:50PM MR-1012 SALAME
3169 B3 M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 FENG TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-5101 ZHAN F 10:00-12:50PM MR-1012 SALAME
3170 B4 M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 SALAME M 02:00-04:50PM MR-1012 YADAV TH 03:00-03:50PM NA-5101
3171 B5 M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 SALAME TH 04:00-04:50PM MR-1 LI F 02:00-04:50PM MR-1012 FENG
3173 B6 M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-2 TBA W 02:00-04:50PM MR-1012 TH 05:00-05:50PM MR-1
0396 H M 06:30-08:10PM MR-2 GOSSER M 08:10-09:00PM MR-417A ZHAN W 06:15-07:05PM MR-2 VERSACE W 07:15-10:05PM MR-1012
3439 H2 M 01:00-01:50PM MR-117 GOSSER M 02:00-04:50PM MR-1013 VERSACE M 06:30-08:10PM MR-2 HE W 06:15-07:05PM MR-2
3172 H3 M 06:30-08:10PM MR-2 GOSSER W 01:00-01:50PM MR-1 HE W 02:00-04:50PM MR-1013 W 06:15-07:05PM MR-2
CHEM 21000 3.0 CR APPL CHEM BME ENGRS PREREQ: CHEM 10401 (MINIMUM C GRADE)
0404 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-1 RYAN
CHEM 24300 4.0 CR QUANT ANAL COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 PREREQ: CHEM 10400 AND 10800 OR 10401
0405 1EG M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4205 BANDOSZ M 02:00-05:50PM MR-1028 ZHAO
CHEM 26100 3.0 CR ORGANIC 1 PREREQ: CHEM 10400 OR 10401
0407 GH M,W 06:00-07:50PM NA-1202 JOHN
0408 LM T,TH 10:00-11:50AM MR-2 BALOGH-NAIR
CHEM 26101 .0 CR ORGANIC CHEM 1 WKSP (OPTIONAL WKSHP)
3263 1FG M 04:00-05:50PM MR-2 JOHN ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR CHEM 26100, SECTION GH.
3176 3FG W 04:00-05:50PM MR-2 BALOGH-NAIR ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR CHEM 26100, SECTION LM.
3177 3FG2 W 04:00-05:50PM NA-1203 BALOGH-NAIR ONLY OPEN TO STUDENTS REGISTERED FOR CHEM 26100, SECTION LM.
CHEM 26200 2.0 CR ORGANIC LAB 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 FOR NON-CHEMISTRY MAJORS PREREQ: CHEM 10401 OR 10800; CHEM 26100 COREQ: CHEM 26300
0409 1EG M 02:00-02:50PM NA-5142 ZAJC M 03:00-05:50PM MR-1113 SINGH
0410 1HW M 06:00-06:50PM HR-13 ZAJC M 07:00-09:50PM MR-1109 JADHAV
0411 2PS T 02:00-02:50PM MR-3 ZAJC T 03:00-05:50PM MR-1109 LI
0412 4PS T 02:00-02:50PM MR-3 ZAJC TH 03:00-05:50PM MR-1109 MESSAOUDI
CHEM 26300 3.0 CR ORGANIC 2 PREREQ: CHEM 26100
3262 FG M,W 03:30-05:20PM MR-1 BOX
0414 ST T,TH 06:00-07:50PM MR-1 EVANS-LORA
CHEM 27200 3.0 CR ORGANIC LAB 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 (FOR CHEMISTRY MAJORS) PREREQ: CHEM 10401 OR 10800; CHEM 26100 COREQ: CHEM 26300
3178 3DG W 12:30-01:20PM NA-4157 ZAJC W 01:30-06:20PM MR-1113 KUMAR
CHEM 30100 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0416 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 30200 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0417 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 30300 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0418 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0420 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0421 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0422 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0423 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMMS
CHEM 31114 3.0 CR BIOCHEMISTRY 1 PRE/COREQ: CHEM 26300
0424 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4156 STEINBERG
CHEM 31115 1.0 CR BIOCHEMISTRY LAB COREQ: CHEM 31114
0426 3GW W 06:15-10:00PM MR-1332 HWANG
3179 4PS TH 02:00-05:50PM MR-1332 SULTANA
3180 5EG F 02:00-05:50PM MR-1332 LU
CHEM 33000 3.0 CR PHYSICAL CHEM 1 PREREQ: CHEM 10400 OR 10401, MATH 20300, PHYS 20700 COREQ: PHYS 20800 (RECOMMENDED AS A PREREQ)
0429 CC M,W 11:00-11:50AM MR-4 F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5109
CHEM 33001 .0 CR PHYS CHEM 1 WKSHP (OPTIONAL WORKSHOP)
0430 5CD F 12:00-01:50PM NA-4222 GUAN
CHEM 33200 3.0 CR PHYSICAL CHEM 2 PREREQ: CHEM 33000 (FOR NON-BIOCHEMISTRY MAJORS)
0431 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM HR-13 GHOSE
CHEM 33201 .0 CR PHYS CHEM 2 WKSHP (OPTIONAL WORKSHOP)
0432 5BC F 09:30-10:50AM NA-4222 GHOSE
CHEM 37400 3.0 CR ORGANIC LAB 2 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 (FOR CHEMISTRY MAJORS) PREREQ: CHEM 26300; 26200 OR 27200 CHEM 36400 WILL NO LONGER BE OFFERED.NON-CHEMISTRY MAJORS WHO NEED TWO SEMESTERS OF ORGANIC LABORATORY CAN SATISFY THIS REQUIREMENT BY TAKING ONE OF THE FOLLOWING COMBINATIONS: CHEM 26200,37400 5 CREDITS OR CHEM 27200,37400 6 CREDITS.
0433 2NS T 12:30-01:20PM MR-417A BOX T 01:30-06:20PM MR-1228
CHEM 43400 3.0 CR PHY CHM INST LAB 2 PREREQ: CHEM 33100 AND 33200
0434 5DG F 10:00-10:50AM NA-4205 KOWACH F 12:30-05:20PM MR-1023 ZHAO Go to TOP

CHINESE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHIN 12100 3.0 CR ELEM MANDARIN 1
2532 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM HR-13 CHEN
CHIN 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: CHIN 12200 OR PLACEMENT
2533 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:40PM NA-5126 CHEN Go to TOP

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CE 20900 3.0 CR STRCTL & SITE PLANS PREREQ: CSC 10200 AND PRE/COREQ: MATH 20300 WITH (MINIMUM C GRADE) AND PASSING GRADES IN CUNY/ACT
0342 LM T,TH 09:30-11:30AM SH-378 MCKNIGHT
0343 PR T 02:00-04:00PM SH-378 MCKNIGHT TH 09:30-11:30AM SH-378
CE 23100 3.0 CR INTRO STRUC MECH PREREQ: PHYS 20700 (MINIMUM C GRADE), CSC 10200. PASSING GRADES IN ALL THREE ACT TESTS PRE/COREQ: MATH 20200 (OR 20202) (MINIMIM C GRADE)
0344 BB M,W,F 09:30-10:20AM SH-22 PRICE
0345 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM SH-22 PRICE
CE 26400 3.0 CR C E DATA ANALYSIS PREREQ: PASSING GRADES IN ALL 3 ACT EXAMS, CSC 10200 PRE/COREQ: MATH 20300 (MIN C GRADE)
0346 1EF M,W 12:30-01:20PM SH-21 TANG W 02:00-04:50PM SH-21
0347 3EF M,W 09:30-10:20AM SH-21 GONG M 02:00-04:50PM SH-21
CE 32600 3.0 CR TRNSPORTATN PLANNING PREREQ: CE 26400 PRE/COREQ: CE 33500
0349 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-22 CHEN
3750 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-376 YARMUK
CE 33200 4.0 CR MECH DEFORMABLE BOD PREREQ: CE 23100 (MIN C GRADE); PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE), AND CE 26400
0350 3EF M,W 11:00-11:50AM NA-4115 GHOSN W 02:00-03:50PM NA-1201 F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5111
CE 33500 3.0 CR COMPUTATIONAL METH PREREQ: CSC 10200, CE 26400, MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE) PRE/COREQ: CE 33200, MATH 39200
0351 GH M,W 05:00-07:05PM SH-21 LIN
3751 T T,TH 06:30-09:00PM NA-4131 XU
CE 34000 3.0 CR STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS PREREQ: CE 20900, 33200; PRE/COREQ: CE 33500, MATH 39200
0352 TU T 06:30-08:20PM SH-21 PRICE TH 06:30-09:00PM SH-21
CE 34500 3.0 CR SOIL MECHANICS PREREQ: CE 26400, 33200, 35000 MINIMUM GRADE OF C
0353 4PR T,TH 09:30-10:20AM SH-20 LIU TH 02:00-04:50PM SH-20
CE 35000 3.0 CR FLUID MECHANICS PREREQ: CE 23100 (MINIMUM GRADE C), CSC 10200 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE)
0354 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6112 DIYAMANDOGLU
3753 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6112 DIYAMANDOGLU
CE 36500 3.0 CR HYDROL-HYDRAUL ENGR PREREQ: CE 35000 (MINIMIUM GRADE C)
0355 2PR M,W 12:30-01:20PM SH-20 KHANBILVARDI T 02:00-04:50PM SH-20
CE 37200 3.0 CR ENVRNMNTL IMPACT ASS PREREQ: CE 26400, CHEM 10401 MINIMUM GRADE C PRE/COREQ: CE 35000
0356 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-20 WITTIG
3752 FG M,W 04:00-05:15PM NA-4205 WITTIG
CE 40100 1.0 CR REVIEW ENGRNRNG FUND (P/F GRADING) UPPER JUNIORS AND SENIORS ONLY
0357 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM SH-374 DELALE
CE 40500 3.0 CR CIVIL ENGR MANAGEMNT PREREQ: CE 34000, 31600
0358 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM HR-09 YARMUK
CE 43500 3.0 CR DYNAM OF C E SYST PREREQ: CE 33200, 33500, MATH 39200
0359 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6111 AGRAWAL
CE 44200 3.0 CR STRUCTURAL DESIGN PREREQ: CE 26400, 34000
0360 HJ M 06:30-08:20PM SH-20 MOUSA W 06:30-09:00PM SH-20
CE 50900 3.0 CR SENIOR DSGN PROJECT PREREQ: CE 32600, 32700, 47400, 44100
0361 2KM T 08:00-12:00PM ST-612 PARKER
CE 51001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3899 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CE 51003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0362 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CE 52600 3.0 CR RAIL SYSTM DESIGN PREREQ: CE 37500
3437 6X S 09:30-12:00PM SH-22 HUMPHREY
CE 53000 3.0 CR ADV STRENGTH MATRLS PREREQ: CE 33200, 33500, MATH 39200
0364 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-20 LIN
CE 59000 3.0 CR FOUNDATION ENGR PREREQ: CE 34500, 33500
2907 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM SH-376 TIROLO Go to TOP

CLASSICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CLSS 12100 3.0 CR GREEK & LATIN ROOTS
0440 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5126 PEARSON
2686 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-277 PEARSON
CLSS 32100 3.0 CR CLASSICAL MYTHOLOGY
0441 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM NA-5148 SUMLER Go to TOP

COMPARATIVE LITERATURE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CL 35000 3.0 CR INTRO COMP LIT PREREQ: WHUM 10100 OR 10200
2424 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6313 OPPENHEIMER Go to TOP

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CSC 10000 3.0 CR INTRO PROG & C SC FREE ELECTIVE FOR CSC MAJORS IF TAKEN BEFORE CSC 10200
0442 AB M 09:00-10:40AM SH-374 PAY W 09:00-10:40AM NA-6314
CSC 10200 3.0 CR INTRO COMPUTING PREREQ: MATH 10100 OR 10102 OR 20100 OR 20102 WITH MINIMUM GRADE C
0444 HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-6268 KAHANDA W 06:30-08:10PM NA-7227
3447 JW M,W 08:00-09:40PM NA-4156 KABIR
0446 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-5111 KUMAR
0447 TU T,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-5150 DEMIR
0448 2PR T 02:00-03:40PM NA-6268 KAWAGUCHI F 09:00-10:40AM NA-6122 CHEN
0449 2PR2 T 02:00-03:40PM MR-410 VULIS F 11:00-12:40PM NA-6122 CHEN
0450 4PR TH 02:00-03:40PM NA-6268 KAWAGUCHI F 01:00-02:40PM NA-4125 CHEN
0451 4PR2 TH 02:00-03:40PM MR-410 VULIS F 03:00-04:40PM NA-4125 CHEN
CSC 10400 3.0 CR DISCRETE STRUCTRS 1 PREREQ: MATH 10100 OR 10102 OR 20100 OR 20102 WITH MINIMUM GRADE C
0453 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-7227 CHEBANOV
0454 KL T,TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-4108 BETANCOURT
CSC 21000 3.0 CR ASSEMBLY PRGRMNG PREREQ: CSC 10200
0455 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5150 CHEBANOV
2824 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-4108 VULIS
CSC 21200 3.0 CR DATA STRUCTURES PREREQ: CSC 10200 & 10400
0457 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-6136 WU
0458 KL T,TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-6268 WU
CSC 21700 3.0 CR INTRO SIMULATION SCI PREREQ: CSC 10400
0459 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4209 BETANCOURT
CSC 22000 3.0 CR ALGORITHMS PREREQ: CSC 21200 AND 21700 OR EE 31100
3677 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5150 CHEBANOV
2825 1HJ M 06:30-09:00PM MR-1 PACH
CSC 22100 3.0 CR SOFTWARE DSGN LAB PREREQ: CSC 21200
2826 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4121 MCCRACKEN
CSC 30100 3.0 CR SCIENTIFIC PRGRMNG PREREQ: CSC 21700, 22000, MATH 20300 (MIN C GRADE) MATH 34600 (MIN C GRADE)
0462 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-7118 BETANCOURT
CSC 30400 3.0 CR INTRO THEOR CMP SCI PREREQ: CSC 10400
0463 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6311 CHEBANOV PREREQ: CSC 10400
CSC 32200 4.0 CR SOFTWARE ENGRNG PREREQ: ENGL 21007, CSC 22000 & 22100
2972 EF M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-20 WEI F 02:00-03:40PM NA-4209 PAY
CSC 33200 3.0 CR OPERATING SYSTEMS PREREQ: CSC 22000
0466 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-376 RAVINDRAN
CSC 33500 3.0 CR PROG LANG PARADIGMS PREREQ: CSC 22000 & 22100
2827 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6112 KOUMANTARIS
CSC 33600 3.0 CR DATABASE STSTEMS PREREQ: CSC 22100
0469 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-408 KAWAGUCHI
CSC 34200 3.0 CR COMPUTER ORGANIZTN COREQ: CSC 34300
0470 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5109 GERTNER
CSC 34300 1.0 CR CMPTR ORGANIZATN LAB COREQ: CSC 34200
0471 5BD F 10:00-01:20PM NA-5102 HUANG
CSC 41200 3.0 CR COMP NETWORKS PREREQ: CSC 33200
2828 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6121 RAVINDRAN
CSC 42800 3.0 CR FORMAL LANGUAGES PREREQ: CSC 30400
2831 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5102 LUCCI
CSC 43500 3.0 CR CONCURR.IN OPER.SYS. PREREQ: CSC 33200
2829 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-5108 KUMAR
CSC 47000 3.0 CR IMAGE PROCESSING PREREQ: CSC 30100 AND 32200
2832 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6327 WOLBERG
CSC 47300 3.0 CR WEB SITE DESIGN PREREQ: CSC 22100
2830 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-6106 MCCRACKEN
CSC 51003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0475 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WOLBERG
0476 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WEI
0477 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KAWAGUCHI
0478 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GERTNER
0479 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GERTNER
CSC 59866 3.0 CR SENIOR PROJECT 1 PRE/COREQ: SENIOR YEAR STUDENTS ONLY
0480 CD M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5101 MOWSHOWITZ M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-7219 WEI +3 DESIGN HOURS
CSC 59867 3.0 CR SENIOR PROJECT 2 PRE/COREQ: SENIOR YEAR STUDENTS ONLY
0481 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GERTNER
0482 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WOLBERG
3655 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZHU
CSC 59926 3.0 CR INTRODUCTION TO UNIX PREREQ: CSC 33200
2839 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5150 YAO Go to TOP

CUNY HONORS COLLEGE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHC 10101 4.0 CR THE ARTS IN NYC OPEN ONLY TO CUNY HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS
3219 HNRS M,W 12:00-01:40PM HR-11 DRABIK HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3220 HNRS2 T,TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-5111 JUDELL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
CHC 20301 3.0 CR SCIENCE & TECH NYC OPEN ONLY TO CUNY HONORS COLLEGE STUDENTS PREREQ: CHC 10201
3221 HNRS F 10:00-12:30PM NA-6327 TBA HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3222 HNRS2 F 12:00-02:30PM NA-6311 LUBELL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY Go to TOP

EARTH ATMOSPH SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EAS 10600 4.0 CR EARTH SYSTEMS SCI (COURSE DESIGNED FOR SCIENCE MAJORS) COREQ: EAS 10601
3543 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM MR-925 PADILLA
3363 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM MR-925 MOONEY COREQ: EAS 10601 H (FOR EVENING SECTIONS ONLY)
2566 LM T,TH 10:00-11:15AM MR-925 STEINER COREQ: EAS 10601 1EF OR 3EF OR 5EF (FOR DAY SECTIONS ONLY)
EAS 10601 .0 CR LAB COREQ: EAS 10600
3542 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM MR-043 TSEKERI
0486 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM MR-043 STEINER
3659 1EF2 M 02:00-04:50PM * RTBA * SUSNJAR
0487 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM MR-043 BECKMAN
0488 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM MR-043 HARTLEY
EAS 21300 3.0 CR ENGINEERING GEOL COREQ: EAS 21301
0489 AA M,W,F 08:30-09:20AM MR-105 KENYON
EAS 21301 .0 CR LAB COREQ: EAS 21300
0490 2LM T 09:30-12:20PM MR-043 KENYON
EAS 30800 3.0 CR ESS:MDLNG/DATA BASE PREREQ: EAS 21700 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR
0492 LM T,TH 10:00-11:15AM MR-105 LUO
EAS 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2568 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEINER
EAS 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2569 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZHANG
EAS 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0493 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
EAS 44600 3.0 CR GRND WTR HYDROLOGY PREREQ: MATH 20200, PHYS 20800 OR 20400, EAS 10600 OR 21300 OR BY PERMISSION
2575 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM MR-408 ZHANG
EAS 47200 4.0 CR ENVIRONMENTAL PROJ PREREQ: EAS 21700 AND 22700 COREQ: EAS 30800 OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSIN
2577 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZHANG
EAS 56500 3.0 CR ENVRNMNT GEOPHYSICS
3369 5EG F 02:00-05:00PM MR-107 KENYON Go to TOP

ECONOMICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ECO 10000 3.0 CR PRIN MICROECONOMICS
3498 D M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5150 FAN V53
3499 D2 M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6112 ZHAO V53
3500 D3 M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 12:00-12:50PM NA-5150 FAN V53
3501 D4 M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 12:00-12:50PM NA-6112 ZHAO V53
3502 D5 M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 01:00-01:50PM NA-5150 FAN V53
3504 D6 M,W 12:15-01:05PM MR-2 CRADOCK F 01:00-01:50PM NA-6112 ZHAO V53
0504 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5110 PANOFF V53
3422 U T,TH 08:00-09:15PM NA-4108 SAHEBALZAMANY V75
ECO 10101 4.0 CR INTRO HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3223 HNRS M,W 11:00-12:40PM BH-104 CABRERA HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
ECO 10300 3.0 CR PRIN MACROECONOMICS
0510 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6112 JELEN V75
0511 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-4224 PANOFF V75
3641 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-376 GALATIN V75
3418 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-4125 SAHEBALZAMANY V75
ECO 10400 3.0 CR INTRO QUANT ECON PREREQ: MATH 10100 OR 20100 OR 10700 (FOR ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
0513 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6150 SHACHMUROVE
ECO 22000 3.0 CR MICROECONOMICS 1 PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
3760 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM HR-09 OREFFICE
0514 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5109 TRUGMAN
0515 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6150 SHACHMUROVE
ECO 22500 3.0 CR MACROECONOMICS 1 PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0516 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-4108 FUNG
0517 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-377 GALATIN
ECO 26000 3.0 CR IND ORG & PUB PLCY PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0518 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6310 PANOFF
ECO 26400 3.0 CR PUBLIC FINANCE PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0519 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-5102 KELLMAN
ECO 27000 3.0 CR MONEY & BANKING PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0520 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6328 PANOFF
ECO 27100 3.0 CR ECON OF FINANCE PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400 AND 29000 AND 36000
0521 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5108 JELEN
3189 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5150 KAL
ECO 27400 3.0 CR ADV FINANCIAL ECON PREREQ: ECO 27100 AND 27200
0523 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6329 FUNG
ECO 27500 3.0 CR OPTIONS & FUTURES PREREQ: ECO 27100, 27200
0524 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-7227 HUANG
ECO 28000 3.0 CR ECONOMICS OF LABOR PREREQ ECO 10000 OR ECO 10101 OR ECO 10200 OR ECO 10300 OR ECO 10400
3759 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM HR-12 OREFFICE
ECO 29000 4.0 CR PRIN OF STAT PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0525 FG M,W 03:30-05:10PM SH-276 KAL
0526 RS T,TH 04:40-06:20PM NA-1202 MEDINA
ECO 29400 4.0 CR COMPUTER AIDED ANAL PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400 AND ECO 29000 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
0527 CD M,W 11:00-12:40PM NA-6150 KELLMAN
ECO 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3708 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KELLMAN
3977 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SHACHMUROVE
ECO 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3709 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KELLMAN
ECO 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3710 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TRUGMAN
ECO 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3711 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FOSTER
3978 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TRUGMAN
ECO 31005 3.0 CR INTRO MATH ECONOMICS
3668 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4148 GALATIN
ECO 31206 3.0 CR LEADERSHIP
3117 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6121 BINZ-SCHARF
ECO 33000 3.0 CR MARKETING PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
0536 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM HR-12 PANOFF
0537 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-73 TRUGMAN
ECO 34000 3.0 CR ORGANZTN & MNGMNT PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
3119 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6111 SARGUT
ECO 35000 3.0 CR MANAGERIAL ECO PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400 AND 29000 AND 29400
0539 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5111 TRUGMAN
ECO 35200 3.0 CR ADMIN:OPRTNS & PROD PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400 AND ECO 29000, MATH 10100, OR 20100
3120 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6313 TRUGMAN
ECO 35800 3.0 CR EXEC DECISION MKNG PREREQ: ECO 34000, 27100 AND 33000
0541 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6106 BINZ-SCHARF
ECO 36000 3.0 CR ACCOUNTING 1 PREREQ: ECO 10000 OR 10101 OR 10200 OR 10300 OR 10400
3121 RS T,TH 03:30-05:10PM NA-6112 CHUNG
3122 TU T,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-7219 CHUNG
ECO 36100 3.0 CR ACCOUNTING 2 PREREQ: ECO 36000
3640 TU T,TH 06:30-08:10PM HR-13 KINORY
ECO 42000 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP PREREQ JUNIOR OR SENIOR STATUS PREREQ COMPLETION OF OR CURRENT ERNROLLMENT IN ECO 2200 PREREQ ECO 22500 PREREQ ECO 29000 PREREQ OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR
3918 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ECO 42100 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP
3917 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KELLMAN Go to TOP

CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDCE 20000 3.0 CR INQUIRY IN EDUCATN COREQ: EDCE 20001
0547 GH M,W 05:00-07:10PM NA-4209 FRANKLIN COREQ: EDCE 20001 Q2
0548 KM T,TH 09:25-11:40AM NA-3225 VARGAS COREQ: EDCE 20001 Q
EDCE 20001 .5 CR FIELDWORK: INQUIRY COREQ: EDCE 20000
0549 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 VARGAS COREQ: EDCE 20000 KM
0550 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 FRANKLIN COREQ: EDCE 20000 GH
EDCE 20600 3.0 CR OBSRV CHLDRN & DEVL COREQ: EDCE 20601
0551 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-3224 JAFFE COREQ: EDCE 20601 Q
0552 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6313 O DONNELL COREQ: EDCE 20601 Q2
EDCE 20601 .5 CR FLDWK:DEVELOPMENT COREQ: EDCE 20600
0553 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 JAFFE COREQ: EDCE 20600 P
0554 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 O'DONNELL COREQ: EDCE 20600 S
EDCE 32200 3.0 CR HOW CHLDRN LRN MATH PREREQ: MATH 18500 COREQ: EDCE 32201
0559 2LM T 09:30-12:00PM NA-3217 WALL
EDCE 32201 .5 CR FIELDWORK LRN MATH COREQ: EDCE 32200
0560 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 WALL
EDCE 32300 3.0 CR EMERGENT TO FLUNT LT + FIELDWORK
0562 2NP T 12:30-03:00PM NA-3221 MC LURKIN
EDCE 32310 3.0 CR EMERGNT LIT-DIV LRNR PREREQ:EDCE 32300 + FIELDWORK
0564 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4222 CREWS
EDCE 35600 3.0 CR LANG-MIND-SOCIETY
0565 3GG W 02:00-04:30PM NA-5148 STERN
EDCE 40800 6.0 CR ECE STUDENT TCHG 1 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A
0566 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 GARAVUSO TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-3227
EDCE 41700 1.0 CR DIFFERENTIATED CLSRM COREQ: EDCE 41800 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0567 4T TH 06:30-07:20PM NA-6122 VALLE
EDCE 41800 6.0 CR ELEM STUDENT TCHG 1 COREQ: EDUC 41900, EDCE 41500 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A
0568 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 VALLE TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-6122
EDCE 41900 .0 CR CHILD ABUSE HE SEM DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED COREQ: EDCE 41800
0569 5F F 03:30-04:45PM NA-4224 TUTELA
EDCE 42000 3.0 CR SCIENCE IN ELEM ED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 32200 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A
0570 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-3224 CRISMOND
EDCE 42100 3.0 CR INTEG CURR-SOC STUD DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A PRE/COREQ: EDCE 32200
0571 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3224 FRANKLIN
EDCE 42300 3.0 CR LIT:FLUENT-EXPRIENCD COREQ: EDCE 41800, EDUC 41900 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A
0572 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-4222 NINA-FRANCIS
EDCE 45400 3.0 CR TCH ENG SECND LANG
0573 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-6214 SELIGER COREQ: EDCE 45600
EDCE 45600 1.0 CR TCH USNG ENG-NTV-LNG
0574 4PR TH 03:00-04:00PM NA-3225 SELIGER COREQ: EDCE 45400
EDCE 45800 6.0 CR HISPN BLNG ST TCH 1 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A PRE/COREQ: EDCE 41600, EDUC 41900
0575 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 KLEYN M 01:00-03:00PM NA-3224 Go to TOP

SECONDARY EDUC

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDSE 31507 1.0 CR TCH-LRN WKSHP LDRS
0576 2N T 12:30-01:30PM MR-1029 DREYFUSS
EDSE 31509 1.0 CR TCHR ACADEMY SEM 3
3650 5E F 02:00-03:00PM NA-4220 ROSENMAN
EDSE 31905 1.0 CR TCHR ACADEMY SEM 1
3651 5E F 02:00-03:00PM NA-4220 ROSENMAN
EDSE 41100 2.0 CR INQY:TCHNG SPANISH PRE/COREQ: EDSE 44500
0577 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TEJADA
EDSE 41200 3.0 CR RDG/WRT SEC SCL SUB
2864 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM HR-11 KLATZKIN
EDSE 44100 3.0 CR METH TCH SEC ENGL
2865 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5206 MANNING
EDSE 44300 3.0 CR METH TCH SEC SCI
3774 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-5213 BORMAN
EDSE 44400 3.0 CR METH TCH SEC ART
2969 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM CG-145 JAMES
EDSE 44500 3.0 CR FOREIGN LANGUAGES
2866 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6214 TEJADA
EDSE 44600 3.0 CR METH TCH SEC MATH
3347 KM T,TH 09:25-11:40AM NA-3222 STYLIANOU
EDSE 46300 6.0 CR STUD TCH SEC SCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED COREQ: EDUC 41900 GO TO NA 3223A
0580 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TUTELA
EDSE 46500 4.0 CR STUD TCH H S DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED GO TO NA 3223A
0581 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG
EDSE 46600 2.0 CR TCH SPAN-LIT SEC SCL
0582 1DF M 01:00-03:30PM NA-3222 BILLIG Go to TOP

EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDUC 20500 4.0 CR ADOLESCENT LRN & DEV +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
3353 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-6214 HILL +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
EDUC 22100 3.0 CR SCL IN AMER SOCIETY
0584 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-3222 CASTIGLIONI COREQ: EDUC 22101 Q
0585 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6314 ABASTILLAS COREQ: EDUC 22101 Q2
EDUC 22101 .5 CR FLDWK: URBAN SCHOOLS
0586 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 CASTIGLIONI COREQ: EDUC 22100 P
0587 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 ABASTILLAS COREQ: EDUC 22100 T
EDUC 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0588 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 MILETTA
EDUC 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0590 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
EDUC 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2788 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
EDUC 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2789 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
EDUC 32500 4.0 CR S ED:LNG-LIT-SP ED +15 HOURS FIELDWORK
2790 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-5126 DIRAIMO
EDUC 44700 3.0 CR METH TCH SEC MUS
3379 2RT T 04:30-07:00PM SH-177 WILKINSON Go to TOP

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EE 20500 3.0 CR LINEAR SYS ANAL 1 PREREQ: ENGR 20400 PRE/COREQ: ENGR 10300, MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE)
0593 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-381 KRANC
0594 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-381 KRANC
EE 21000 3.0 CR SWITCHING SYSTEMS PREREQ: MATH 20200 OR 20202 (MIN GRADE OF C)
0596 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM SH-374 ELKAMMAR
2964 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6122 KIM
EE 22100 1.0 CR E E LAB 1 PREREQ: ENGR 20400, EE 21000 PRE/COREQ: ENGR 10300
0597 1BC M 09:30-12:15PM ST-645 OO
0598 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM ST-645 PRADHAN
0599 3HJ W 06:30-09:15PM ST-645 PRADHAN
EE 24100 3.0 CR ELECTRONICS 1 PREREQ: PHYS 20800(MIN C GRADE) PRE/COREQ: EE 20500, 21000
0600 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-381 KIM
0601 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM SH-381 DE LA ROSA
EE 25900 4.0 CR PROGRAMMING FOR E E PREREQ: CSC 10200, ENGR 10300 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100, 39200 (MIN C GRADE)
0602 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM SH-381 UYAR
0603 TU T,TH 06:30-08:10PM SH-381 BAJWA
EE 30600 3.0 CR LINEAR SYST ANAL 2 PREREQ: ENGR 20400 PRE/COREQ: EE 20500
0604 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-381 NGUYEN
0605 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-381 ROYTMAN
EE 31100 3.0 CR PROB & RANDOM PROC PREREQ: EE 20500
0606 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-381 IVANOV
0607 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-379 TOURE
EE 31200 3.0 CR COMMNCTN ENGRNG PREREQ: EE 31100
0608 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-379 SUN
0609 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM SH-379 NAWROT
EE 32200 1.0 CR E E LAB 2 PREREQ: EE 22100, 24100
0610 1BC M 09:30-12:15PM ST-648 ABDELMALEK
0611 3BC W 09:30-12:15PM ST-645 APONTE
0612 3HJ W 06:30-09:15PM ST-648 MARK
EE 32300 1.0 CR E E LAB 3 PREREQ: EE 32200, 34200
0613 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM ST-648 SANA
0614 4TU TH 06:30-09:15PM ST-645 SANA
EE 33000 3.0 CR ELECTROMAGNETICS PREREQ: MATH 39100, 39200, PHYS 20800 (MIN C GRADE)
0615 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-378 HO
0616 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM SH-378 VLADUTESCU
EE 33300 3.0 CR ANTEN-MCRWV-FIB OPT PREREQ: EE 33000 OR 33100
0617 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-378 HO
EE 33900 3.0 CR SMICNDCTR MAT DEV 1 PREREQ: EE 33000 OR 33100
0619 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4157 OKOYE
0620 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-378 SHEN
EE 34200 3.0 CR ELECTRONICS 2 PREREQ: EE 24100
0621 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-377 SCHEINBERG
0622 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM SH-377 SCHEINBERG
EE 35700 3.0 CR ELECTRIC POWER ENGR PREREQ: EE 20500 & 33100
0623 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-377 NIZAMUDDIN
EE 37100 3.0 CR LINEAR FEEDBAK SYST PREREQ: EE 20500 COREQ: MATH 39100, 39200 (MIN C GRADE)
0624 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-381 SOBEL
0625 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-376 NIETO-WIRE
EE 42100 1.0 CR LOCL AREA NETWK LAB PRE/COREQ: EE 46000
0626 4LM TH 09:30-12:15PM ST-581 ABDELMALEK
EE 42200 1.0 CR ANALOG COMMUNCTN LAB PREREQ: EE 31200 NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED EE 42400
0627 1BC M 09:30-12:15PM ST-649 HE
0628 2TU T 06:30-09:15PM ST-649 ALMEKKAWY
EE 42500 1.0 CR COMPUTER ENGRNG LAB PREREQ: EE 44400
0629 1HJ M 06:30-09:15PM ST-619 CHAKKAVARTHY
0630 5BC F 09:30-12:15PM ST-619 WANG
EE 42600 1.0 CR CONTROL LABORATORY PREREQ: EE 37100 NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED EE 42400
0631 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM ST-649 NIETO-WIRE
EE 42800 1.0 CR PHOTONICS ENGR LAB PRE/COREQ: EE 33000 OR 33100
0632 3BC W 09:30-12:15PM ST-415 UMMY
EE 44100 3.0 CR SMICNDCTR MAT DEV 2 PREREQ: EE 33900
0633 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM BH-202 CROUSE
EE 44400 3.0 CR DGTL COMP SYSTEMS PREREQ: EE 21000 PRE/COREQ: EE 25900
0634 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM BH-202 ZAHRAN
EE 45100 3.0 CR CMMNCTN ELECTRONICS PREREQ: EE 31200
0635 U T,TH 08:00-09:15PM SH-377 CANELO
EE 45300 3.0 CR DIGITAL SIGNAL PROC PREREQ: EE 30600
0636 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-378 NGUYEN
EE 45600 3.0 CR ELMNTS CONTROL THRY PREREQ: EE 37100
0637 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-379 SOBEL
EE 45700 3.0 CR DIGITL INTGRTD CIRC PREREQ: EE 24100
0638 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM BH-104 YU
EE 46000 3.0 CR CMPTR CMNCTN SYSTMS PREREQ: EE 31200
0639 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM BH-202 SUN
EE 46300 3.0 CR WIRELESS COMMNCATN PREREQ: EE 31200
0640 1HJ M 06:30-09:15PM SH-379 KHRAIS
EE 51001 1.0 CR IND STUD/PROJ DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0641 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZAHRAN
3984 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KIM
3985 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SHEN
EE 51003 3.0 CR IND STUD/PROJ DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0642 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CROUSE
3986 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ROYTMAN
EE 59866 3.0 CR SENIOR DESIGN 1 PREREQ: EE 32200, ANY EE LAB ELECTIVE
0643 RS T 03:30-04:45PM BH-202 CAMP TH 02:00-04:45PM BH-202 GROSS + 1 HTBA (SENIOR STATUS, CPE MAJORS ONLY)
EE 59867 3.0 CR SENIOR DESIGN 2 SENIORS ONLY
0644 GH M 05:00-06:15PM SH-379 CAMP W 05:00-07:45PM SH-379 CONNER Go to TOP

ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ENGR 10100 1.0 CR ENGR DESIGN WKSHP 1 PRE/COREQ: MATH 10000 OR 19500 OR EQUIVALENT (MINIMUM GRADE C) OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT COMPLETED MATH 20200 OR 20202
3394 1AB M 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 BUDHOO F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (BRIDGE DESIGN/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
0782 1EF M 02:00-03:50PM ST-B20 TBA F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (BRIDGE DESIGN/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
2973 1GJ M 06:15-08:05PM ST-B20 TBA F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (ROBOTIC CONTROL/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
3395 2KL T 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 NIZAMUDDIN F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 BUDHOO (DIGITAL CLOCK DESIGN/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
0784 2PR T 02:00-03:50PM ST-B20 WAN F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (ROBOTIC CONTROL/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
2974 2SU T 06:15-08:05PM ST-B20 TBA F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (ROBOTIC CONTROL/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
3401 3AB W 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 NIAN F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (BRIDGE DESIGN/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
0786 3EF W 02:00-03:50PM ST-B20 SCHEINBERG F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (ELECTRICAL DEVICE DESIGN MODULE)
3407 4KL TH 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 NIZAMUDDIN F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (DIGITAL CLOCK DESIGN/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
2975 4PR TH 02:00-03:50PM ST-B20 TBA F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (DIGITAL CLOCK DESIGN/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
0788 4SU TH 06:15-08:05PM ST-B20 PODELL F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (BRIDGE DESIGN/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
3408 5AB F 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 NIZAMUDDIN F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 (DIGITAL CLOCK DESIGN/NEWS AGGREGATOR MODULES)
0790 5EF F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 WEST F 02:00-03:50PM ST-B20 (NEWS AGGREGATOR/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
0791 6X F 01:00-01:50PM ST-161 SEVKAT S 09:00-10:50AM ST-B20 (ROBOTIC CONTROL/NANOTECHNOLOGY MODULES)
ENGR 10300 2.0 CR CMP AID ANAL ENGRS PREREQ: MATH 10100 OR 10102 (MINIMIM GRADE C) OR MATH 20100 OR 20102 (MINIMUM GRADE C)
0793 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM ST-503 WONG
0794 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM ST-503 WONG
0795 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM ST-503 CONNER
0796 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM ST-503 CHEN
0797 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM ST-503 WANG
0798 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM ST-503 MANASSAH
0799 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM ST-503 MANASSAH
0800 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM ST-503 MANASSAH
0801 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM ST-503 HLAING
ENGR 10610 4.0 CR EARTH SYS SCI & ENGR
3870 LM T,TH 10:00-11:15AM MR-925 STEINER +2.5 HOURS LAB
ENGR 20400 3.0 CR ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS PRE/COREQ: MATH 20300, PHYS 20700 BOTH WITH MINIMUM GRADE OF C
3259 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-378 CABRERA-MORA
0802 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-379 ROYTMAN
0803 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-374 WONG
0804 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-379 ERKAN
0805 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM SH-75 ERKAN
ENGR 23000 3.0 CR THERMODYNAMICS PREREQ: CHEM 10300 OR 10301 AND MATH 20300 AND PHYSICS 20800 WITH MINIMIM GRADE C
0806 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-73 CEKIRGE
0807 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM HR-12 CEKIRGE
0808 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-20 CEKIRGE
ENGR 27600 3.0 CR ENGRNG ECONOMICS PREREQ: ENGL 21007, MATH 20102 OR 20100 C GRADE MINIMUM
0809 3HJ W 06:30-09:15PM BH-202 AHMED
ENGR 30000 3.0 CR IMPACT BIOMED TECH PREREQ: SOC 10500 OR ANTH 10100 OR ECO 10000 OR PHIL 34903 OR ANY HONORS PROGRAM LIBERAL ARTS COURSE
3192 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM ST-402 BRANDON
ENGR 30100 3.0 CR RMTE SNS-SATELL IMG PREREQ: PHYS 20800 (MINIMUM GRADE C) AND ENGR 10300
0811 5BD F 10:00-12:30PM ST-424 VANT-HULL
ENGR 59869 2.0 CR ENVR ENGR DESIGN 1
3871 2R T 03:30-04:45PM BH-202 TBA +2.5 HOURS LAB Go to TOP

ENGLISH

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ENGL 11000 3.0 CR FRESHMN COMPOSITION
0645 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-7313 BUCHMAN
0646 AA M,W,F 08:00-08:50AM NA-4222 MEAD
0648 A2 M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-5123 LIEB
0649 A3 M,W 08:00-09:15AM SH-276 REID
0650 A4 M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6307 ARCHIBALD
0652 BB M,W,F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7313 PALERMO
0653 BB2 M,W,F 09:30-10:20AM NA-5123 HAIDUCK BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0655 B3 M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-276 GALPHIN
0656 B4 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6214 KIM
2916 B5 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5101 PETERS
0657 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-377 COCHRAN
0658 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM HR-11 PALERMO BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0659 CC2 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM HR-13 ENGLISH
0660 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7313 DANZA
0661 C3 M,W 11:00-12:15PM HR-10 REID
0662 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4209 KALLEN
0663 DD M,W,F 12:30-01:20PM NA-6310 COAN
0664 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-377 PEREZ
0665 D3 M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-275 SCHNEIDER
0666 D4 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-7313 FINKLESTEIN
0667 D5 M,W 12:30-01:45PM HR-10 WURZER
0668 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-377 KODILA
0669 EE M,W,F 02:00-02:50PM NA-5123 ENGLISH
0670 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6115 PEREZ
0672 E4 M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6214 EISENBERG
0673 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-75 YANKWITT
0674 FF M,W,F 03:30-04:20PM NA-6122 COSTELLO
0675 F2 M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5109 LEWIS
0676 F3 M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6213 KALLEN
0677 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM HR-10 REED
3878 G2 M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5108 JANEKSELA
0678 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6310 FRYE
3224 HNRS M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5124 JUDELL HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3225 HNRS2 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4157 EISENBERG HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3226 HNRS3 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5110 SIRISENA HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
0679 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM SH-381 WOLF
0680 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6307 HANSEN
0681 K2 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM SH-276 BUCHMAN
0682 K3 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-5123 GARRY
0683 K4 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM HR-10 KING
3879 K5 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-4222 FORD
3897 K6 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6314 HO
3903 K7 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-4125 SIRISENA
3906 K8 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6122 ANTOINE
0685 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5123 BARKIN
0686 L3 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-7313 HO
0687 L4 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM HR-10 BANERJEE
0688 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM HR-12 KLEIN BMED STUDENTS ONLY
0689 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5123 BANERJEE
0690 M3 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-7313 BARKIN
2918 M4 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM BH-202 JANECZKO
3478 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5111 UDELSON
0692 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM HR-13 GERICKE
0693 P3 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6311 MASCHAS
2920 P4 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-1026 UHL
0694 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-7225 BURR
0695 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM HR-10 UHL
0697 R4 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM HR-13 COSS
0698 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5123 O'HANLON
0699 S2 T,TH 05:00-06:15PM HR-13 JOSEPH
0700 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM SH-73 IWERIEBOR
3887 5BD F 09:30-12:15PM NA-6310 MEAD
3908 5EF F 02:00-04:45PM NA-6106 BODASING
0701 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-6213 BURR
3914 6XX S 12:30-03:15PM NA-4156 FORD
ENGL 21001 3.0 CR WRITING-HUMANITIES PREREQ: ENGL 11000 OR PLACEMENT
0704 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6327 RIVERA
2927 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6268 GABBARD
2928 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM HR-13 RIVERA
3745 F2 M,W 03:30-04:45PM HR-10 PONS
0706 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-5150 PONS
0708 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-4222 LASKIN
0709 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5111 GRUBIN
3744 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6310 HAIDUCK
2929 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-4161 HAMILTON
ENGL 21002 3.0 CR WRITING-SOCIAL SCI PREREQ: ENGL 11000 OR PLACEMENT
0710 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6214 MARTEN
0711 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-7219 MARTEN
0712 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6311 STEEGMAN
3743 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-277 STEEGMAN
0713 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-75 BROWN
0714 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6111 BODASING
ENGL 21003 3.0 CR WRITING-SCIENCE PREREQ: ENGL 11000 OR PLACEMENT
0715 AA M,W,F 08:00-08:50AM SH-275 DION
0716 BB M,W,F 09:30-10:20AM SH-377 DION
3742 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM MR-408 LIEB
0717 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM SH-275 HUNT
0718 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM HR-10 SHAHAR
0719 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6314 SHAHAR
ENGL 21007 3.0 CR WRITING-ENGINEERS PREREQ: ENGL 11000 OR PLACEMENT
0720 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6310 LEVINSKY
0721 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6313 HANDLER
0722 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6311 HANDLER
0723 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-77 WHITAKER
2931 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM HR-11 LEVINSKY
0724 F M 03:30-04:45PM NA-6326 FINKLESTEIN W 03:30-04:45PM SH-377
2932 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6313 GANNON
0725 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-5124 SKAFIDAS
0726 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-5124 SKAFIDAS
2933 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6104 TILLYER
0727 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6104 TILLYER
0728 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5123 DESILVA-JOHNSON
0729 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5123 DESILVA-JOHNSON
2936 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5109 HORNE
0730 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-5124 FINKLESTEIN
ENGL 22000 3.0 CR CREATIVE WRTNG WKSHP MAY BE TAKEN TWICE FOR CREDIT
2940 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM HR-12 COCHRAN
0732 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6268 BECK
0733 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-379 SMYLES
3784 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-75 MCCORMACK
0735 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM HR-09 VALLADARES
2944 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-73 WARD
2949 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6307 ABDOH
ENGL 23000 3.0 CR PROSE WRITING WKSHP PREREQ: ENGL 21001 OR 21002 OR 21003 OR 21007 MAY BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT WHEN FOCUS VARIES
2955 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5111 ABDOH
2956 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM SH-22 SCHNEIDER
ENGL 30300 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0740 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ENGL 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0741 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ABDOH
3995 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * OPPENHEIMER
3996 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HINTON
ENGL 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0742 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ABDOH
0743 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * UNGER
ENGL 31104 3.0 CR AMERICAN STUDIES 1
2957 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6314 MOCK
ENGL 31533 3.0 CR JAZZ POETRY
2963 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM HR-10 RABOTEAU
ENGL 31610 3.0 CR DEATH IN RENAISSANCE
3167 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5108 NEIBERG
ENGL 31711 3.0 CR SOCIO-LINGUISTICS
2996 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5124 SOLIDAY
ENGL 31815 3.0 CR BLUES AESTHETIC
3000 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-1307 HAMILTON
ENGL 32000 3.0 CR WORKSHOP IN FICTION PREREQ: ENGL 22000
3001 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5148 KOZLOWSKI
3002 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-5109 VAPNER STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT COMPLETED ENGL 22000 MUST SEE A DEPARTMENTAL ADVISOR BEFORE ENROLLING IN ENGL 32000 AND 32100
0755 R T 03:30-04:45PM NA-6303 SIRISENA TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6319 STUDENTS WHO HAVE NOT COMPLETED ENGLISH 22000 MUST SEE A DEPARTMENTAL ADVISOR BEFORE ENROLLING IN 32000 AND 32100
3822 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-377 TBA
ENGL 32100 3.0 CR WORKSHOP IN POETRY PREREQ: ENGL 22000
3005 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5142 WEINER
ENGL 32200 3.0 CR WORKSHOP IN DRAMA
0759 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5124 PALMIERI
ENGL 32400 3.0 CR RDNG-WRTNG CHLD LIT
0760 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6311 LASKIN
ENGL 32501 3.0 CR INTRO TO PUBLISHNG 1
0761 2LM T 09:30-12:00PM NA-6136 HEALY
ENGL 32800 3.0 CR COPY ED & PRFRDNG PRE/COREQ: ENGL 32501 OR 31605
0762 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM NA-6112 JUSINO
ENGL 32801 3.0 CR LEGAL ISSUES PUBLSHG
3012 2RS T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4148 GARRY
ENGL 32900 3.0 CR PUBLISHING INTERNSHP
0763 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ENGL 33000 3.0 CR CRIT RDNG & WRIT 1
0764 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6136 VALLADARES
3008 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM HR-13 VALLADARES
3007 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6121 WARD
ENGL 33100 3.0 CR CRIT RDNG & WRIT 2
3009 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5110 KOZLOWSKI
3010 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5109 KOZLOWSKI
3011 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5124 SOLIDAY
3821 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-73 BODASING
ENGL 34200 3.0 CR ADVANCED GRAMMAR
0770 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6268 CARRO
0771 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6313 CARRO
ENGL 35300 3.0 CR REP BR WR:RENAISSNC
3014 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-377 MAZZOLA
ENGL 35301 3.0 CR SHAKESPEARE 1
3015 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6106 VEESER
ENGL 35302 3.0 CR SHAKESPEARE 2
3016 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6311 HOFFMAN
ENGL 35500 3.0 CR REP BR WR:18TH CENT
3024 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4210 BRAVERMAN
ENGL 35701 3.0 CR 19TH C BRITISH NOVEL
3025 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5124 KOFRON
ENGL 35800 3.0 CR REP BR WR MODERNIST
3026 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-379 VEESER
ENGL 36000 3.0 CR REP US WR:EARLY LIT
3027 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6106 CAPPETTI
ENGL 37001 3.0 CR AFRICAN AMER LIT
3028 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM MR-702 ARGONDEZZI
ENGL 38007 3.0 CR INTRO COMP LIT
3029 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6313 MENDELEVICH
ENGL 41753 3.0 CR AFRIC AMER NARRATIVE
3032 3CD W 11:00-01:00PM NA-6319 THOMPSON
ENGL 41948 3.0 CR EARLY WOMEN WRITERS
3037 2PR T 02:00-04:00PM MR-1123 MAZZOLA Go to TOP

ENGLISH AS SECOND LANG

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ESL 02000 .0 CR AMER ENGLISH 2
0812 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6329 RANGEL
ESL 02100 .0 CR READING
0814 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5148 RANGEL
ESL 03000 2.0 CR COMPOSITION 1 PREREQ: ESL 02000 OR PLACEMENT
3038 AB M,W 08:00-09:40AM NA-4209 RIEDLER-BERGER
0818 KL T,TH 08:00-09:40AM HR-13 DIRAIMO
ESL 09901 2.0 CR HIST SOCTY & CULTR PREREQ: ESL 02100 OR PLACEMENT COREQ: ESL 03000
3041 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-5206 RIEDLER-BERGER Go to TOP

FRENCH

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

FREN 12100 4.0 CR INTRO FRENCH 1
2537 AB M,W,F 08:00-09:40AM NA-7227 SAINT-MAURICE
0826 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM HR-12 VANBELLE
0827 LM T,TH,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-6213 CAIN
0828 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:40PM NA-6213 BLANCHARD
FREN 12200 4.0 CR INTRO FRENCH 2 PREREQ: FREN 12100
0829 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6307 LERNER
0830 LM T,TH,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-6214 SAINT-MAURICE
FREN 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: FREN 12100, 12200 OR PLACEMENT RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED FREN 12100 AND 12200 WITH A OR B GRADE
0831 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6213 SOURIAN
2549 LM T,TH,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-4210 VANBELLE
FREN 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0832 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
FREN 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3642 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SOURIAN
3959 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAINT-MAURICE
FREN 32000 3.0 CR SELECTED TOPICS
3932 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
FREN 32100 3.0 CR PROB FRENCH USAGE
2551 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-4157 SOURIAN
FREN 42702 3.0 CR FLAUBERT TO PRESENT PREREQ: FREN 32100 OR 32200
2552 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5148 LERNER
FREN 44100 3.0 CR LIT OUTSIDE FRANCE
2553 T T 06:30-07:45PM NA-7227 BLANCHARD TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-7313 Go to TOP

GERMAN

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

GERM 12100 3.0 CR ELEMENTARY 1
0835 BB M,W,F 09:30-10:40AM HR-10 ROOS
GERM 22300 3.0 CR INTERMEDIATE 1
0836 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-4210 ROOS Go to TOP

HEBREW

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

HEB 12100 3.0 CR ELEMENTARY 1
2554 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-4125 KRATKA
HEB 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: HEB 12100, 12200 OR PLACEMENT
2555 BC M,W,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-5142 KRATKA Go to TOP

HINDUSTANI

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

HNDI 12100 3.0 CR ELEMENTARY 1
3264 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM NA-6313 MEHTA-GONZALEZ
HNDI 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0867 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
HNDI 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT APPROVAL REQUIRED
0868 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MEHTA-GONZALEZ Go to TOP

HISTORY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

HIST 25400 3.0 CR TRAD CIVLZATN JAPAN
3445 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5102 LIM
HIST 28100 3.0 CR LAT AMER TO 1825
2712 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6311 BESSE
HIST 30100 3.0 CR HONORS DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
0843 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
HIST 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0844 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
HIST 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0845 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEWIS
3938 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PETTY-ROBERTS
HIST 31103 3.0 CR BUNGALOW BRITSH EMPR
2856 3GH W 05:00-07:30PM NA-5111 KALIA
HIST 31112 3.0 CR WRITING AMER HISTORY
2854 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5206 DOWNS
HIST 31321 3.0 CR US 1917-1945
2857 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5124 STEIN
HIST 31420 3.0 CR PSY MADNESS & SOCIET
3457 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5109 KILLEN
HIST 31435 3.0 CR THE GREAT WAR
3453 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5150 ROSENBERG
HIST 31436 3.0 CR CONTAGION &THE STATE
3458 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-19 ROSENBERG
HIST 31615 3.0 CR FRANCE-FRANCOPH AF
2855 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6213 LEWIS
HIST 31623 3.0 CR MODERN EUROPE
3454 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6307 SYRRAKOS
HIST 31727 3.0 CR SCI & TECH IN CHINA
3460 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5109 HU
HIST 32200 3.0 CR ANCIENT ROME
3497 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-4125 ROBERTS
HIST 33100 3.0 CR EARLY AMERICA
3456 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-4222 STALOFF
HIST 33300 3.0 CR NW NATION SLAVE-FREE
3459 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-21 FRISS
HIST 33400 3.0 CR CIVL WAR & RECNSTRC
3455 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6136 PETTY-ROBERTS
HIST 35100 3.0 CR AGE OF ENLIGHTENMNT
2740 1GH M 05:00-07:30PM NA-5111 NADDEO
HIST 46100 3.0 CR CHINA'S CULT REVLTN CULTURAL REVOLUTION 1966-1976
3656 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4222 HU Go to TOP

HUMANITIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

HUM 10201 4.0 CR THE ARTS-HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3230 HNRS W 02:00-03:40PM CG-108 FELSENFELD F 02:00-03:40PM SH-79 HONORS STUDENTS ONLY Go to TOP

INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

INTL 20100 3.0 CR GLOBAL PERSPECTIVE PREREQ: WCIV 10100 OR 10200 OR TWO COURSES IN SOCIAL SCIENCE NORMALLY TAKEN IN THE SOPHOMORE YEAR
3043 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5111 UWAZURIKE
INTL 25100 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP SEM 1 PREREQ: APPROVAL OF THE INSTRUCTOR
0871 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 25200 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP SEM 2 PREREQ: APPROVAL OF THE INSTRUCTOR
0872 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 30500 3.0 CR SOC FOUND INTL STUD
3046 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6110 POROS
INTL 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0873 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0874 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0875 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0876 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
INTL 31408 3.0 CR RSCH FOR MODEL UN
3435 4TU TH 06:30-08:45PM NA-4129 CARRAGHER
INTL 32100 3.0 CR SENIOR SEMINAR PREREQ: SENIOR STANDING ENGL 21002 AND QUANTITATIVE SKILLS COURSES, APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR AND THE PROGRAM DIRECTOR
0878 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-4222 FERNANDO Go to TOP

ITALIAN

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ITAL 12100 4.0 CR INTRO ITALIAN 1
2556 AB M,W,F 08:00-09:40AM NA-4148 DAVANZO
0879 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-5148 LUCCIOLA F 10:00-11:40AM NA-4125
0880 CD M,W,F 12:00-01:40PM NA-6213 PAOLINI
0881 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-5123 CALAROTA
ITAL 12200 4.0 CR INTRO ITALIAN 2 PREREQ: ITAL 12100
0882 CD M,W,F 12:00-01:40PM NA-6214 MESSINA
0883 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-4205
ITAL 22500 4.0 CR INTERMEDIATE ITALIAN PREREQ: ITAL 12100, 12200 OR PLACEMENT RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED ITAL 12100 AND 12200 WITH A OR B GRADE
0884 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-5148
ITAL 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0886 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PAOLINI
ITAL 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0887 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ITAL 32300 3.0 CR SPOKEN ITALIAN
2558 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM MR-1307 PAOLINI
ITAL 45000 3.0 CR CULTURE & CVILZATN
2559 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-5124 PAOLINI (TAUGHT IN ENGLISH) Go to TOP

JAPANESE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

JAP 12100 3.0 CR ELEM JAPANESE 1
0889 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM NA-4224 CALICHMAN
3769 LM2 T,TH 10:00-11:40AM NA-3224 SHIBATA
JAP 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: JAP 12100 AND JAP 12200 OR PLACEMENT
0891 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:40PM NA-6110 TOMITA Go to TOP

JEWISH STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

JWST 10000 3.0 CR JEWISH LIFE & RELGN
2692 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6114 MITTELMAN
JWST 10411 3.0 CR PSYCH OF RELIGION
0893 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6111 MITTELMAN
JWST 28100 3.0 CR THE HOLOCAUST
2693 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5109 MITTELMAN
JWST 30300 3.0 CR HONORS
2705 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MITTELMAN
JWST 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0895 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MITTELMAN
JWST 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0896 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MITTELMAN
JWST 31111 3.0 CR JEWISH HUMOR IN FILM
2695 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4108 JUDELL
JWST 31118 3.0 CR INTRO JEWISH MUSIC
2696 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6111 PEER
JWST 31602 3.0 CR BIBLE & ITS STORIES
2702 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-702 KRATKA
JWST 31605 3.0 CR BIBLICAL ARCHEOLOGY
2699 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-1307 RAVER
JWST 31803 3.0 CR JESUS THE JEW
2700 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4125 RAVER
JWST 32012 3.0 CR JEWISH SPIRITUAL MED
2703 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6311 VINAS Go to TOP

LATIN

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

LAT 12100 3.0 CR ELEM 1ST TERM
0912 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-4125 JOHNSON
LAT 25200 3.0 CR LATIN PROSE PREREQ: LATIN 12100, 12200 OR LATIN 15100 OR TWO YEARS OF LATIN IN HIGH SCHOOL
2536 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-5142 ROBERTS
LAT 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3927 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JOHNSON
LAT 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
0913 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JOHNSON
3961 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ROBERTS Go to TOP

LATIN AM & LATINO STUD

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

LALS 12300 3.0 CR DOMINICAN HERITAGE
3777 CN S 09:00-11:30AM NA-4224 STEVENS COURSE BEGINS SEPTEMBER 8 AND ENDS DECEMBER 22 AN INTRODUCTIION TO THE HISTORY OF DOMINICANS
LALS 12600 3.0 CR HISPANICS IN U S
3425 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5124 HASLIP-VIERA
LALS 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3716 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LOPEZ
LALS 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3717 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LALS 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3718 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LALS 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3719 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LALS 31121 3.0 CR DOMINICAN COMMUNITY
3427 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6121 HERNANDEZ
LALS 31122 3.0 CR DEFYING THE CANON WOMEN WRITERS FROM THE HISPANIC CARIBBEAN
3426 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4161 MORAN TOPIC: WOMEN WRITERS FROM THE HISPANIC CARIBBEAN (COURSE TAUGHT IN SPANISH)
LALS 31300 3.0 CR LATINAS REPROD RGHTS
3153 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-7225 LOPEZ Go to TOP

MATHEMATICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MATH 15000 3.0 CR MATH FOR CONTMP WRLD
0915 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4113 MOSENKIS
3678 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5110 MOSER
0916 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-4113 UDDIN
0917 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6115 SCOTT
0918 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-4113 WESTON
0919 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6114 WESTON
MATH 17300 4.0 CR ELEM STATISTICS PREREQ: MATH 08000 OR PLACEMENT BY THE DEPARTMENT
2664 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-4108 SAMSON
MATH 17700 3.0 CR INTRO: BIOSTATISTICS BMED STUDENTS ONLY
3266 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-1203 ABDULUWAHAB T 02:00-02:50PM NA-1511A JORGENSON BMED STUDENTS ONLY
3267 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-1203 JORGENSON T 01:00-01:50PM NA-1511A BMED STUDENTS ONLY
3268 L3 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-1203 ABDULUWAHAB TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-1511A JORGENSON BMED STUDENTS ONLY
MATH 18000 3.0 CR QUANTITATIVE REASNG PREREQ: PLACEMENT BY DEPARTMENT
0921 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM NA-7219 MOSENKIS
0923 UV T,TH 08:00-09:40PM NA-6113 RETAMOSO
MATH 18500 3.0 CR BASIC IDEAS 1 PREREQ: MATH 18000 (C OR BETTER) OR PLACEMENT BY THE DEPARTMENT
0925 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM NA-7219 RING
MATH 19000 2.0 CR COLL ALGEBRA & TRIG PREREQ: PLACEMENT AT COLLEGE ENTRY OR SUBSEQUENT RE-EXAMINATION
0926 AA M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6115 SCOTT F 08:00-08:50AM NA-6115
0927 BB M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6115 SCOTT F 09:30-10:20AM NA-6115
0928 CC M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-4156 LI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-4156
0929 DD M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4113 GLASS F 12:30-01:20PM NA-4113
0931 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-6115 CALAFELL
3895 JW M,W 08:00-09:40PM NA-7219 MOSER
0932 LL T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-7219 ISLAM F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7219
0933 MM T,F 11:00-12:15PM NA-7219 ZHANG TH 11:00-11:50AM NA-7219
0934 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM SH-374 ZINONOS
0935 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-4156 ZAPATA
3875 RS2 T,TH 04:00-05:40PM SH-374 LAUFER
0936 ST T,TH 06:00-07:40PM SH-374 RAMPERSAD
MATH 19500 3.0 CR PRE-CALCULUS PREREQ: MATH 09000 OR 19000 WITH A C OR BETTER 0R PLACEMENT BY THE DEPARTMENT
0937 BB M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6113 PURISIC F 09:30-10:20AM NA-6113
0938 CC M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-1511E PURISIC F 11:00-11:50AM NA-4115
0939 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-6115 MOSENKIS
0940 DD M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4156 AUTH F 12:30-01:20PM NA-4156
0941 EE M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-4156 AUTH F 02:00-02:50PM NA-4156
0942 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM NA-4113 CARDENAS
0943 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-4156 UDDIN
0944 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-5102 DESTINA
0945 KK T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-4113 SCHWINGER F 08:00-08:50AM NA-4113
0946 LL T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6121 MICIELI F 09:30-10:20AM NA-4156
0947 LL2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6112 BEN ZID F 09:30-10:20AM NA-4115
0948 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM SH-77 DESTINA
0949 MN T,F 12:00-01:40PM NA-4115 BEN ZID
0950 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM NA-6115 LAUFER
0951 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-6114 ABDULUWAHAB
0952 ST T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-4156 BINNS
MATH 20100 3.0 CR CALCULUS 1 PREREQ: MATH 10000 OR 19500 WITH A GRADE OF C OR BETTER OR PLACEMENT BY DEPT
0956 AA M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6114 CHUNG F 08:00-08:50AM NA-6114
0957 CC M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6113 KAMINETZKY F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6113
0958 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-6114 MARCUS
0959 EE M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-4115 GOODMAN F 02:00-02:50PM NA-4115
0960 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-4115 LI
3524 HNRS T,TH 02:00-03:40PM NA-6113 MOSENKIS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
0961 JW M,W 08:00-09:40PM NA-5102 DESTINA
0962 LL T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6114 SCHWINGER F 09:30-10:20AM NA-6114
0963 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM NA-4156 RING
0964 MM T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5126 GROSSMAN F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5126
0966 RR T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6111 PAOLILLO F 03:30-04:20PM NA-6114
0967 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-6113 LEVY
0968 ST T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-6114 RETAMOSO
3876 ST2 T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-4115 PICHARDO
MATH 20200 3.0 CR CALCULUS 2 PREREQ: MATH 10100 OR 10102 OR 20100 OR 20102 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER OR PLACEMENT BY THE DEPARTMENT
0970 AA M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6113 KAMINETZKY F 08:00-08:50AM NA-6113
0971 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-4115 CHAVEL
0972 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-6114 GOODMAN
0973 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-4156 PARK
0974 KK T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-4115 AKIN F 08:00-08:50AM NA-4115
0975 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM NA-4115 HAYES
0976 MM T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6113 AKIN F 11:00-11:50AM NA-4113
0977 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM NA-4115 CHUCKROW
0978 UV T,TH 08:00-09:40PM NA-4156 PICHARDO
MATH 20300 4.0 CR CALCULUS 3 PREREQ: MATH 20200 OR 20202 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER
0979 DD M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6113 SHELL F 12:30-01:20PM NA-6113 F 01:30-02:20PM NA-1511A
0980 EE M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6113 ADEPO F 02:00-02:50PM NA-1511E F 03:00-03:50PM NA-1511A
0981 FF M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-4115 SHELL F 03:00-03:50PM NA-4115 F 04:00-04:50PM NA-1511A
0982 GH M 05:00-05:50PM NA-1511A CUSTER M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-1511E
0983 LL T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-4113 CHUCKROW F 09:30-10:20AM NA-1511E F 10:30-11:20AM NA-1511A
0984 MM T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-1511E CLEARY F 11:00-11:50AM NA-1511E F 12:00-12:50PM NA-1511A
0985 ST T 05:00-05:50PM NA-1511A SILVER T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-5111
0986 ST2 T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-1511E PAOLILLO TH 05:00-05:50PM NA-1511A
MATH 20500 4.0 CR ELEM OF CALCULUS 1 PREREQ: MATH 10000 OR 19500 WITH A GRADE OF C OR HIGHER OR PLACEMENT BY DEPARTMENT
0987 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-6114 PARK
3877 BC2 M,W 10:00-11:40AM HR-09 CARDENAS
0988 JW M,W 08:00-09:40PM NA-6114 LI
0989 MM T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6115 SCHWINGER F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6115
0990 PP T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4113 KIM F 02:00-02:50PM NA-4113
0991 ST T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-6113 LEVY
MATH 20900 4.0 CR ELEM OF CALC & STAT PREREQ: MATH 20500 OR PLACEMENT BY THE DEPARTMENT (PART OF SEQUENCE 20500, 20900 FOR BIOLOGY MAJORS)
3679 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM NA-1511E PARK
0993 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-1511E PARK
0994 LL T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-1511E GROSSMAN F 09:30-10:20AM NA-4113
MATH 30300 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
0995 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 30800 3.0 CR BRIDGE TO ADV MATH PREREQ: MATH 20300
0996 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6114 BAK V40
MATH 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0997 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0998 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
0999 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1000 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 31800 4.0 CR MULTIVARIAB ADV CALC PREREQ: MATH 32300 AND MATH 34600
2675 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-6328 CHINTA
MATH 32300 4.0 CR ADVANCED CALCULUS 1 PREREQ: MATH 20400 OR 30800 OR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION
1005 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-4115 CLEARY
MATH 32800 3.0 CR NUMERICAL ANAL METH PREREQ: MATH 34600 OR 39200 AND KNOWLEDGE OF MATLAB PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100
2676 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-1511E KAMINETZKY
MATH 34600 3.0 CR ELEMENTS LINEAR ALG PREREQ: MATH 20300 COREQ: MATH 20300 AND DEPARTMANTAL PERMISSION
2678 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5126 SHELL
MATH 36500 4.0 CR ELMNT COMBINATORICS PREREQ: MATH 20300
1009 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-1511E OSIN
MATH 37500 3.0 CR ELEM PROB THEORY PREREQ: MATH 20300
1010 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-4113 BROWN
MATH 38100 3.0 CR DIS TM MDLS FIN MTH PREREQ: MATH 20200
1011 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-1511E HAYES
MATH 39100 3.0 CR METH DIFF EQUATNS PREREQ: MATH 20300
1012 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4115 CHAVEL
1013 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6114 CHAVEL
1014 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-6113 BAK
1015 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6112 BRINKMAN
1016 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-4113 HAYES
MATH 39200 3.0 CR LNR ALG-VCT ANL:ENGR PREREQ: MATH 20300
3440 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5109 ADEPO
1017 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6113 MARCUS
1019 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6113 SHPILRAIN
1020 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6113 JITSUKAWA
1021 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4156 GUZMAN Go to TOP

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ME 14500 2.0 CR CMPTR AIDED DRAFTNG
1075 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM SH-19 ELZAWAWY
1076 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM SH-19 RUSSELL
1077 6XX S 12:30-03:20PM SH-19 WANG
ME 24600 3.0 CR ENGR MECHANICS 1 PREREQ: MATH 20200 OR 20202 (MIN C GRADE) PHYS 20700 (MIN C GRADE) PRE/COREQ: ME 14500 OR BME 22000
1078 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-19 BAPAT
2983 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-75 WEST
ME 24700 3.0 CR ENGR MECHANICS 2 PREREQ: ME 24600 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE)
1079 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-73 DIAB
ME 31100 3.0 CR FUND MECHATRONICS PREREQ: ENGR 20400, & MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE), ME 24700, ME 32200, ME 33000 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39200
1080 1EF M,W 10:00-10:50AM ST-226 VOICULESCU M 02:00-04:50PM ST-226
ME 32200 3.0 CR CMPTR METH IN ENGRNG PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100 (MIN C GRADE)
1081 2PR T,TH 11:00-11:50AM NA-5110 GANATOS T 02:00-04:50PM ST-226
1082 5AD T,TH 11:00-11:50AM NA-5110 AMAYA F 09:00-11:50AM ST-226
ME 33000 3.0 CR MECH OF MATERIALS PREREQ: MATH 20300 (MIN C GRADE), ME 24600
1083 KL T,TH 09:00-10:50AM ST-226 YU
1084 KL2 T,TH 09:00-10:50AM SH-22 WEST
ME 35600 3.0 CR FLUID MECHANICS PREREQ: MATH 39100, PHYS 20800 (MIN C GRADE IN BOTH) PRE/COREQ: MATH 39200
1085 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-75 CEKIRGE
3772 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4224 WEST
ME 37100 3.0 CR COMPUTER AIDED DSGN PREREQ: ME 14500 & 33000 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39200
1086 1EF M 09:00-10:50AM SH-19 BENENSON M 02:00-04:50PM ST-213
ME 40100 1.0 CR REV ENGR FUNDAMNTLS (P/F GRADING) PREREQ: SENIOR UNDERGRADUATE OR GRADUATE STANDING
1087 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM SH-374 DELALE
ME 41100 4.0 CR SYS MDLNG-ANAL-CNTRL PREREQ: ME 31100, 32200, 33000 PRE/COREQ: ME 35600 (FORMERLY ME 42100)
1088 3EF M,W 11:00-12:15PM ST-226 LIAW W 02:00-04:50PM ST-226
ME 43000 3.0 CR THERML SYS ANAL-DSGN PREREQ: ENGR 23000, ME 35600
1089 DD M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6121 RAJ F 12:30-01:20PM NA-6121
ME 43300 3.0 CR HEAT TRANSFER PRE/COREQ: ME 35600
1090 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM ST-226 JIJI
3783 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5206 AUGUSTO
ME 43600 1.0 CR AERO THRML FLUD LAB PREREQ: ME 31100, 43000, 43300
1091 5EF F 02:00-04:50PM SH-19 GONG
ME 46100 4.0 CR MATERIALS SCIENCE PREREQ: CHEM 10301 (MIN C GRADE) PRE/COREQ: ME 33000
1092 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:50PM ST-B64 LI
3380 2PS T,TH 02:00-03:50PM ST-B64 LI T 04:00-05:50PM ST-B64
3381 4PS T,TH 02:00-03:50PM ST-B64 LI TH 04:00-05:50PM ST-B64
ME 46200 3.0 CR MFG PROC & MATRLS PREREQ: ME 14500, 46100
1093 3EF W 09:00-10:50AM SH-19 KELES W 02:00-04:50PM ST-B38
1094 5AD W 09:00-10:50AM SH-19 KELES F 09:00-11:50AM ST-B38
ME 46300 3.0 CR MICRO/NANO TECHNOLGY PREREQ: ME 35600 OR CHE 34100 PRE/COREQ: ME 46200
2985 ST T,TH 05:00-06:50PM SH-276 VOICULESCU
ME 47200 3.0 CR MECHNCL SYSTMS DSGN PREREQ: ME 33000 & 24700 PRE/COREQ: ME 46100
1095 KL T,TH 09:00-10:50AM SH-19 BAPAT
ME 47300 3.0 CR SENIOR PROJECT PREREQ: ME 41100, 47200 PRE/COREQ: ME 37100, 43300, 43600, 46200
1096 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM SH-19 SADEGH TH 03:00-04:50PM SH-19
ME 47400 3.0 CR SENIOR PROJECT PREREQ: ME 47300
1097 2PR T 02:00-04:50PM ST-207 WATKINS JR. TH 03:00-04:50PM ST-207
ME 51500 3.0 CR ORBITAL MECHANICS PREREQ: ME 24700
2987 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-21 GANATOS
ME 54200 3.0 CR VIBRATION PREREQ: ME 24700
2988 1GH M 05:00-07:45PM BH-202 BAPAT
ME 54700 3.0 CR ENVIRONMENTAL CNTRL PREREQ: ME 43000, 43300, 35600
2986 5GH F 05:00-07:45PM NA-4113 RAJ
ME 57200 3.0 CR AERODYNAMIC DESIGN PREREQ: ENGR 23000, ME 35600
2989 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-77 AKAYDIN
ME 59001 1.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1101 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SADEGH
ME 59002 2.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2990 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ME 59003 3.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1103 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SADEGH
3945 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CARDOSO
3946 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BENENSON
ME 59101 1.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1105 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CEKIRGE
3943 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RINARD
ME 59102 2.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2991 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ME 59103 3.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1106 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SADEGH
ME 59500 3.0 CR TCH/RSCH UNDERGRADS
2992 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

MEDIA COMMUNICATION ARTS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MCA 10100 3.0 CR INTRO MEDIA STUDIES PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1022 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-275 LEHR
1023 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-275 CRAMER
1024 1FG M 03:30-06:00PM SH-275 COMEFORO
MCA 10500 3.0 CR INTR MEDIA PROD COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00 PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1025 1EF M 02:00-04:45PM SH-391 ESACALONA
1026 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM SH-391 TAKAGI
2602 3BC W 09:30-12:15PM SH-492 ALLEN
MCA 12100 3.0 CR INTRO TO FILM STUD PREREQ: ENGL 11000
2603 5EG F 02:00-05:45PM SH-491 HAMID
MCA 20000 3.0 CR INTRO FLM-VID PROD COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $50.00 PREREQ: MCA 10500 COREQ: MCA 20500
2604 1BC M 09:30-12:15PM SH-390 ESACALONA
1030 3BC W 09:30-12:15PM SH-391 RAIJ
MCA 20200 3.0 CR RSC WRTG MEDIA STUD PREREQ: ENGL 11000 MCA STUDENTS ONLY
1031 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-462 KELLER
1032 2RS T 03:30-06:00PM SH-375 GOSSIAK
1033 4RS TH 03:30-06:00PM SH-375 GOSSIAK
MCA 20500 3.0 CR FILM-VIDEO EDITING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $35.00 PREREQ: MCA 10500 AND 20200 COREQ: MCA 20000
2606 1EF M 02:00-04:50PM SH-491 ALLEN
1035 3EF W 02:00-04:45PM SH-491 RASSI
MCA 20900 3.0 CR INTRO PUBLIC RLTNS PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1036 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-275 APPELBAUM
3748 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-374 JACKSON
MCA 21000 3.0 CR INTRO ADVERTISING PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1037 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-277 KELLER
3749 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-275 HARRIS
MCA 21100 3.0 CR AD/PR PRODUCTION COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 COREQ: MCA 21000, 20200 (OR ENGLISH 21000)
1038 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM SH-375 HUNT
1039 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM SH-375 HUNT
MCA 22100 3.0 CR HIST & THRY FILM 1 PREREQ: MCA 12100
1040 2PS T 02:00-05:45PM SH-291 CARLSON
MCA 22300 3.0 CR CRIT APP IND CINEMA PREREQ: MCA 12100
3778 4KM TH 08:30-12:15PM SH-491 DAVIDSON
MCA 23300 3.0 CR INTRO TO JOURNALISM PREREQ: ENGL 11000 COREQ: MCA 10100 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
1042 2MN T 11:00-01:30PM SH-492 KAY
MCA 29901 1.0 CR COOP ED
1044 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 29902 2.0 CR COOP ED
1045 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 29903 3.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1046 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1048 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1049 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 31126 3.0 CR MARKET RESEARCH LAB PREREQ:MCA 20900, 37500
3539 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM SH-291 HEATH
MCA 31528 3.0 CR ISS PROD & REP NEWS
2657 1EF M 02:00-04:45PM SH-492 DIAZ JR.
MCA 31600 3.0 CR RADIO STATION
2659 3FG W 04:00-06:00PM NA-1515 HARDEN
MCA 32100 4.0 CR MTN PCT PROD WKSP 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $50.00 PREREQ: MCA 12100
2662 3BD W 09:30-01:15PM SH-390 LEW
2663 5BD F 09:30-01:15PM SH-390 TURNER
MCA 32300 3.0 CR SCREENWRITING 1 COREQ: MCA 32100 AND 32500 PREREQ: MCA 20000 20500, 21500, 23200
2667 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM SH-491 DALGLISH
2668 2PR T 02:00-04:45PM SH-492 TIBALDI
MCA 32500 3.0 CR DIRECTING FLM VIDEO COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $20.00 PREREQ: MCA 20000, 20500, 21500 23200 COREQ: MCA 32100, 32300
2670 3EF W 02:00-04:45PM SH-391 DALGLISH
2671 5EF F 02:00-04:45PM SH-291 TIBALDI
MCA 33300 3.0 CR REPORTING & WRITNG 1 PREREQ: MCA 23300 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
2672 4PR TH 02:00-04:45PM SH-462 KAY
MCA 33500 3.0 CR REPORTING & WRITNG 2 PREREQ: MCA 33300 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
2674 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM SH-462 REYES
MCA 34100 3.0 CR RADIO JOURNALISM COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $40.00 PREREQ: MCA 23300 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
1059 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM NA-1515 HARDEN
MCA 35000 3.0 CR CORPORATE CMMCATNS PREREQ: ENGL 11000 AND MCA 20900
3540 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-376 JACKSON
MCA 36200 4.0 CR PUBLIC RLTNS WRTNG PREREQ: MCA 20900, 21000 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
1062 CD M,W 11:00-12:45PM SH-277 LEHR
2677 CD2 M,W 11:00-12:45PM SH-291 HORII
MCA 36300 4.0 CR ADVRTSNG COPYWRTNG COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $40.00 PREREQ: MCA 20900, 21000
1064 LM T,TH 09:30-11:15AM SH-462 TAG
1065 1HJ M 06:30-09:45PM SH-462 HOGAN
MCA 37500 3.0 CR ADVERTSING MNGMNT 1 PREREQ: MCA 21000
1066 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-277 KELLER
MCA 37600 3.0 CR ADVERTSNG MNGMNT 2 PREREQ: MCA 37500
1067 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-275 TAG
MCA 39901 1.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1068 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 39902 2.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1069 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 39903 3.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1070 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 40100 3.0 CR ETHCS/VALUES CMNCTN PREREQ: MCA 20900 AND 21000 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
1071 3FG W 03:30-06:00PM SH-275 GREGOREK
1072 3FG2 W 03:30-06:00PM SH-277 RYAN
MCA 46800 4.0 CR ADV PUB RLTNS WKP 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $40.00 PREREQ: MCA 35000, 36200, 36300, 37600 OR PERMISSION OF INSTRUCTOR
1074 DE M,W 12:30-02:15PM SH-276 JACKSON
MCA 49902 2.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2682 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM
MCA 49903 3.0 CR COOP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2684 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * APPELBAUM Go to TOP

MUSIC

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MUS 10100 3.0 CR INTRODUCTION PRE/COREQ: ENGL 11000
1137 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM SH-180 PIZA V15
1138 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-180 SEGALL V15
1139 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-180 SEGALL V15
2557 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-79 PIZA V15
1140 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-180 CHANG V15
1142 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-180 RHO V15
1143 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-79 KRASNER (MUSIC MAJORS ONLY) V15
1144 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-180 WEISMAN V15
1145 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-180 BAZAYEV V15
2561 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM SH-180 HOWE V15
2564 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM SH-180 WRIGGLE V15
1146 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-180 WRIGGLE V15
1147 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-180 LEE V15
1148 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-182 SPENCER V15
1150 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-180 CHENG V15
1152 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-180 CHENG V15
1153 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-180 MENACHE V15
3942 S2 T,TH 05:00-06:15PM * RTBA *
2565 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM SH-180 MENACHE V15
3835 5BD F 09:30-12:00PM SH-180 FARROW
MUS 13100 2.0 CR ELEM MUSICIANSHIP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1154 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-177 KRASNER
1155 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-182 LEE
MUS 13200 3.0 CR THEORY 1 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1156 CC M,F 11:00-12:15PM SH-177 PIESLAK
1157 EE M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-182 BAZAYEV
MUS 15200 2.0 CR MUS IN ELEM SCHL
1159 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-182 SPENCER
1160 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-182 SPENCER
MUS 15400 1.0 CR BEGINNING PIANO THOSE WHO WISH TO BECOME MUSIC MAJORS SHOULD TAKE MUS 13100 AND 16100
1161 D M,W 12:30-01:20PM SH-191 RHO
2837 G M,W 05:00-05:50PM SH-191 RHO
3534 KL T,TH 09:00-09:50AM SH-191 OKAMOTO
2574 ST T,TH 06:00-06:50PM SH-191 RHO
2570 2PR T 02:00-03:40PM SH-191 GALLON
MUS 16002 1.0 CR CHORUS PREREQ: AUDITION OR PERMISSION OF DEPT.
3273 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-190 MOTLEY
MUS 16004 1.0 CR JAZZ ENSEMBLE PREREQ: AUDITION OR PERMISSION OF DEPT.
3260 3EF W 02:00-04:30PM SH-190 HOLOBER
MUS 16100 1.0 CR BEGIN KEYBRD TCHNQS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1167 C M,W 11:00-11:50AM SH-191 WEISMAN
3528 4RS TH 03:30-05:10PM SH-191 LEE
MUS 16200 2.0 CR MUSICIANSHIP LAB 1 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1169 BB M 09:30-10:45AM SH-191 CARLON F 09:30-10:45AM SH-177
1170 F M 03:30-04:45PM SH-182 BAZAYEV W 03:30-04:45PM SH-191
MUS 16400 1.0 CR PIANO CLASS 1 PREREQ: MUS 16100 OR 15400
1171 L T,TH 10:00-10:50AM SH-191 DEANE
MUS 16500 1.0 CR VOICE CLASS 1
1172 M T,TH 11:00-11:50AM SH-177 LOWIN
1173 P T,TH 02:00-02:50PM SH-181 LOWIN
MUS 21000 3.0 CR WRITING ABOUT MUSIC PREREQ: ENGL 11000, MUS 10100
2585 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-79 JENKINS
2586 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-177 O CONNELL + 1 HTBA
MUS 21700 3.0 CR BASIC AUDIO TEC CNCP PRE/COREQ: MUS 13100 AND 16100 OR DEPT PERMISSION
3657 3CD W 11:00-01:30PM SH-95 KOZEL
MUS 21900 3.0 CR INTR MIDI-AUD TECH 2 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: MUS 21800 OR PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
1177 3CD W 11:00-01:30PM SH-192 PERL
MUS 23100 3.0 CR THEORY 2
2590 C W,F 11:00-12:15PM SH-182 STOIA
2591 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-177 VREBALOV
MUS 23200 3.0 CR THEORY 3
2596 BB M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-182 WEISMAN
2594 EE M,W 02:00-03:15PM SH-177 O'DONNELL
MUS 24100 3.0 CR ANTIQUITY TO RENAIS PREREQ: MUS 10100 AND ENGL 11000 OR EQUIVALENT AND MUS 13100 & 16100; COREQ: MUS 21000
3530 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-79 JENKINS
MUS 24500 3.0 CR JAZZ HISTORY 1 TOPIC: FROM BEGINNING TO WORLD WAR 2 PREREQ: ENGL 11000 OR EQUIVALENT AND MUS 10100, 13100 PRE/COREQ: MUS 21000
2600 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-182 REEVES
MUS 26001 1.0 CR INSTRUMENT ENSEMBLE PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT AND/OR AUDITION
1182 2MN T 12:00-01:40PM SH-175 DEANE
MUS 26002 1.0 CR VOCAL ENSEMBLE PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT AND/OR AUDITION
2598 ST T,TH 05:00-05:50PM SH-182 STEELE
MUS 26004 1.0 CR SMALL JAZZ ENSEMBLE PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT AND/OR AUDITION
2599 4PR TH 02:00-03:40PM SH-190 GALLON
MUS 26005 1.0 CR LATIN BAND PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT AND/OR AUDITION
2601 5EF F 02:00-03:40PM SH-190 SANTOS
MUS 26011 1.0 CR BRAZILIAN JAZZ ENSEM PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR AND THE JAZZ PROGRAM SUPERVISOR. MAY BE REPEATED FOR CREDIT
2611 4LM TH 10:00-11:40AM SH-190 PATITUCCI
MUS 26100 2.0 CR MUSICIANSHIP LAB 2
1188 BB W 09:30-10:45AM SH-191 STOIA F 09:30-10:45AM SH-79
1189 EE M 02:00-03:15PM SH-191 VREBALOV W 02:00-03:15PM SH-181
MUS 26200 2.0 CR MUSICIANSHIP LAB 3 PREREQ MUS 26100 OR EQUIVALENT
2608 F M 03:30-04:45PM SH-191 FELSENFELD W 03:30-04:45PM SH-181
2609 FF W,F 03:30-04:45PM SH-182 JABLONSKY
MUS 26400 1.0 CR PIANO CLASS 2 PREREQ: MUS 16400 OR DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION
3535 M T,TH 11:00-11:50AM SH-191 DEANE
MUS 26500 1.0 CR VOICE CLASS 2 PREREQ: MUS 16500 OR DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION
2613 R T,TH 03:30-04:20PM SH-181 O CONNELL
MUS 27500 1.0 CR JAZZ PIANO 1 PREREQ: MUS 13200 AND 16200 COREQ: MUS 35700 OR DEPARTMENTAL PERMISSION
2635 2RS T 04:00-05:40PM SH-191 GALLON
MUS 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1194 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JABLONSKY
MUS 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1195 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JABLONSKY
MUS 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1196 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JABLONSKY
MUS 31116 2.0 CR SONGWRITING WORKSHOP
2614 5AB F 09:00-10:40AM SH-181 HORELICK
MUS 32100 3.0 CR SYNTHESIS/SND DSGN 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: MUS 21800 OR PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
1200 4LM TH 10:00-12:30PM SH-192 PERL
MUS 32300 3.0 CR JAZZ REP/PRF PRAC 1 (FOR BFA STUDENTS ONLY)
2843 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM SH-190 REEVES
MUS 32301 1.0 CR JAZZ REP & COMBO 1 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED OR AUDITION
3536 3CD W 12:00-01:40PM SH-179 REEVES
MUS 32311 1.0 CR JAZZ VOC REP/PERF 1 PREREQ: MUS 13200, 16200 COREQ: MUS 35700, 27500, 26100
2615 2LM T 10:00-11:40AM SH-179 PITTSTON
MUS 32500 3.0 CR DIGITAL AUDIO 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PREREQ: MUS 21800; COREQ: MUS 21900
1203 4PR TH 02:00-04:30PM SH-192 PERL
MUS 32700 3.0 CR MICROPHONE APPLCTN 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: MUS 32600 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT COREQ: MUS 32701
1204 2MN T 11:00-01:30PM SH-192 KOZEL
MUS 32701 3.0 CR MULTI-TRK PROD TEC 1 PREREQ: MUS 32600 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT COREQ: MUS 32700
1205 2PR T 02:00-04:30PM SH-192 KOZEL
MUS 34100 3.0 CR CLASSIC-ROMNTIC ERA PREREQ: MUS 10100, 21000, 13100, 23100
2633 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-79 HANNING
MUS 35200 3.0 CR JAZZ ARRANGING 1 PREREQ: MUS 25600, 27600
2636 1EF M 02:00-04:30PM SH-181 HOLOBER
MUS 35700 4.0 CR JAZZ HARM IMPROV 1 (FOR BFA STUDENTS ONLY)
2634 BC M 10:00-11:40AM SH-179 CARILLO W 10:00-11:40AM SH-181
MUS 36001 2.0 CR JAZZ SINGERS (AUDITION REQUIRED) DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2637 4RS TH 04:30-06:30PM SH-179 PITTSON
MUS 36102 1.0 CR MUSCNSHP JAZZ VOC 1 PREREQ: MUS 26200, 35800, 27500, 32411 COREQ: MUS 45701, 45702, 42311
2640 5CD F 12:00-01:40PM SH-179 PITTSTON
MUS 36200 3.0 CR ORCHESTRATION 1 PREREQ: MUS 23200
2641 C M,F 11:00-12:15PM SH-181 FELSENFELD
MUS 42300 3.0 CR JAZZ REP PRF PRAC 3 PREREQ: MUS 32400 (FOR BFA STUDENTS ONLY)
2638 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM SH-190 HOLOBER
MUS 42301 1.0 CR JAZZ REP & COMBO 3 PREREQ: MUS 32401 AND PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
3537 3BC W 10:00-11:40AM SH-179 HOLOBER
MUS 42311 1.0 CR JAZZ VOC REP/PERF 3 PREREQ: MUS 32411, 35800, 27600, 26200 COREQ: MUS 45701, 36102
2642 2MN T 12:00-01:40PM SH-179 PITTSTON
MUS 43000 3.0 CR COMPOSITION PREREQ: PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT
1213 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-182 VREBALOV
MUS 43600 3.0 CR ADVANCED RECORDING COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $25.00 PREREQ: MUS 32800 OR PERMISION OF DEPARTMENT
2643 3EF W 02:00-04:30PM SH-192 KOZEL
MUS 45700 4.0 CR JAZZ HARM IMPROV 3 (FOR BFA STUDENTS ONLY)
2639 CD M 12:00-01:40PM SH-179 CARILLO W 12:00-01:40PM SH-181
MUS 45701 2.0 CR JAZZ HARMONY III PREREQ: FOR INSTRUMENTAL MAJORS: MUS 35800, 32400, 27600. FOR JAZZ VOCAL MAJORS: MUS 35800, 26200, 32401, 27600. COREQ: FOR INSTRUMENTAL MAJORS: MUS 42300 COREQ: FOR JAZZ VOCAL MAJORS: MUS 45702, 42311, 36102
3667 3CD W 12:00-01:40PM SH-181 CARILLO
MUS 45702 2.0 CR JAZZ VOCAL IMPROV 1 PREREQ: MUS 35800, 27600, 26100 COREQ: MUS 45701, 42311, 36101
2644 5BC F 10:00-11:40AM SH-179 PITTSTON
MUS 48000 1.0 CR IND-INSTRCT:INST/VC PREREQS: MUS 23100, 24100 AND AUDITION
1215 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CARILLO
MUS 49000 2.0 CR INDVDL MUSIC INSTR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED COREQ: AN ENSEMBLE
1216 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * REEVES Go to TOP

PHILOSOPHY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

PHIL 10200 3.0 CR INTRO TO PHILOSOPHY
1316 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6310 DE MATTEIS V45
1317 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6314 TBA V45
PHIL 11100 3.0 CR CRITICAL THINKING
1319 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5110 VENTZISLAVOV
PHIL 20100 3.0 CR LOGICAL REASONING
1320 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-4125 LIVINGSTON V40
1321 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6121 BENITEZ V40
PHIL 30000 3.0 CR THE RATIONAL ANIMAL PREREQ: 15 CREDITS OF CORE COURSES AND ENGL 11000
1323 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5102 SCHABNER
2476 B2 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5108 NISHI
1324 CC M,W 11:00-11:50AM NA-1203 NISHI F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5124 BENITEZ
1325 CC2 M,W 11:00-11:50AM NA-1203 NISHI F 12:30-01:20PM NA-6136 BENITEZ
1326 CC3 M,W 11:00-11:50AM NA-1203 SCHABNER W 12:30-01:20PM NA-5126 BENITEZ
1327 CC4 M,W 11:00-11:50AM NA-1203 SCHABNER F 02:00-02:50PM NA-6136 BENITEZ
1328 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6328 GITSOULIS
2477 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6327 GALLEGOS
1329 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5102 GALLEGOS
2475 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-408 GITSOULIS
1331 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-379 LEE
1333 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6327 LEE
2479 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-21 TBA
1334 PP T,TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-1203 MARINOFF F 09:30-10:20AM NA-5124 PROTOPOPE
1335 PP2 T,TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-1203 MARINOFF F 12:30-01:20PM NA-6268 PROTOPOPE
1336 PP3 T,TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-1203 MARINOFF F 02:00-02:50PM NA-6268 LIVINGSTON
1337 PP4 T,TH 02:00-02:50PM NA-1203 MARINOFF F 03:30-04:20PM NA-6136 LIVINGSTON
1338 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6310 SHANGEL
1342 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM NA-6106 PROTOPOPE
1343 5HJ F 06:30-09:00PM NA-6213 LEE
1344 6X S 09:00-11:50AM NA-6306 GITSOULIS
1345 6X2 S 09:00-11:50AM NA-6310 SMYRNYI
1346 6X3 S 09:00-11:50AM NA-6311 VENTZISLAVOV
PHIL 30001 3.0 CR RATNL ANIML HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3235 HNRS T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-4148 MARINOFF HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
PHIL 30100 3.0 CR HONORS PREREQ: PHIL 10100 OR 30000 APPROVAL OF DEAN AND DEPARTMENT HONORS SUPERVISOR REQD
1349 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PAPPAS
PHIL 30300 1.0 CR HONORS PREREQ: PHIL 10100 OR PHIL 30000 APPROVAL OF DEAN AND DEPARTMENT HONORS SUPERVISOR REQU.
3929 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEVIN
PHIL 30600 3.0 CR HIST OF PHIL 2 PREREQ: PHIL 30000 OR 10200 OR 10100
2481 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6268 LEVIN
PHIL 30800 3.0 CR ETHICS PREREQ: PHIL 10100 OR 30000
2482 3EF W 02:00-04:30PM NA-6326 IRANI V40
PHIL 32300 3.0 CR PHIL OF MIND
2480 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM MR-1307 PROTOPOPE
PHIL 33500 3.0 CR PHILOSOPHY OF FILM PREREQ: PHIL 10100 OR PHIL 30000
2483 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6311 BENITEZ
PHIL 34911 3.0 CR APPLIED ETHICS-HNRS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3242 HNRS T 05:00-07:30PM NA-4205 MARINOFF HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
PHIL 35002 3.0 CR NIETZSCHE
2485 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4222 MARINOFF Go to TOP

PHYSICIAN'S ASSISTANT

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

PA 30100 1.0 CR HIST OF PROFESSION
3197 3DE W 01:00-03:00PM HR-209 TBA COURSE BEGINS OCT 24 AND ENDS DEC 12
PA 30101 1.0 CR ORIENT MEDICAL TERM
3201 BBF M,T,W,TH 10:00-04:00PM HR-109 HASSAN COURSE BEGINS AUG 13 AND ENDS AUG 20
PA 30200 1.0 CR PHYSICAL DIAGNOSIS 1
3200 1DG M 01:00-05:00PM HR-16A GATES COURSE BEGINS AUG 27 AND ENDS DEC 10
PA 30400 1.0 CR OB/GYN
3203 4AB TH 08:00-10:00AM O-0000 LAU COURSE BEGINS SEPT 6 AND ENDS DEC 13
PA 32400 1.0 CR GERIATRICS
3205 1BC M 10:00-12:00PM O-0000 GUTIERREZ COURSE BEGINS AUG 27 AND ENDS DEC 10
PA 33400 2.0 CR SURGERY
3206 RS T,TH 04:30-06:30PM O-0000 TBA COURSE BEGINS AUG 28 AND ENDS DEC 13
PA 34400 2.0 CR CML CLUSTER 3
3207 AAE M 08:00-09:50AM O-0000 LAU W 10:00-02:50PM O-0000 TH 01:00-03:00PM O-0000 COURSE BEGINS AUG 27 AND ENDS DEC 13
PA 35400 3.0 CR EMERGENCY MEDICINE
3209 2KR T 08:00-09:00AM O-0000 TBA T 10:00-12:00PM O-0000 T 01:00-03:00PM O-0000 COURSE BEGINS AUG 28 AND ENDS DEC 11
PA 36100 1.0 CR CLINICAL CORRELATN 1
3208 5DE F 01:00-03:00PM O-0000 LAU COURSE BEGINS SEPT 7 AND ENDS DEC 14
PA 37100 2.0 CR BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE
1253 4NR TH 01:30-03:30PM O-0000 TBA COURSE BEGINS SEPT 6 AND ENDS DEC 13
PA 37200 1.0 CR INTERVIEW & COUNSLNG
1254 5BC F 10:00-12:00PM O-0000 GUTIERREZ COURSE BEGINS AUG 31 AND ENDS DEC 14
PA 37400 1.0 CR CULT-HEALTH-ILLNESS
3210 5BC F 10:00-12:00PM HR-209 GUTIERREZ COURSE BEGINS SEPT 7 AND ENDS DEC 7
PA 38100 4.0 CR PHYSIOLOGY 1
3212 2FJ T 04:30-08:30PM HR-209 GARVEY COURSE BEGINS AUG 28 AND ENDS DEC 11
PA 38400 1.0 CR HLTH-LAW-ECONOMICS
3211 3AB W 08:00-09:50AM O-0000 GUTIERREZ COURSE BEGINS SEPT 5 AND ENDS DEC 5
PA 39100 4.0 CR MICROBIOLOGY
1258 KM T,TH 09:00-12:00PM HR-209 TBA T 02:00-04:00PM HR-209 COURSE BEGINS AUG 28 AND ENDS DEC 11, T 2-4PM COURSE BEGINS SEPT 4 AND ENDS DEC 13, T,TH 9-12PM
PA 39401 1.0 CR EPIDEMIOLOGY
3198 3EF W 03:00-04:30PM O-0000 HASSAN COURSE BEGINS OCT 3 AND ENDS DEC 12
PA 39402 1.0 CR GRADUATE PAIRING
3199 5DF F 01:00-04:00PM O-0000 EUSTAQUIO COURSE BEGINS OCT 7 AND ENDS DEC 7
PA 40502 1.0 CR PANCE:CLINICAL SEM 2
3202 5AC F 08:00-12:00PM HR-211 TBA COURSE BEGINS JUNE 25 AND ENDS DEC 21
PA 40503 1.0 CR PANCE:CLINICAL SEM 3
3204 5DF F 01:00-05:00PM HR-211 TBA COURSE BEGINS JUNE 25 AND ENDS DEC 21
PA 41500 3.0 CR EMERGENCY MED ROTATN
1263 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3396 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 42500 3.0 CR MEDICINE ROTATION
1265 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3397 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 43500 3.0 CR OB/GYN ROTATION
1266 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3398 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 44500 3.0 CR PEDIATRICS ROTATION
1267 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3399 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 45500 3.0 CR PRIMARY CARE ROTATN
1268 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3400 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 46500 3.0 CR PSYCHIATRIC ROTATION
1270 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3402 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 47500 3.0 CR SURGERY ROTATION
1271 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3403 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 48500 2.0 CR CRIT CARE/SICU ROTAT
1272 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3404 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 49500 2.0 CR GERIATRICS ROTATION
1274 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3405 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
PA 49900 2.0 CR ELECTIVE ROTATION
1276 AAF M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA
3406 AAF2 M,T,W,TH 08:00-04:00PM O-0000 TBA Go to TOP

PHYSICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

PHYS 20300 4.0 CR GENERAL REQUIRED FOR PREMEDICAL, PREDENTAL, BIO-MEDICAL AND ALL LIFE SCIENCE STUDENTS
1357 BB M 09:30-10:20AM NA-6314 KODER T,TH 09:30-10:45AM MR-4 MERILES W 09:00-11:50AM MR-409N (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1358 BB2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM MR-4 MERILES T 02:00-04:50PM MR-409N TH 02:00-02:50PM SH-19 (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1359 BB3 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM MR-4 CHANG T 11:30-12:20PM SH-73 MERILES TH 02:00-04:50PM MR-409N AKKERMAN (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1360 DD M,W 12:30-01:45PM MR-4 SCHMELTZER T 09:00-11:50AM MR-409N FAYYAZUDDIN F 12:30-01:20PM NA-4108 (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS) BMED STUDENTS ONLY
1361 DD2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM MR-4 MERILES F 09:00-11:50AM MR-409N FAYYAZUDDIN F 12:30-01:20PM MR-417A (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS) BMED STUDENTS ONLY
1362 DD3 M,W 12:30-01:45PM MR-4 AKKERMAN TH 02:00-04:50PM MR-409N FAYYAZUDDIN F 11:00-11:50AM MR-4 (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS) (BMED STUDENTS ONLY)
1363 ST T,TH 05:00-06:40PM MR-4 AKKERMAN T 06:45-09:35PM MR-409N (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1364 ST2 T,TH 05:00-06:40PM MR-4 AKKERMAN T 06:45-09:35PM MR-409N (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
PHYS 20400 4.0 CR GENERAL PREREQ: PHYS 20300 REQUIRED FOR PREMEDICAL, PREDENTAL, BIO-MEDICAL AND UD ALL LIFE SCIENCE STUDENTS
1365 GH M,W 05:00-06:40PM MR-4 DAS W 06:45-09:35PM MR-407N (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1366 GH2 M,W 05:00-06:40PM MR-4 DAS W 06:45-09:35PM MR-407N (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
PHYS 20700 4.0 CR GENERAL PREREQ: MATH 20200 0R DEPARTMENT PERMISSION
1367 BB M,W 09:30-10:50AM MR-3 SMITH W 12:00-01:50PM MR-409S F 09:30-10:50AM MR-408
1368 BB2 M,W 09:30-10:50AM MR-3 SMITH M 12:00-01:20PM MR-417A CHANG W 12:00-01:50PM MR-409S
1369 BB3 M,W 09:30-10:50AM MR-3 SMITH M 02:00-03:20PM MR-417A KAKU W 02:00-03:50PM MR-409S
3890 BB4 M,W 09:30-10:50AM MR-3 SMITH F 11:00-12:20PM MR-925 F 02:00-03:50PM MR-409S
1371 GH M,W 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 VITKALOV W 07:15-09:15PM MR-409N
1372 GH2 M,W 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 VITKALOV W 07:15-09:15PM MR-409S
1373 MM T,TH 11:00-12:20PM MR-3 SCHMELTZER TH 02:00-03:50PM MR-409S TU F 11:00-12:20PM MR-1
1374 MM2 T,TH 11:00-12:20PM MR-3 FALK TH 08:45-10:35AM MR-409S TU F 11:00-12:20PM MR-417A
1375 MM3 T,TH 11:00-12:20PM MR-3 TU T 02:00-03:50PM MR-409S F 02:00-03:20PM MR-417A
1376 MM4 M 11:00-12:20PM SH-276 GERSTEN T 09:00-10:50AM MR-409S TU T,TH 11:00-12:20PM MR-3
1377 PP T,TH 02:00-04:00PM MR-4 POLYCHRONAKOS F 09:00-10:50AM MR-409S (HONORS) ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
PHYS 20800 4.0 CR GENERAL PREREQ: PHYS 20700 OR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION PRE/COREQ: MATH 20300 REQUIRED FOR ALL STUDENTS IN THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES, ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
1378 EE M 02:00-03:20PM MR-3 FALK W 02:00-03:40PM MR-3 LUBELL F 09:00-10:50AM MR-407S BOYER F 02:00-03:20PM NA-4108 (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1379 EE2 M 11:00-12:20PM MR-117 FALK M,W 02:00-03:20PM MR-3 PUNNOOSE W 11:00-12:50PM MR-407S (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1380 EE3 M,W 02:00-03:20PM MR-3 FALK F 09:30-10:50AM MR-417A F 01:00-02:50PM MR-407S (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1381 EE4 M,W 02:00-03:20PM MR-3 FALK T 09:30-10:50AM MR-1 BOYER W 11:00-12:50PM MR-407S
1382 EP M,W,F 09:30-10:50AM MR-4 LENZNER W 01:00-02:50PM MR-407S (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS) (HONORS) ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1385 ST T,TH 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 GAYEN T 07:15-09:15PM MR-407S (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
1386 ST2 T,TH 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 GAYEN T 07:15-09:15PM MR-407S (LAB ALTERNATE WEEKS)
3516 ST3 T,TH 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 GAYEN TH 07:15-09:15PM MR-407S
3517 ST4 T,TH 05:00-07:05PM MR-3 GAYEN TH 07:15-09:15PM MR-407S
PHYS 21900 4.0 CR PHYS FOR ARCHITECTS PREREQ: COMPLETION OF ALL REMEDIAL MATHEMATICS REQUIREMENTS THROUGH TRIGONOMETRY, OR ELIGIBLE FOR MATH 20500
1387 AC M,W 09:30-11:35AM NA-4224 CHANG
PHYS 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1388 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PETRICEVIC
PHYS 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1389 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KODER
3891 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LENZNER
3940 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PETRICEVIC
PHYS 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1390 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PETRICEVIC
1391 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
PHYS 31506 4.0 CR ANALYTICAL MECHANICS
3518 C M,W 11:00-12:40PM BH-202 NAIR
PHYS 32100 3.0 CR MOD PHYS FOR ENGNRS PREREQ PHYS 20800 OR EQUIVALENT, MATH 20300 OR 20900 ELECTIVE FOR ENGINEERING STUDENTS
1393 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-1307 SARACHIK
3512 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-422 MAKSE
PHYS 32300 3.0 CR QUANT MECH APP PHYS PREREQS PHYS 32100 PRE-OR COREQ:MATH 39200 REQUIRED FOR PHYSICS MAJORS IN THE APPLIED PHYS. OPTION
3513 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-3221 KOPLIK
PHYS 35300 3.0 CR ELECTRCTY MAGNET 1 PREREQ: PHYS 20800 PRE/COREQ: MATH 39100 & PHYS 35010 OR EQUIVALENT REQUIRED FOR PHYSICS MAJORS
3856 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-75 BOYER
PHYS 37100 2.0 CR ADV PHYS LAB 1 PREREQ: PHYS 20800; COREQ: PHYS 35300 REQUIRED FOR PHYSICS MAJORS
3519 1EF M 02:00-03:50PM MR-422 LENZNER + 2 HTBA
PHYS 42200 3.0 CR BIOPHYSICS PREREQ: 1 YEAR OF MATH, 1 YEAR OF PHYSICS. (ELECTIVE FOR PHYSICS MAJORS AND BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING STUDENTS)
1396 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6111 KODER
PHYS 55200 4.0 CR INTRO QUANTUM MECH 2
3853 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM MR-417A GERSTEN
PHYS 55400 3.0 CR SOLID STATE PHYSICS PREREQ: PHYS 55100 OR EQUIV.(E.G. CHEM 332 OR PHYS 321) ELECTIVE FOR PHYSICS AND ENGINEERING MAJORS
3521 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM MR-417A SCHMELTZER
PHYS 55600 1.0 CR PHYSICS SEMINAR
3658 3E W 02:00-03:00PM MR-117 SMITH Go to TOP

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

PSC 10100 3.0 CR U S POLITICS & GOVT
1409 BB M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH M 11:00-11:50AM NA-6214 PALAZZO V89
1410 BB2 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH M 12:30-01:20PM SH-374 PALAZZO V89
1411 BB3 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH M 02:00-02:50PM NA-4222 V89
1412 BB4 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH W 11:00-11:50AM SH-77 CORBY V89
1413 BB5 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH W 11:00-11:50AM NA-6214 ROBBINS V89
1414 BB6 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH W 12:30-01:20PM SH-73 ROBBINS V89
1415 BB7 M,W 09:30-10:20AM NA-0201 RICH W 02:00-02:50PM NA-4222 ROBBINS V89
3134 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6328 STRUENING V89
PSC 10400 3.0 CR WORLD POLITICS
1417 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-7227 HARBESON
PSC 12400 3.0 CR POLIT IDEAS & ISSUES
3137 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5102 PALAZZO
3136 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6313 BERMAN
PSC 12500 3.0 CR INTRO PUB PLCY ANAL
3138 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6310 GELB
PSC 12600 3.0 CR INTRO LEGAL PROCESS
3139 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6122 JONES
PSC 20200 3.0 CR INTERNATNL POL ECON
3144 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM HR-12 BUSCH
PSC 21000 3.0 CR URBAN POLITICS
3140 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5108 KRINSKY
PSC 21002 3.0 CR POLITICS & LDRSHIP
3146 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6122 MORGENSTERN
PSC 21100 3.0 CR NEW YORK POLITICS
3141 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-5150 HARDING, JR
PSC 21200 3.0 CR CONST LAW:FED SYST
3142 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM HR-09 STRUENING
PSC 21700 3.0 CR MASS MEDIA & POL
1427 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7225 DIAZ JR.
PSC 22000 3.0 CR THE JUDICIARY
3428 6XX S 01:00-04:00PM NA-6326 PLUDWIN
PSC 22200 3.0 CR THE PRESIDENCY
3863 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-19 CORBY
3156 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM MR-702 BECKMAN
PSC 23000 3.0 CR CNTMP COMP POLITICS
3429 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5108 BUSCH
PSC 25000 3.0 CR CNTMP INTL POLITICS
3151 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-5109 FORSBERG
PSC 25200 3.0 CR THEOR/EXPL INTL REL
1434 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5108 BRAVEBOY-WAGNER
PSC 25300 3.0 CR INTERNATIONAL LAW
3158 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6122 CRONIN
PSC 25600 3.0 CR CONTEMP INTL CNFLCT
1435 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5150 BRAVEBOY-WAGNER
PSC 30100 3.0 CR HONORS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3154 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-4205 KRINSKY
PSC 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1437 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
PSC 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3510 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
PSC 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3159 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KRINSKY
3930 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BUSCH
3931 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BERMAN
3976 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JONES
PSC 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3160 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
PSC 31403 3.0 CR REINVENTING FREEDOM
3161 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM HR-12 MORGENSTERN
PSC 31603 3.0 CR CHINA:GLOBAL ECONOMY
3686 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM SH-77 HOUSER Go to TOP

PORTUGUESE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

PORT 12100 4.0 CR BASIC 1
1401 EF M,W,F 02:00-03:40PM NA-4210 CHAUDHRY
PORT 22300 2.0 CR INTERMEDIATE PORTUG. PREREQ: PORT 12200 OR PLACEMENT
1402 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4210 CHAUDHRY
PORT 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3693 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CHAUDHRY Go to TOP

PSYCHOLOGY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor
THE FOLLOWING COURSE MAY BE TAKEN FOR ELECTIVE IN PSYCHOLOGY: JWST 10411 - PSYCH OF RELIGION
PSY 10101 4.0 CR GENERAL HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3236 HNRS M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-7225 MILANO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3237 HNRS2 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-7225 MILANO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
PSY 10200 3.0 CR PSY IN MODERN WORLD
1444 C M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7225 BERLUS V79
3789 C10 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA TH 11:00-11:50AM NA-7218 BERLUS
3864 C12 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-7225 BERLUS
3872 C13 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 01:00-01:50PM NA-6326 BERLUS
1449 C2 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1450 C3 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 11:00-11:50AM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1451 C4 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 11:00-11:50AM NA-7220 BERLUS V79
1452 C5 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6326 BERLUS V79
1453 C6 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 11:00-11:50AM NA-7218 BERLUS V79
1454 C7 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA TH 09:00-09:50AM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1455 C8 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA TH 10:00-10:50AM NA-5102 BERLUS V79
1456 C9 M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 MELARA F 11:00-11:50AM NA-7225 BERLUS V79
1457 D M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7225 BERLUS V79
3792 D10 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 01:00-01:50PM NA-7236 BERLUS
3823 D11 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA TH 11:00-11:50AM NA-6326 BERLUS
3907 D12 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-7320 BERLUS
1459 D2 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 09:30-10:20AM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1460 D3 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1461 D4 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-7220 BERLUS V79
1462 D5 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-6326 BERLUS V79
1463 D6 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA TH 09:00-09:50AM NA-7236 BERLUS V79
1464 D7 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA TH 10:00-10:50AM NA-5102 BERLUS V79
1465 D8 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 12:00-12:50PM NA-7218 BERLUS V79
3791 D9 M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 MELARA F 01:00-01:50PM NA-7218 BERLUS
3431 U T,TH 08:00-09:15PM NA-7220 PEREZ V79
3833 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-7227 KWOK
3432 6XX S 01:00-03:30PM NA-7220 PEREZ V79
PSY 10299 3.0 CR PSY IN MODERN WORLD
1477 C M,W 09:00-10:40AM NA-7220 MELARA M,W 11:00-11:50AM AR-1 BERLUS
1478 D M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-7236 MELARA M,W 12:30-01:20PM AR-1 BERLUS
PSY 10300 3.0 CR SCIENCE OF BEHAVIOR PREREQ: 10200 OR 10299 MAY NOT BE TAKEN FOR CREDIT BY STUDENTS WHO HAVE PASSED PSY 10101 (W) OR PSY 32100 (W)
3065 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-7225 SPIELMAN
PSY 21500 4.0 CR APPLIED STATS PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10299 OR 20300 REQUIRED FOR PSCHOLOGY MAJORS. STUDENTS ARE ADVISED TO COMPLETE MATH 07100 OR 05100 OR PASS THE CUNY/ACT
1480 BC M,W 10:15-12:20PM NA-6105 LYNCH
1481 DE M,W 01:15-03:20PM NA-6105 LYNCH
1482 GH M,W 05:50-07:55PM NA-7225 WATTS
1483 LM T,TH 10:00-12:05PM NA-7236 PROUDFOOT
3793 LM2 T,TH 09:50-11:55AM NA-7320 ROSARIO
1485 PR T,TH 02:00-04:05PM NA-7236 PROUDFOOT
3067 6X S 09:30-01:50PM NA-7225 WATTS
PSY 23300 1.0 CR LAB. & FIELD WORK PRE/COREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR DEPARTMENT APPROVAL REQUIRED
1487 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MILSTEIN
PSY 23400 1.0 CR LAB. & FIELD WORK PRE/COREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1488 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 23500 1.0 CR LAB. & FIELD WORK PRE/COREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1489 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 23600 1.0 CR LAB. & FIELD WORK PRE/COREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1490 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 23800 3.0 CR DRG-AL ABS:CAUS/TRT PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299
1491 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-7236 COFRESI
PSY 24600 3.0 CR INFANCY & CHILDHOOD PREREQ PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR 10300
3110 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6326 VICTORY
3111 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6326 VICTORY
1497 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-7236 CRAIN
PSY 24700 3.0 CR SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR 10300
1502 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-7236 WASSER
3074 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-7236 WASSER
PSY 24800 3.0 CR ABNORMAL PERSONALTY PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR OR 10299 OR 10300
3740 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-7218 MARCOVICI
3741 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-7236 MARCOVICI
1504 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6326 BROWN
1505 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-7225 FLOYD
PSY 24900 3.0 CR PSY OF PERSONALITY PREREQ: PSY 10200
3082 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-7218 SEBOLD
3083 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7218 SEBOLD
PSY 25300 3.0 CR THNKNG-KNOWNG-REMEM PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10299
3756 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-7218 JONES
3077 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-7218 ROSEN
3755 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-7220 JONES
3433 6X S 09:45-12:15PM NA-7218 FARAHAMI
PSY 25400 3.0 CR BRAIN-MIND-EXPERIENC PREREQ: PSY 10200
3788 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6326 PERSUH
3085 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-7218 BRITTON
3086 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-5109 BRITTON
PSY 25600 3.0 CR ADOLESCENCE & YOUTH PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 OR 10300
1509 6X S 09:45-12:15PM NA-7220 PEREZ CALDERON
PSY 30100 3.0 CR HONORS PREREQ: PSY 21500 & 32100, DEPARTMENT PERM REQUIRED
1510 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 30200 3.0 CR HONORS PREREQ PSY 21500 & PSY 32100, DEPARTMENT PERM REQUIRED
1511 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 30300 3.0 CR HONORS PREREQ: PSY 21500 & 32100, DEPARTMENT PERM REQUIRED
1516 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7127D MILSTEIN
PSY 30400 3.0 CR HONORS PREREQ: PSY 21500 & 32100; DEPARTMENT PERM REQUIRED
1517 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1518 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D SILVERSTEIN
4015 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MELARA
4016 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TARTTER
PSY 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1520 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D FLOYD
PSY 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1521 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1524 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM NA-7217D MILSTEIN
PSY 31106 3.0 CR SLEEP & DREAMS
1525 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-7227 SHORE
1526 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-7227 SHORE
PSY 31716 3.0 CR PVTN PSYCH DISORDERS
1532 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-7218 MILSTEIN
PSY 31905 3.0 CR PSYCH PROC THRU FILM
3669 5EG F 02:30-05:00PM NA-6326 DIAMOND
PSY 32100 4.0 CR EXPERIMENTAL 1 PREREQ: PSY 21500 REQUIRED FOR PSYCHOLOGY MAJORS
3095 CD M,W 02:00-04:30PM NA-7220 RAMIREZ
1533 HJ M,W 06:30-09:00PM NA-7218 PERACH
1534 PR T,TH 02:00-04:30PM NA-7227 GOMES
1535 TU T,TH 06:30-09:00PM NA-6326 LAU
1536 6X S 09:15-02:15PM NA-7236 VIETZE
PSY 36700 3.0 CR SML GROUP PROCESSES PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299
1537 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7220 COFRESI
PSY 37100 3.0 CR BEHAVRL NEUROSCI 1 PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 10200 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299
1538 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-381 MITCHELL
PSY 37700 3.0 CR THEORIES OF PERSON PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 102 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299
1539 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6326 HALFRON
1540 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6326 HALFRON
PSY 38800 3.0 CR PSYCHOTHERAPY PREREQ: PSY 10101 OR 102 OR 10292 OR 10294 OR 10299 AND 24800
3099 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-7220 KING Go to TOP

SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

SCI 10001 4.0 CR MAN & NATR:LIFE HON HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3238 HNRS M 02:00-04:40PM MR-506 HOSKINS W 02:00-03:40PM MR-506 HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
SCI 10300 3.0 CR SCIENCE 1 PRE/COREQ: ENGL 11000
1544 P T 10:00-11:40AM MR-042 PADILLA T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-2
1545 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 PADILLA T 04:00-05:40PM MR-042
1546 P3 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 PADILLA TH 10:00-11:40AM MR-042
1547 P4 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-2 PADILLA TH 04:00-05:40PM MR-042 STANLEY
SCI 10400 3.0 CR SCIENCE 2
1548 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-3 GLICKMAN M 02:00-03:40PM MR-042
1549 CC2 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-3 GLICKMAN W 02:00-03:40PM MR-042
1550 CC3 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-3 STANLEY W 04:00-05:40PM MR-042 GLICKMAN
1551 CC4 M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM MR-3 GLICKMAN F 02:00-03:40PM MR-042
1552 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM MR-117 STANLEY M 06:30-08:10PM MR-042 NAZARI
1553 G2 M,W 05:00-06:15PM MR-117 STANLEY W 06:30-08:10PM MR-042 NAZARI
SCI 20000 3.0 CR MSRMNTS MDLG & CMPG PREREQ: MATH 20100 OR 20500 PRE/COREQ: ONE SCIENCE LAB COURSE (BIO, CHEM OR PHYS)
1554 DE M,W 12:30-03:00PM MR-044 CORMIER
1555 ST T,TH 05:00-07:30PM MR-044 CORMIER Go to TOP

SOCIOLOGY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

SOC 10500 3.0 CR INTRODUCTORY
1556 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-1203 MCCAHERY V75
1557 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-1203 MARTIN V75
3639 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-5101 THOMPSON V75
3865 5CD F 11:00-01:40PM NA-4224 HUANG
3409 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-5126 ANDERSON V75
SOC 23100 4.0 CR SOC STAT PREREQ: SOC 10500 CREDIT GIVEN FOR ONLY ONE OF THE FOLLOWING COURSES: ECO 29000, MATH 17300, SOC 23100
1566 MN T 11:00-01:05PM NA-6111 ARAFAT TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6111
SOC 23200 4.0 CR SOC RESEARCH
1567 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6111 ARAFAT + 1 HTBA
SOC 23301 1.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WRK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3670 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23302 2.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3730 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23303 3.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3731 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23401 1.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3671 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23402 2.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3732 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23403 3.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3733 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23501 1.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK
3734 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23502 2.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK
3735 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23503 3.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK
3736 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23601 1.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK
3737 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23602 2.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK
3738 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23603 3.0 CR RESEARCH & FLD WORK DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3739 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
SOC 23700 3.0 CR SOCIOLOGICAL THEORY
3076 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6327 POROS
SOC 24100 3.0 CR CRIMINOLOGY
1573 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5111 MARTIN
SOC 24400 3.0 CR PRNCPLS OF SOCL WRK
3078 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-4108 THOMPSON
SOC 24800 3.0 CR DEVIANT BEHAVIOR
3410 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6106 PAIK
SOC 25200 3.0 CR SOCIAL CLASS
3079 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-4108 HANNEMAN
SOC 25400 3.0 CR SOCIAL PROBLEMS
3412 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-702 PAIK
SOC 29000 3.0 CR IMMIGRATION
3413 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6326 BOZORGMEHR
SOC 30100 3.0 CR HONORS DEAN'S APPROVAL REQUIRED
1579 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
SOC 31001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1580 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * POROS
3963 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BOZOOHMER
SOC 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1584 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * UWAZURIKE
SOC 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
1585 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * THOMPSON
3964 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FERNANDO
3965 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HERNANDEZ
3966 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HELMREICH
SOC 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3087 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
SOC 31109 3.0 CR SOC OF AFRIC AMERCNS
3419 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6121 LEWIS
SOC 31211 3.0 CR PUB POL INTRN 2
3415 2MP T 12:30-03:00PM NA-5142 HOFFMAN
SOC 31710 3.0 CR HEALTH, RACE & POWER
3794 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM HR-12 ANDERSON
SOC 31724 3.0 CR BLACK POP CULTURE
3786 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM SH-75 TAVERNIER
SOC 31731 3.0 CR URBAN LATINO CHILD
3420 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6329 LOPEZ
SOC 38207 3.0 CR SEX & SOCIAL CHANGE
3416 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6111 ARAFAT
SOC 38209 3.0 CR SOC OF SEXUALITIES
3785 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-377 HANNEMAN Go to TOP

SPANISH

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

SPAN 12100 4.0 CR INTRO SPANISH 1
1594 AB M,W,F 08:00-09:40AM NA-6213 ALVAREZ
1595 BC M,W,F 10:00-11:40AM NA-4209 VETTENRANTA
1596 CD M,W,F 12:00-01:40PM NA-5123 VALDES
1598 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-4161 RETAMOSO
3845 KL T,TH,F 08:00-09:40AM NA-4209 STARCEVIC
2560 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM MR-410 RIOBO F 10:00-11:40AM NA-6106
1599 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:40PM NA-6214 INIGO
SPAN 12200 4.0 CR INTRO SPANISH 2 PREREQ: SPAN 12100
2563 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM NA-4148 WASEM F 12:00-01:40PM NA-6106
1601 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-4121 APONTE DEZACKLIN
1602 KK T,TH 08:00-09:40AM NA-4156 MERCADO F 08:00-09:40AM NA-5108
1603 LM T,TH,F 10:00-11:40AM SH-276 MILAN
1604 PR T,TH,F 02:00-03:40PM HR-11 CASTILLO
SPAN 19100 5.0 CR INTSV FOR LATINO ST
1605 AB M,W,F 08:00-09:40AM NA-4125 BURUNAT
SPAN 19200 5.0 CR INTSV-LATINO STUD 2
1606 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-5110 ORTEGA
SPAN 22300 2.0 CR INTERMEDIATE PREREQ: SPAN 12200 OR PLACEMENT EXAMINATION
1608 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6106 BODDEN
2572 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM SH-374 STARCEVIC
1609 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5102 RIOBO
SPAN 22400 2.0 CR READING IN SPANISH PREREQ: SPAN 22300 OR PLACEMENT EXAMINATION
1612 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6122 VILLA
1613 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM HR-10 VALDES
SPAN 22500 4.0 CR INTENSIVE INTERMED PREREQ: SPAN 12100,12200 OR PLACEMENT RECOMMENDED FOR STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED SPAN 12100 AND 12200 WITH A OR B GRADE
3684 AB M,W,F 08:00-09:40AM HR-11 NUNEZ
2580 HJ M,W,TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6136 ANDRES
SPAN 28300 3.0 CR MSTRWRKS LAT AM LIT
2978 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6311 BOULLOSA (TAUGHT IN ENGLISH)
SPAN 31002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1615 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GARCIA
SPAN 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1616 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ESTEVEZ
1617 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
1618 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
SPAN 32100 3.0 CR PRBLM SPAN GRAMMAR (PREREQ:SPAN 22400 OR FOUR YRS. H S PREP)
2582 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-4108 BODDEN
2655 NET ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ESTEVEZ COURSE WILL BE GIVEN ON LINE CONTACT PROF. AESTEVEZ @ AOL.COM
SPAN 32200 3.0 CR PRAC WRITING SPAN
1621 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6327 BURUNAT
2653 NET ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ESTEVEZ COURSE WILL BE GIVEN ON LINE CONTACT PROF. AESTEVEZ @ AOL.COM
SPAN 32401 3.0 CR TRANSLATION 1
2617 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6327 BODDEN
SPAN 32500 3.0 CR PHONETICS OF SPAN
2618 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-277 CALLAHAN
SPAN 35200 3.0 CR SPAN LIT 2
2648 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6112 STARCEVIC
SPAN 35400 3.0 CR DOMINICAN LIT & CULT PREREQ: SPAN 22400 AND 22500
2619 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6328 ESTEVEZ
SPAN 36000 3.0 CR TECH FOR LIT ANALYS
2620 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-376 GARCIA
SPAN 37300 3.0 CR ADV CMP-CNV BIL ED
1626 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6136 BODDEN
SPAN 42602 3.0 CR RENAIS-BRQ PROS-POET
2621 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6310 GARCIA
SPAN 43402 3.0 CR CONT SP POETRY-THTR PREREQ: SPAN 32100 OR 32200 OR 32400
2622 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-7225 STRZESZEWSKI
SPAN 43800 3.0 CR SPAN AMER LIT 19TH C
2623 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5150 TINAJERO
SPAN 45100 3.0 CR SPANISH CIVILIZATN
1630 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6314 BURUNAT
SPAN 45201 3.0 CR SPAN-AMER CIVILIZ 1
2624 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5108 TINAJERO
SPAN 46301 3.0 CR SP IN CONTACT WRLDWD
2625 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-4108 CALLAHAN Go to TOP

SPEECH

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

SPCH 00308 3.0 CR SPCH COMMUNICATION
2513 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM NA-4209 REMPFER
1635 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM SH-77 REMPFER
SPCH 01100 1.0 CR ARTICULATION
1636 2N T 12:20-01:50PM NA-4210 LEVY
1637 2TU T 06:30-08:10PM NA-5148 TORONTO
SPCH 11100 3.0 CR SPEECH FOUNDATIONS
1638 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6111 GONZALEZ
1639 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-376 HORKANS
1640 B2 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6307 ARCHER
1641 B3 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6122 MCPHEE
1642 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6112 ARCHER
1643 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6307 GONZALEZ
1644 C3 M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7227 REMPFER
3834 C4 M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-20 LEVY
1645 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5124 GONZALEZ
1646 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6307 REMPFER
1647 D3 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-3221 MCPHEE
2515 D4 M,W 12:30-01:45PM HR-09 PARAGUE
1648 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6213 ARCHER
1649 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6307 REMPFER
1650 E3 M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6112 HALL
1651 E4 M,W 02:00-03:15PM HR-13 PARAGUE
1652 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6121 HALL
1653 F2 M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6307 PARAGUE
1654 F3 M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5124 MCPHEE
1656 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6111 HALL
1657 G2 M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6112 KOZLOWSKI
1659 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM HR-09 SANCHEZ
1661 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-6111 SANCHEZ
1662 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6111 SANCHEZ
1663 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6122 STOCK
1664 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM HR-09 LEVY
1665 L3 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6306 LEINWALL
1666 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-1123 LIGHT
1667 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6307 LEINWALL
2516 M3 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6329 DEMERICE
1668 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5109 DEMERICE
1669 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6307 BLAKE
1670 P3 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6328 LEINWALL
1671 P4 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-7313 MODIGLIANI
2517 P5 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5124 STOCK
1672 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6306 BLAKE
1673 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6307 MODIGLIANI
2518 R3 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-5148 TORONTO
1674 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6306 BLAKE
1675 S2 T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5148 TORONTO
3881 S3 T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-4131 MODIGLIANI
3885 S4 T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6327 COBB
1676 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6306 COBB
3882 5BC F 11:00-01:40PM NA-6313 DEMERICE
2520 6X S 09:00-11:30AM NA-6121 COBB
SPCH 23300 3.0 CR VOICE & DICTION
1679 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6306 GONZALEZ
1680 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6306 STOCK Go to TOP

THEATRE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

THTR 12700 3.0 CR SPEECH FOR STAGE
2522 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM CG-310 MATOS
THTR 13100 3.0 CR INTRO THEATRE ARTS
1685 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM SH-379 HEISSAN V15
2523 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4210 LEVIT V15
2528 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6306 POTTS V15
THTR 13200 3.0 CR BODY MOVEMENT
2524 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM CG-310 GRANT
THTR 13400 3.0 CR THEATRE PROD & DSGN
2525 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM CG-319 SUAREZ
THTR 13600 3.0 CR ACTING 1
1689 BC M,W 10:00-11:40AM CG-310 NESMITH
1690 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM CG-310 NESMITH
1691 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM AD-THR DUFFY HELD IN AARON DAVIS HALL- THTR 'C'
1692 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM AD-THR DUFFY HELD IN AARON DAVIS HALL- THTR 'C'
2526 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM CG-318 MATOS
3836 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM CG-310 HURD
1693 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM CG-318 VELA
THTR 13702 2.0 CR PRAC:STG MANAG-CRW
1694 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
THTR 13703 3.0 CR PRAC:STG MANAG-CRW
1695 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
THTR 21100 3.0 CR THEATRE HISTORY 1
3533 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM HR-09 LEVIT V35
THTR 21300 3.0 CR THEATRE HISTORY 3
2529 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM HR-09 POTTS V35
THTR 23200 3.0 CR BLACK DRAMA IN USA 1
2530 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM HR-09 NESMITH
THTR 23300 4.0 CR INTRO TO DIRECTING PREREQ: THTR 13600
2531 CD M,W 12:00-01:40PM CG-318 WILLINGER
THTR 23600 4.0 CR ACTING 2 PREREQ: THTR 13600 OR PERMISSION OF DEPARTMENT
1699 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM CG-318 WILLINGER
THTR 23601 3.0 CR ACTING 3 PREREQ: THTR 13600
2538 PR T,TH 02:00-03:40PM CG-318 MATOS
THTR 23700 3.0 CR TECH THEATER PRACTIC
2539 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MYERS MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING 9/13 12:15-1:45PM IN AARON DAVIS HALL, THEATER B, FOR INQUIRIES CONTACT MARY MYERS AT 1-212-650-6599 OR 1-917-846-9626
THTR 23701 1.0 CR TECHNCL THEATRE PRAC
1701 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MYERS MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING 9/13 12:15-1:45PM IN AARON DAVIS HALL, THEATER B, FOR INQUIRIES CONTACT MARY MYERS AT 1-212-650-6599 OR 1-917-846-9626
THTR 23702 2.0 CR TECHNCL THEATRE PRAC
1702 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MYERS MANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING 9/13 12:15-1:45PM IN AARON DAVIS HALL, THEATER B, FOR INQUIRIES CONTACT MARY MYERS AT 1-212-650-6599 OR 1-917-846-9626
THTR 23703 3.0 CR TECHNCL THEATRE PRAC
1703 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MYERS ANDATORY ORIENTATION MEETING 9/13 12:15-1:45PM IN AARON DAVIS HALL, THEATER B, FOR INQUIRIES CONTACT MARY MYERS AT 1-212-650-6599 OR 1-917-846-9626
THTR 23800 3.0 CR MUSICAL THTR WKSP 1
2540 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM CG-310 GRANT
THTR 24000 3.0 CR STAGE COMBAT
2541 5AD F 09:00-12:20PM CG-310 HURD
THTR 24200 3.0 CR MODERN DANCE
2542 LM T,TH 10:00-11:40AM CG-310 HALL-GLASS
THTR 31003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1705 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GRANT
THTR 33000 2.0 CR PERFORMANCE PRACTCE BY AUDITION FIRST WEEK OF CLASS ONLY
1707 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HEISSAN
1708 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * GRANT
THTR 33100 3.0 CR PLAYWRITING
2543 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5148 POTTS
THTR 33600 3.0 CR PERF PRAC IN FILM
1712 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 37000 3.0 CR SPEC PROB DIRECTING PREREQ: THTR 33300; ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1713 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 37100 3.0 CR SPEC PROB PLAYWRTNG ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED PREREQ: THTR 33100 (TAKEN TWICE),ENGL 32200
1714 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 37200 3.0 CR PROB TECH THTR DSGN PERM OF PROGRAM ADVISOR AND TECHNICAL DIRECTOR REQD PREREQ: THTR 13400
1715 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 43000 3.0 CR THEATRE WORKSHOP
2860 5EG F 02:30-05:05PM CG-318 BARRON
THTR 43101 1.0 CR INTERNSHP IN THEATRE ADVISOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
1716 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 43102 2.0 CR INTERNSHP IN THEATRE ADVISOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
1717 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
THTR 43103 3.0 CR INTERNSHP IN THEATRE ADVISOR PERMISSION REQUIRED
1718 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILLINGER
THTR 45005 3.0 CR QUEER THEATER
3430 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6328 JUDELL Go to TOP

URBAN LANDSCAPE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

UL 41001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1719 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
UL 41002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1720 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
UL 41003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1721 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
UL 41004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2489 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
UL 47400 2.0 CR NATRL MAT URB FRM 2 PREREQ: UL 364
1723 2ST T 04:00-06:50PM SH-109 TBA Go to TOP

US SOCIETY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

USSO 10100 3.0 CR DVLPMNT U S & PEOPL PREREQ: ENGL 11000 AND WCIV 10100 OR 10200
3464 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-5150 KATO
1724 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6313 VAZ
1725 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6106 HUBBELL
1726 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-6314 HUBBELL
3466 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-22 PETTY-ROBERTS
1727 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6310 VAZ
1728 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6327 HUBBELL
3471 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6310 STEIN
1731 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-5101 GILLOOLY
3704 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM MR-417A STEIN
1733 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM HR-11 GILLOOLY
3525 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM BH-104 ZUMOFF
2717 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6313 GILLOOLY
1734 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6121 FRISS
3474 R2 T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6328 ZUMOFF
1735 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-6121 ZUMOFF
USSO 10101 3.0 CR USSO-HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3239 HNRS M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5108 STEIN HONORS STUDENTS ONLY V20 Go to TOP

WOMEN'S STUDIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

WS 10000 3.0 CR WOMENS ROLE
1814 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-7313 RIEDLER-BERGER
1815 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6213 CONOLY-SI
1816 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM HR-12 SINANOVIC
WS 31004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3705 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAMAD-MATIAS Go to TOP

WORLD CIVILIZATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

WCIV 10100 3.0 CR PRE-HIST TO 1500 AD PRE/COREQ: ENGL 11000
1739 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6311 SYRRAKOS (BMED STUDENTS ONLY) V20
1741 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6121 SYRRAKOS (BMED STUDENTS ONLY) V20
2723 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM MR-1026 SYRRAKOS (BMED STUDENTS ONLY) V20
1746 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6313 LEPREE V20
1747 J M,W 08:00-09:15PM NA-5150 LEPREE V20
1749 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6314 STAVROPOULOS V20
1750 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5108 STAVROPOULOS V20
2748 NET ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * REDNOUR DAY(S) AND HOURS TO BE ARRANGED ON INTERNET (ALL HOURS AVAILABLE) V20
1751 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-5110 TOLER, JR. V20
1753 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-6327 TOLER, JR. V20
WCIV 10101 4.0 CR WCIV-HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3240 HNRS M,W 09:00-10:40AM NA-7225 BROOKS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
WCIV 10200 3.0 CR 1400 AD TO PRESENT PRE/COREQ: ENGL 11000
1757 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-4108 MORGAN V20
1758 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-4108 KALIA V30
3702 C2 M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-7219 STOHLER V20
2726 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4222 MORGAN V20
3703 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-5110 SALVATIERR V20
1759 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6111 KALIA V20
3475 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM NA-7225 WILSON V20
1765 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM NA-6328 WEINSTEIN V20
1766 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5102 WEINSTEIN V20
3526 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-5150 SALVATIERR V20
2730 NET ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * REDNOUR COURSE GIVEN ONLINE V20
2728 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM MR-408 LEWIS V30
1770 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-4108 WEINSTEIN V30
2727 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-1202 LEWIS V30 Go to TOP

WORLD HUMANITIES

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

WHUM 10100 3.0 CR WORLD HUMANITIES 1 PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1775 A M 08:00-09:15AM NA-5101 LEVINE W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6310 ANTOINE V30
1776 A2 M 08:00-09:15AM NA-5101 LEVINE W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6122 COAN V30
1777 A3 M 08:00-09:15AM NA-5101 LEVINE W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6136 KIM V30
1778 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-5126 SCHICK V30
1779 BB M,W,F 09:30-10:20AM NA-5150 BARKIN V30
2897 B2 M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6121 HALL V30
1780 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-6310 LEVINE V30
1781 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM NA-5123 LEWIS V30
1782 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM SH-378 LAU V30
1783 D2 M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-4108 BARKIN V30
1785 H M,W 06:30-07:45PM NA-6111 COCHRAN V30
1786 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM SH-381 BROWN V30
1787 K2 T,TH 08:00-09:15AM SH-377 JOCKIMS V30
1788 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-374 JOCKIMS V30
1789 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-275 AZZARELLO V30
1790 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6328 AZZARELLO V30
2901 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-4108 KOFRON V30
1791 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM HR-10 KOFRON V30
1792 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-276 WEINER V30
3896 5BD F 09:30-12:15PM NA-6121 AZZARELLO
3874 5CD F 11:00-01:45PM NA-5108 CROSBY
1793 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-4113 HEIMAN V30
WHUM 10101 4.0 CR WHUM HONORS HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3241 HNRS T,TH 09:00-10:40AM NA-6110 MORENO HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
3495 HNRS2 M,W 10:00-11:40AM NA-4148 DRABIK HONORS STUDENTS ONLY
WHUM 10200 3.0 CR WORLD HUMANITIES 2 PREREQ: ENGL 11000
1796 A M,W 08:00-09:15AM NA-6106 ARGONDEZZI V30
1797 B M,W 09:30-10:45AM NA-6106 LAU V30
1798 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM SH-73 SAMALIN V30
1799 CC M,W,F 11:00-11:50AM NA-6311 PETERS V30
1800 D M,W 12:30-01:45PM NA-7225 VEESER V30
1804 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6106 CAPPETTI V30
1805 E2 M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-6306 PALMIERI V30
1807 F M 03:30-04:45PM NA-1203 ANTOINE W 03:30-04:45PM NA-5126 V30
1808 F2 M 03:30-04:45PM NA-1203 MOUSHUMI W 03:30-04:45PM NA-6306 V30
1809 F3 M 03:30-04:45PM NA-1203 JANEKSELA W 03:30-04:45PM SH-374 V30
2908 K T,TH 08:00-09:15AM NA-6313 LEONDOPOULOS V30
2909 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM HR-11 LEONDOPOULOS V30
2910 L2 T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-376 DAGAN V30
2911 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM MR-117 MORENO V30
2912 M2 T,TH 11:00-12:15PM NA-6106 MENDELEVICH V30
1810 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-376 BONAPARTE V30
1811 P2 T,TH 02:00-03:15PM SH-379 SHAW V30
2913 R T 03:30-04:45PM NA-5101 DRABIK TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-276 KLEIN V30
2914 R2 T 03:30-04:45PM NA-5101 PONS TH 03:30-04:45PM MR-702 V30
2915 R3 T 03:30-04:45PM NA-5101 DRABIK TH 03:30-04:45PM SH-376 O'HANLON V30
1812 T T,TH 06:30-07:45PM NA-6328 PAGOULATOS V30
1813 U T,TH 08:00-09:15PM NA-6311 IWERIEBOR V30
3910 5CD F 11:00-01:45PM NA-6114 PAGOULATOS
3880 5EF F 02:00-04:45PM NA-5108 COSS
3909 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-4115 PALMIERI Go to TOP


Graduate Division


Graduate Courses are not open to undegraduate students without permission




ARCHITECTURE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ARCH 61000 3.0 CR VISUAL STUDIES 1
1820 3EG W 02:00-05:00PM SH-203 ZAGO
ARCH 61100 6.0 CR ARCH DSGN STUDIO 1.1
1821 ES M,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-203 ZAGO
ARCH 61200 3.0 CR WESTERN ARCH 1
1822 LN T,TH 09:30-10:30AM SH-304 DODDS T 11:00-12:15PM SH-206
ARCH 61300 3.0 CR MATERIALS/CONSTRUC 1
1823 1CD M 10:00-11:15AM SH-409 LLONCH M 11:30-01:00PM SH-304
ARCH 61500 3.0 CR ENVIRONMENTAL SYST 1
3505 2ST T 01:30-02:45PM SH-305 MONGITORE T 05:00-07:50PM SH-304
ARCH 63107 3.0 CR MODERN JAPANESE ARCH
3747 2ST T 05:00-08:00PM SH-301 TBA
ARCH 63108 3.0 CR DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY
3867 2LM T 09:30-12:45PM SH-101 BOLLINGER
ARCH 73100 9.0 CR ARCH STUDIO 1.3
1825 EP M,TH 02:00-07:00PM SH-205B DOUGLIS
ARCH 73200 3.0 CR MOD ARCH URBANISM
1826 AK M,W 09:00-10:00AM SH-304 GUTMAN M 10:30-11:45AM SH-206
ARCH 73400 3.0 CR STRUCTURES 2 PREREQ: ARCH 61400
1828 CM M 11:15-12:30PM SH-304 SILBERBERG T 11:45-01:00PM SH-15 PILLA
ARCH 73500 3.0 CR SITE DESIGN
3503 3CE W 12:15-01:30PM SH-15 HOPPER W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI
ARCH 85100 9.0 CR ARCHITECT STUDIO 1.5
1829 EP M,TH 02:00-07:00PM SH-205A ABRAHAM
ARCH 85200 3.0 CR WORLD ARCHITECTURE
3476 3BD W 10:30-01:00PM SH-304 NOEY
ARCH 85600 3.0 CR PROFSSNL PRACTICE 1
3477 3GJ W 06:00-08:50PM SH-101 SPANIER
ARCH 99910 3.0 CR ARCH THEORY
3511 3EG W 02:00-05:00PM SH-206 GUTMAN Go to TOP

ART

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ART A1000 3.0 CR RSCH METH ART HIST
2496 3EF W 02:00-04:50PM CG-253 HANDY
ART A6220 3.0 CR NO RENAISSANCE ART
2500 3AC W 09:00-11:50AM CG-253 LEADER
ART A6452 3.0 CR MODERN MEXICAN ART
2501 4KM TH 09:00-11:50AM CG-253 INDYCH
ART A6500 3.0 CR ART SINCE 1980
2507 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-253 KJAER
ART B0100 3.0 CR PROJ IN DRAWING 1
2497 1EF M 02:00-05:50PM CG-205 ELSTER
ART B0200 3.0 CR PROJ IN DRAWING 2
2508 1EG M 02:00-05:50PM CG-205 ELSTER
ART B0300 3.0 CR VIS CNCPT/STYL TRAD OPEN TO M.A. CANDIDATES BY PERM OF GRADUATE ADVISOR
2506 2PS T 02:00-05:50PM CG-205 KJAER
ART B0500 3.0 CR TCHNG & PROFESS DEVL PREREQ: 6 CREDITS IN AREA OF SPECIALIZATION
1836 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-205 FOSTER
ART B0600 3.0 CR THESIS PREPARATION
3673 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART B1100 3.0 CR PROJ:PAINTING
1837 4PS TH 02:00-05:50PM CG-201 WINTERS
1838 4PS2 TH 02:00-05:50PM CG-205 ELSTER
ART B1200 3.0 CR PROJ:SCULPTURE
1839 3EG W 02:00-05:50PM CG-146 CHASE
ART B1300 3.0 CR PROJ:PRINTMAKING
2509 1GJ M 06:15-09:05PM CG-228 FOSTER
ART B1600 3.0 CR PROJ:CERAMIC DESIGN
1840 2SU T 06:15-09:35PM CG-106 NETZER
ART B7000 3.0 CR MUSEOLOGY
1841 4PR TH 02:00-04:50PM CG-253 SENIE
ART B7100 3.0 CR MUSEUM APPRENT 1
1842 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SENIE
ART B7200 3.0 CR MUSEUM APPRENT 2
1843 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SENIE
ART B8009 3.0 CR POST MOD CLSSCL EXHB
3388 5AD F 09:00-11:50AM CG-253 SENIE
ART B8400 3.0 CR IND STUDY-STUDIO ART PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1844 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART B8500 3.0 CR IND STUDY-STUDIO ART PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1845 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART B8600 3.0 CR INS STUDY-STUDIO ART PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1846 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART B8700 3.0 CR IND STUDY-STUDIO ART PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1847 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JAMES
ART B9000 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1848 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SENIE
ART B9800 3.0 CR IND STDY:ART HIST PERMISSION OF GRADUATE ADVISOR REQUIRED
1849 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ART 5300E 3.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS 1 PREREQ: TWO GRADUATE ART COURSES OR EQUIVALENT OR PERMISSION OF ADVISOR
1851 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM CG-145 JAMES
ART 6300E 3.0 CR SPECIAL PROJECTS 2 PREREQ: ART 5300E
1852 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM CG-145 JAMES Go to TOP

BIOLOGY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

BIO B4700 3.0 CR BOTANY LNDSCAPE ARCH
3494 5CF F 12:00-04:00PM MR-820 BERKOV (FOR LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS & EDUCATION STUDENTS ONLY)
BIO B9901 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH
1853 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZUZOLO
BIO B9902 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH
2461 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BIO C2301 4.0 CR NEUROSCIENCE 1
3892 Q F 01:00-04:50PM O-0000 WALLMAN COURSE MEETS AT GRADUATE CENTER
BIO C2403 3.0 CR ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 1
3893 Q TH 09:00-12:00PM O-0000 TCHERNICHOVSKI COURSE MEETS AT GRADUATE CENTER
BIO C6005 3.0 CR POPULATION ECOLOGY
3894 Q W 09:00-12:00PM O-0000 ROCKWELL COURSE MEETS AT MUSUEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY
BIO V1101 3.0 CR ROT CELL-MOL-DV BIO
1855 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TCHERNICHOVSKI
BIO V1401 4.0 CR CELL BIOLOGY:LEC
1856 2RT T 04:00-07:50PM NA-6136 GUYDEN
BIO V9100 1.0 CR COLLOQUIUM:BIOLOGY
1860 1CD M 12:15-01:50PM MR-801 BELLOSTA
BIO V9200 4.0 CR TUTORIAL
1861 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BERKOV
BIO V9201 2.0 CR ADVANCED STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1862 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
BIO V9202 4.0 CR ADVANCED STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1863 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BERKOV
BIO 0200E 3.0 CR MOD CNCPT BIO APL 2
2694 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-5215 ARAYA Go to TOP

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

BME G7000 3.0 CR LAB MOLEC & CELL ENG
2880 FH M 04:00-04:50PM ST-405 WANG W 04:00-06:50PM ST-405
BME I3000 3.0 CR NEUR ENG-APP BIOELEC PREREQ: UNDERGRADUATE CIRCUITS COURSE
2879 1GJ M 05:30-08:20PM ST-402 BIKSON
BME I4300 6.0 CR PHYSIOLOGY BMED ENGR STUDENTS WITH NO BIOLOGY BACKGROUND SHOULD COMPLETE AN UNDERGRADUATE BIOLOGY COURSE BEFORE TAKING THIS COURSE.
3780 ACK M,T,W,TH,F 08:00-12:00PM NA-1201 CHAN
BME I7300 3.0 CR CEL-TIS BIOMAT INTR PREREQ: UNDERGRADUATE MATERIALS OR TRANSPORT COURSE
1872 DE M,W 01:00-02:15PM ST-402 FRITTON
BME I7700 3.0 CR MCROFLU DEVIC BIOTEC PREREQ: BME 31000 AND ME 46100 OR 43300, 46100 AND BIO 32100) OR CHE 31000, 34200, AND BIO 32100
2882 ST T,TH 06:00-07:15PM ST-402 VAZQUEZ
BME I9700 .0 CR REPORT PREREQ:COMPLETION OF 12 CREDITS TOWARD THE MASTER'S DEGREE IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
3855 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PARRA
BME I9800 3.0 CR PROJECT PREREQ: APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL MASTER'S ADVISOR
1874 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PARRA
BME I9903 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS PREREQ: APPROVAL OF THE DEPARTMENTAL MASTER'S ADVISOR
1875 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PARRA
BME J9903 3.0 CR DOCTORAL DISSERTATN NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
2883 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FRITTON Go to TOP

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHE I0000 1.0 CR CHEM ENGR SEMINAR
1895 1E M 02:00-03:00PM ST-312 KRETZSCHMAR
CHE I0100 .0 CR FLUID MECHANICS SEM
1896 2P T 02:00-03:00PM ST-312 DENN
CHE I3300 3.0 CR ADVANCED KINETICS PREREQ: CHE 43200
3787 4RT TH 04:00-06:30PM ST-312 CARTOLANO
CHE I9000 3.0 CR BIOPROCESS ENGRNG PREREQ: CHE I2800 AND ENGR I9100
2896 1FH M 04:00-06:30PM ST-312 GILCHRIST
CHE I9700 .0 CR REPORT PREREQ: COMPLETION OF 12 CREDITS TOWARD THE MASTER'S DEGREE IN CHE. NOT APPLICABLE FOR CREDIT TOWARD THE PH.D.
1901 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE
CHE I9800 3.0 CR PROJECTS WRITTEN DEPARMENTAL APPROVAL REQUIRED
1902 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE
CHE I9903 3.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
1903 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE
CHE I9906 6.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
1904 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE Go to TOP

CHEMISTRY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CHEM A1101 2.0 CR ENVRNMNTL CHEM LAB COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $12.00 STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO WRITE A PAPER USING CURRENT JOURNALS FOR REFERENCE
3697 3GJ W 05:00-05:50PM MR-1028 BANDOSZ W 06:00-08:20PM MR-1028
CHEM A1200 3.0 CR ENVRNMNTL ORG CHEM STUDENTS WILL BE REQUIRED TO WRITE A PAPER USING CURRENT JOURNALS FOR REFERENCE
3698 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM HR-10 JANS
CHEM A8200 1.0 CR CHEM-PHYS-ENG SEM 1
1905 1CD M 11:30-12:30PM NA-4205 YU M 12:00-01:30PM MR-1027
CHEM B5000 5.0 CR ORGANIC MECHANISMS
1906 TU T 06:30-08:35PM HR-12 LAKSHMAN TH 06:30-08:35PM SH-20
CHEM B8900 5.0 CR INTRO RES METHODOL
1907 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM B9800 1.0 CR SEM:BIOCHEMISTRY
1908 3CD W 11:30-12:30PM NA-4205 HAINES W 12:00-01:30PM MR-1027
CHEM B9901 1.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3183 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM B9902 2.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3184 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM B9903 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1909 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM B9904 4.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH
3185 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM B9905 5.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1910 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BIRKE
CHEM 0700E 3.0 CR INTRO MOD ORGANIC
3636 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-6110 LAWSON Go to TOP

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CE G9500 3.0 CR RMT SNS WTR-ENV ENG
2921 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM SH-20 ESMAEILI-MAHANI
CE H0800 3.0 CR APPLD HYDRLCS ENGR
3683 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM SH-377 VASILIADIS
CE H1000 3.0 CR ANALYTICAL METH CE
1878 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM NA-7225 YANG
CE H5100 3.0 CR PRESTRSSED CONCRETE PREREQ: CE 33500 AND 44100
2919 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM SH-376 SUBRAMANIAM
CE H5200 3.0 CR BRIDGE ENGINEERING PREREQ: CE 44000, 44100, 44200
2922 1HJ M 06:30-09:00PM SH-377 GHOSN
CE H7600 3.0 CR UNIT PROCESSES PREREQ: CE 57100; PRE/COREQ: H7700
2924 1HJ M 06:30-09:00PM SH-376 FILLOS
CE I2200 3.0 CR TRNS ASSETS MNGMNT UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE, OR INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1882 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM HR-09 PARKER
CE I2400 3.0 CR ANALYTC TECH TRANSP PREREQ: BASIC PROBABILITY AND STATS (E.G. CE 26400)
3194 3GH W 05:00-07:30PM SH-22 CHEN
CE I2900 3.0 CR TRNSPT PROJ EVALUTN
2926 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM SH-376 MCKNIGHT
CE I3500 3.0 CR ELASTICY-PLASTICITY PREREQ: CE 53000; PRE/COREQ: CE H1000
2925 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM HR-09 SUBRAMANIAM
CE I9700 .0 CR REPORT
1887 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
1888 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CE I9800 3.0 CR PROJECT ADVANCED STANDING 9 CREDITS OR MORE
1889 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CE I9906 6.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH
1890 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

CSC G9700 .0 CR REPORT
1911 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CSC I0400 3.0 CR OPERATING SYSTEMS PREREQ: CSC 33200
1912 P T,TH 02:00-03:15PM NA-6329 KUMAR
CSC I0810 3.0 CR MOD INF RET:SRCH TEC
2835 1HJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-4131 MOWSHOWITZ
CSC I1000 3.0 CR DATABASE SYSTEMS 1
2836 4RT TH 04:30-07:00PM SH-77 KAWAGUCHI
CSC I1600 3.0 CR NTRL LNG PROC:TEXT
3830 2SU T 07:15-09:45PM SH-77 VULIS
CSC I1800 3.0 CR TOP:ARTIFCL INTELL
2840 3HJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-7313 LUCCI
CSC I2200 3.0 CR CMPTBLTY/UNSLVBLTY
2850 2RS T 04:30-07:00PM SH-277 BAUMSLAG
CSC I2400 3.0 CR FORMAL LANGUAGES
2841 1GH M 04:30-07:00PM NA-4131 LUCCI
CSC I2600 3.0 CR CMPTNL COMPLEXITY PREREQ: CSC 30400 AND 22000 OR I0600 .
2842 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-4125 ANSHEL
CSC I4300 3.0 CR CMPTR COMMUNICATION PREREQ: CSC 34200 OR I4200 OR EQUIVALENT
2851 F M,W 03:30-04:45PM SH-77 RAVINDRAN
CSC I4800 3.0 CR CODES-CRYPT-SEC COMM PREREQ: CSC 30400 AND 34200
2844 2TU T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4121 BRASS
CSC I4900 3.0 CR COMPUTER SECURITY PREREQ: CSC 30400
2852 E M,W 02:00-03:15PM NA-3221 ANSHEL
CSC I6716 3.0 CR COMPUTER VISION
2845 2RS T 04:30-07:00PM SH-77 ZHU
CSC I6732 3.0 CR SATELLITE IMAGE PROC
3699 3FG W 04:30-07:00PM ST-424 GLADKOVA
CSC I9604 3.0 CR SPTP:ADV DATA STRUC
2846 4TU TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-4133 BRASS
CSC I9800 3.0 CR PROJECT DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1927 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BRASS
1928 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KUMAR
1929 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LUCCI
1930 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RAVINDRAN
1931 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WEI
1932 Q6 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WOLBERG
1933 Q7 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MOWSHOWITZ
CSC I9903 3.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH
1934 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
CSC I9906 6.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH
1935 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

EARTH ATMOSPH SCIENCE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EAS B4600 3.0 CR GRND WTR HYDROLOGY
2593 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM MR-105 ZHANG
EAS B6500 3.0 CR ENVRNMNTL GEOPHYSICS PREREQ: EAS B1400 OR PERMISSION OF THE INSTRUCTOR
3541 5EF F 02:00-05:00PM MR-105 KENYON
EAS B9503 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3825 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEINER
EAS B9601 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1937 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEINER
EAS B9602 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY ADVANCED STANDING ONLY (60.5 OR MORE CRED)
1938 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEINER
EAS B9603 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
1939 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * STEINER
EAS C0500 3.0 CR ENVRNMTL REMOTE SENS
3368 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM MR-107 ZHANG
EAS C1500 3.0 CR ATMOSPHERIC CHANGE
1942 FF M,W 04:00-05:15PM MR-105 GEDZELMAN Go to TOP

ECONOMICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ECO B0000 3.0 CR MICROECONOMIC ANAL
1943 1FG M 03:45-06:15PM NA-5123 FOSTER
ECO B1000 3.0 CR MACROECON ANALYSIS
1944 2RS T 03:45-06:15PM NA-6115 GALATIN
ECO B2000 3.0 CR INTRO ECONOMETRICS
1945 2TU T 06:30-09:00PM NA-6150 SHACHMUROVE
ECO B8100 3.0 CR INTERNATNL FINANCE PREREQ: ECO B1000
1948 C M,W 11:00-12:15PM NA-5102 JELEN
ECO B9502 3.0 CR URBAN ECONOMICS
3124 4TU TH 06:30-09:00PM NA-5102 JELEN
ECO B9510 3.0 CR FINANCE
1949 3FG W 03:45-06:15PM NA-5123 HUANG
ECO B9514 3.0 CR ORGANZATN & MNGMNT
1950 3HJ W 06:30-09:00PM HR-13 SARGUT
ECO B9801 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
3664 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JELEN
3979 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FOSTER
ECO B9802 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
3665 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JELEN
3982 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SHACHMUROVE
3983 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FOSTER
ECO B9803 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
3666 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JELEN
3980 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SHACHMUROVE
3981 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KAL
ECO B9804 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3724 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ECO C0010 3.0 CR TRNSP & ECONOMICS
3125 1FG M 03:45-06:15PM NA-4113 BERECHMAN Go to TOP

CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDCE 0100C 3.0 CR OBS-REC YN CH DV CLS
3506 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3225 GUPTA
EDCE 0301G 3.0 CR STUD TCH-SEM ECE 1 COREQ: EDUC 1900G; DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1962 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 WILGUS
EDCE 0302G 3.0 CR STUD TCH-SEM ECE 2 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1963 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 WILGUS
EDCE 0303G 3.0 CR SPRVSD TCH/SEM ECE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1964 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 WILGUS
EDCE 0401G 3.0 CR STUD TCH CHE 1 & SEM COREQ: EDUC 1900G; DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1965 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG + HTBA
EDCE 0402G 3.0 CR STUD TCH CHE 2 & SEM PREREQ: COMPLETION OF EDUC 6100C, EDCE 0500C, EDUC 0600C AND ONE OTHER METHODS COURSE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1966 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG + HTBA
EDCE 0403G 3.0 CR SPV TCH CHE 1 & SEM PREREQ: EDUC 6000C OR 6100C OR 0500C OR 0600C COREQ: EDUC 1900G AND ONE OTHER METHODS COURSE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1967 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG + HTBA
EDCE 0404G 3.0 CR SPV TCH CHE 2 & SEM PREREQ: EDUC 0403G, 6100C OR 6000C OR 0500C OR 0600C AND ONE OTHER METHODS COURSE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1968 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG + HTBA
EDCE 0405G .0 CR STUD TCH CHE & SEM DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1969 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 TBA + HTBA
EDCE 0406G .0 CR SPV TCH CHE & SEM DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1970 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 TBA + HTBA
EDCE 0500C 3.0 CR LIT:EMERG TO FLUENT
1971 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3221 MC LURKIN
1972 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-3221
EDCE 0502G 6.0 CR STDT TCH BILNG ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED - GO TO NA 3223A
3726 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 BILLIG M 01:00-03:00PM NA-3227
EDCE 0503G 3.0 CR STD TCH TESOL:PRE K6 PREREQS:EDCE 2600C, 5201C, 6500C, 5400C, 5700C, 5800C, 6000K, 6800C, 6900C AND 7200C
3727 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 COLLINS M 01:00-03:00PM NA-3227
EDCE 0504G 3.0 CR STUD TCH TESOL 7-12 PREREQS:EDUC 0200A AND EITHER EDUC 0300A OR EDUC 0500A AND EDCE 2600C, 5201C, 6500C, 5300C, 5400C, 5700C, 5800C, 6000K, 6800C, 6900C, 7200C
3728 AE M,T,W,TH,F 08:30-03:00PM O-0000 COLLINS M 01:00-03:00PM NA-3227
EDCE 0701N 3.0 CR LIT STRAT&RESRC 5-12
3827 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 SIMON
EDCE 0702N 3.0 CR LIT STRAT&RESOUR B-6
3828 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3221 NORTON
3829 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-3221 MC LURKIN
EDCE 0801C 1.0 CR BEGINNING RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
1978 1HJ M 07:15-08:55PM NA-3225 SIMON
1979 2TU T 07:15-08:55PM NA-6204 MALONE
EDCE 0803C 1.0 CR LITERACY RES SEM 3
1980 3HJ W 07:15-08:55PM NA-3221 NORTON
2749 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-6204 NORTON
EDCE 1500C 3.0 CR LIT-AS-ANAL-TCH B-6 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1600C OR 1600E
1982 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 MALONE
2750 3GG2 W 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
EDCE 1501C 3.0 CR LIT-AS-ANL-TCH 5-12 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1601C OR 1601E
1983 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 MALONE
2751 3GG2 W 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
EDCE 1600C 3.0 CR RD PRC:ANAL INS B-6 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1500C AND/OR 1600E
1984 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
2752 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 MALONE
EDCE 1600E 3.0 CR RD PRC:ORG CONTX B-6 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1500C AND/OR 1600C
2753 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 MALONE
1985 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
EDCE 1601C 3.0 CR RD PRC:ANL-INS 5-12 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1501C AND/OR 1601E
1986 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
2754 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3221 MALONE
EDCE 1601E 3.0 CR RD PRC:ORG-CTX 5-12 DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PRE/COREQ: EDCE 1501C AND/OR 1601C
2756 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-6204 MALONE
1987 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 MALONE
EDCE 1800K 3.0 CR PARENT-CHILD-SCHOOL
1988 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4209 THORNTON
EDCE 1900C 3.0 CR LNG & LIT DV YNG CHL
1989 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-3225 GOLDSMITH
EDCE 1900G .0 CR CHLD ABUSE HE ED SEM
1990 5F F 03:30-04:45PM NA-4224 TUTELA
EDCE 2000C 3.0 CR 1ST-2ND LNG-LIT ACQ
1991 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-5206 SHAMBOURGER
EDCE 2100C 3.0 CR SOCIAL STUD CHLD ED
1992 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3224 SKEADOS
EDCE 2100K 3.0 CR DEVL ADJ EARLY CH
2755 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-5206 KOOPERKAMP
1993 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-5206 NACHUK
EDCE 2101C 3.0 CR SOC STUDIES IN ECE
1994 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3225 GUPTA
EDCE 2202I 2.0 CR CONT RES SEM ECE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PREREQ: EDCE 2100K OR EQUIVALENT
3635 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-4222 BLUMENREICH
EDCE 2203I 2.0 CR CONT RES SEM BIL ED
1996 1HJ M 07:15-08:55PM NA-4209 LEE
EDCE 2204I 2.0 CR CONT RES IN CH ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PREREQ: EDCE 2900F, MATRICULATION & 15 CREDITS
1998 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-3224 MILETTA
EDCE 2205I 2.0 CR CONT RES SEM TESOL
1999 1HJ M 07:15-08:55PM NA-4209 LEE
2757 3JJ W 07:15-08:55PM NA-4224 HAN
2758 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-4224 RUSSELL
EDCE 2600C 3.0 CR LINGUISTICS BILNGISM
2002 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4129 DAVIS
2003 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4129 DAVIS
EDCE 2700C 3.0 CR INS:STRUG RDRS-WRTRS
2004 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-6214 FUCIGNA
EDCE 2900F 3.0 CR CUR DEVEL CH ED 1
2005 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-4222 BLUMENREICH
EDCE 2900I 2.0 CR SEM IN ED RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2006 3JJ W 07:15-08:55PM NA-4209 KLEYN
2007 4RS TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-4222 BLUMENREICH
EDCE 3000F 3.0 CR CUR DEVEL CH ED 2
3343 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-3225 MILETTA
EDCE 3100C 3.0 CR SCI IN PROG CHLD ED
2009 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3224 CRISMOND
3921 1GG2 M 04:15-07:15PM MR-923 BLEIER
EDCE 3300C 3.0 CR SCIENCE IN ECE
3922 1GG M 04:15-07:15PM MR-923 BLEIER
2011 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-3224 DYASI
EDCE 3400C 3.0 CR FOCUS INQUIRY EDUC DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3826 3AD W 09:00-11:50AM O-0000 NEUJAHR
EDCE 3500C 3.0 CR ED INFNT-PRESCHLER
2013 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3225 WILGUS
EDCE 4100C 3.0 CR TCH ART/CRFT CHL ED
3344 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-3224 BROZEN
EDCE 4300C 3.0 CR ART EARLY CHLD EDUC
2014 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-3224 DOBENS
EDCE 5201C 3.0 CR LNG ARTS RDG ENG BLN
3869 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4224 SELIGER
EDCE 5202C 3.0 CR TCH LNG-ARTS-RDG BIL
2760 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-5206 RUBENSTEIN
EDCE 5300C 3.0 CR THRY-PRAC BLNGUAL ED
2015 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-4222 FENNEMA-BLOOM
3781 6XX S 12:30-03:00PM NA-3225 MARTINO
EDCE 5400C 3.0 CR TCH ENGL TO OTH SPK
3840 RC T,TH 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (11/6-12/11)
3939 RC2 T 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA TH 04:30-09:30PM * RTBA * MEETS 11/6-12/11
2017 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-4224 LEE TEACHING TESOL PRE-K THROUGH GRADE 6
3782 6X S 09:00-12:00PM NA-3225 FRAZIER
EDCE 5401C 3.0 CR METH TCHING SEC LANG
3933 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6268 FERNANDEZ
EDCE 5600C 3.0 CR SOCIO PSYC LIN BLN
2020 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4210 CARPENTER
EDCE 5700C 3.0 CR MULTI-CULTURAL EDUC
2761 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-5206 KLEYN
EDCE 5701G 3.0 CR PRCT TCH BLNG SP ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED APPROVAL REQUIRED ONE SEMESTER IN ADVANCE PREREQ: COMPLETION OF 15 CR.
2022 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
EDCE 5800C 3.0 CR THEORY SEC LNG ACQ
2023 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-4133 DAVIS
EDCE 5901G 3.0 CR CUR-BL MLD INT HDCP
2764 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-6268 FLORENTINO
EDCE 6000C 3.0 CR MATH:IMPLCTNS TCH 1 PREREQ: MATH 18000 AND 18500 OR EQUIVALENT
2763 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-3217 HAMM
EDCE 6000K 3.0 CR ED LANG MIN W DISAB
2025 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-6268 FLORENTINO
EDCE 6100C 3.0 CR MATH:IMPLCTNS TCH 2 PREREQ: EDCE 6000C
3345 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3217 WALL
2026 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3217 FOSNOT
EDCE 6200C 3.0 CR MATH FOR TCH PRE-K-6
2766 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6110 WALL
EDCE 6500C 3.0 CR DV RD WR SEC LNG-ENG
2029 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6314 KASTNER TEACHING 2ND LANG. LITERACY GRADES 7-ADULT
EDCE 6601C 2.0 CR PRC TCH SEC LNG-ELEM
2030 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
EDCE 6602C 2.0 CR PRC TCH SEC LNG-SEC
2031 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
EDCE 6603C 2.0 CR PR TCH SEC LNG MX LV
2032 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
EDCE 6604C 2.0 CR TCH USING ENG & NATV
3767 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
EDCE 6700C 3.0 CR CONTRASTV PHONOLOGY PREREQ: EDCE 2600C
2033 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-4209 STERN
EDCE 6800C 3.0 CR GRAM & ITS PEDAGOGY
2765 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-4129 CARPENTER
EDCE 6900C 3.0 CR TCH ENG THRU CNT AR
3854 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-4210 MAYOL
3816 6X S 10:30-01:00PM NA-5206 WALSH
EDCE 7200C 3.0 CR FIELD-BSD INQ TESOL PRE/CO REQS: EDUC 0200A, EDCE 5400C, AND EITHER EDUC 0300A OR 0500A AND EDCE 5201C OR EDCE 6500C + FIELDWORK
3654 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-3222 COLLINS Go to TOP

LEADERSHIP EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDLS 0701G 3.0 CR INTRN SPEC ED 1
3851 RC W 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/5-12/12)
EDLS 2501I 2.0 CR RSCH/ASS SEM:EDLS
2036 3HJ W 07:40-09:20PM NA-6314 ROBERTS
EDLS 2600I 2.0 CR RES SEM SPEC ED
2767 1FG M 04:30-06:10PM NA-6268 STOBER
EDLS 2900I 2.0 CR SEM IN ED RESEARCH
2768 1HJ M 07:15-08:55PM NA-4222 STOBER
2770 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-6110 STOBER
EDLS 3300K 3.0 CR BLD COM INCLUS CNTXT
3346 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-6214 NEWMAN
EDLS 3601K 3.0 CR APP LITERACY 1 M CHE
2045 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4209 RADER
2772 2TT2 T 07:15-09:45PM NA-6327 BACH
EDLS 3700K 3.0 CR APP LITERACY 2 CH E PREREQ: EDLS 3600K OR EDUC 3600K
3844 RC M 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/10-11/19)
2773 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM HR-11 FRANKS
EDLS 3701K 3.0 CR APP LITERACY 2 M CHE PREREQ: EDLS 3601K
3841 RC M 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/10-11/19)
2774 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-3225 HILL
EDLS 3800K 3.0 CR DIFFERENT INS 1 CH E
2775 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-7313 RADER
EDLS 3801K 3.0 CR DIFFERENT INS 1 M CE
2048 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-6268 MALE
EDLS 3901K 3.0 CR DIFFERENT INS 2 M CE PREREQ: EDLS 3801K
2778 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-3225 STONE
EDLS 5000K 3.0 CR INTRO INCLUSIVE EDUC
2052 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM HR-11 SILVER
EDLS 5300K 3.0 CR APP CHALLENGING BEH
3688 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-6314 ROTHMAN
2779 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-4210 MARTIN
3912 6X S 10:00-12:30PM NA-3224 ROTHMAN
3689 6XX S 10:00-12:30PM NA-3224 ROTHMAN
EDLS 5700G 3.0 CR PRCT TCH IN SPEC ED
3852 RC T 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/11-10/9, PLUS 4 OBSERVATIONS)
2055 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM BH-104 BACH
EDLS 6100I 3.0 CR PARENT-FAM & DISABIL
3842 RC W 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/12-11/7)
2780 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-5126 BACH
EDLS 6701G 3.0 CR SCHOOL MANAGEMENT
2058 1GH M 05:00-07:30PM NA-6122 COPPIN
EDLS 7101G 3.0 CR DYNAMICS EDUC ORG
2781 2ST2 T 05:00-07:30PM NA-6122 CARTER
EDLS 7201G 3.0 CR MORAL DIMNSNS LDRSHP
3648 2TV2 T 07:40-10:00PM NA-6214 JONES
EDLS 7301G 3.0 CR CURRICULUM DEVELPMNT
2063 3GH W 05:00-07:30PM NA-4131 JONES
EDLS 7401G 3.0 CR INSTRUCTIONAL LDRSHP
2064 1HW M 07:40-10:00PM NA-6122 CARTER
EDLS 7904G 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP & SEMINAR
2785 4TV TH 07:40-10:00PM NA-5126 COPPIN
EDLS 8501I 2.0 CR FIELD PROB SE:ED LDR
2787 4ST TH 05:00-06:40PM NA-6115 CARTER
EDLS 8604I 3.0 CR SOC RESPON-POL-EDUC
2066 3GH W 05:00-07:30PM NA-5126 COPPIN Go to TOP

SECONDARY EDUC

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDSE 0200I 3.0 CR MASTER'S PROJECT
3348 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-6314 DESPLAINS (SCIENCE)
3868 1GG2 M 04:30-07:00PM NA-5213 LAWSON
2867 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM CG-145 JAMES (ART)
EDSE 0305N 3.0 CR INTRO TNG URB CNTXT
3690 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-4129 FOSTER-BA
3691 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-4129 FOSTER-BA
EDSE 0307N .0 CR SPVSD TCHG MD/AD LV
3888 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
3889 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
EDSE 0600G 3.0 CR TCHG PRACT SEC ED DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2072 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG
3928 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JONES
EDSE 0800G 3.0 CR TCH PRAC IN THE ARTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED (+ STUDENT TEACHING)
2073 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 BILLIG (FOR ART ED STUDENTS)
EDSE 1100E 3.0 CR TEACH ENGL SEC SCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2075 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-6122 MANNING
EDSE 1200E 3.0 CR RDNG-WRT ACROSS CURR NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE COMPLETED EDUC 41200
2870 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-5126 CHAMBERS
2077 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-6122 CHAMBERS
EDSE 1201E 4.0 CR MIDDLE SCHL LITERACY
2871 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-3222 RATNER
EDSE 1500E 3.0 CR TCH WRTNG SEC SCHL
2081 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3222 MANNING
EDSE 2100E 3.0 CR TCH SOC ST SEC SCH
2083 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-6110 TUTELA
EDSE 2308N 3.0 CR INTRO TCH MATH PBL
3809 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3222 SMITH
3810 1GG2 M 04:30-07:00PM NA-3218 FARBER
3811 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-3218 FARBER
3813 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-3222 ZAKALUK
3814 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-3222 ZAKALUK
3815 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-6268 TBA
EDSE 2700E 3.0 CR MID & SEC SCHL MATH
2084 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-3218 SMITH
EDSE 3100E 3.0 CR TCH SCI SEC SCHL
3644 1GG M 04:30-07:00PM NA-5215 BORMAN
2872 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-5215 SIGNORELLO
3795 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-5215 ASHTON
2086 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM MR-417A MARGOLIN
EDSE 3101E 4.0 CR TCHG SCI MIDDLE SCHL +30 HOURS FIELDWORK
3356 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-5215
EDSE 4100E 3.0 CR TCHG ART SEC SCL PREREQ: EDUC 0100A, 0200A, 0300A PRE/COREQ: EDUC 0500A
2970 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM CG-145 JAMES
EDSE 6100E 3.0 CR TCHG MATH SEC SCH
2094 2RR2 T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3217 TARLOW
2097 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-3218 TARLOW
EDSE 6600E 3.0 CR STRAT CMPTR LIT SCL
3351 2TT T 07:15-09:45PM NA-4221 LINKER
EDSE 6800E 3.0 CR MATH USNG GRAPH UTL
3352 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3218 LINKER Go to TOP

EDUCATION

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EDUC 0000I 2.0 CR INTRO ED RSRCH
3839 RC TH 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (10/18-12/20)
2103 2RS T 04:30-06:10PM NA-6314 CASTIGLIONI
3357 3JJ W 07:15-08:55PM NA-4129 TOWEY
3796 3JJ2 W 07:15-08:55PM NA-5206 RORSCHACH
2106 4TU TH 07:15-08:55PM NA-6268 HILL
EDUC 0100A 3.0 CR SCHL IN AMER SOC NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN EDUC 22100 OR EQUIVALENT. FIELDWORK REQUIRED
3843 RC T 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/11-11/6)
2108 3JJ W 07:15-09:45PM NA-6214 HUANG
2791 4RR TH 04:30-07:00PM NA-5126 HUANG
EDUC 0100I 2.0 CR INDIV STUDY ED RES PREREQ: EDUC 0000I
3849 RC TH 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/20-11/15)
2792 1GH M 06:05-06:55PM NA-7227 CASTIGLIONI
EDUC 0200A 3.0 CR PSYCH LRNG & TCHG NOT OPEN TO STUDENTS WHO HAVE TAKEN EDUC 20200 OR EQUIVALENT. 10-15 HOURS OF FIELDWORK REQUIRED
2794 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-3222 CONOLY-SI
EDUC 0300A 3.0 CR CHLD & ADOL DEVELOP 10-15 HOURS OF FIELDWORK REQUIRED
3355 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-5206 CASTIGLIONI
EDUC 0500A 3.0 CR ADOLESCENT LRN & DEV +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
2113 1JJ M 07:15-09:45PM NA-7227 FIORI
2114 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4133 SELTZER
EDUC 0501A 1.0 CR FLDWK:ADOL LRN-DEV COREQ: EDUC 0500A
2115 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 FIORI
4023 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SELTZER
EDUC 0600A 3.0 CR SC ED LNG-LIT-SP ED +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
2795 3GG W 04:30-07:00PM NA-5206 RORSCHACH COREQ: EDUC 0601A Q +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
2796 4TT TH 07:15-09:45PM NA-3222 RORSCHACH +45 HOURS FIELDWORK
EDUC 0601A 1.0 CR FLDWK:LNG-LIT-SP ED
2797 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 RORSCHACH COREQ: EDUC 0600A 4TT OR 3GG
EDUC 2402N 3.0 CR EX PROC RDNG & WRTNG
2799 6XX S 02:00-06:00PM NA-3222 NEWMAN (AUSTRIAN TEACHERS ONLY)
3775 6XX2 S 10:00-02:00PM NA-3222 NEWMAN
EDUC 2603N 1.0 CR SUPV TCH ALTERN CERT
3354 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 JONES
EDUC 3101N 1.0 CR INDIV STUD RES ED
2122 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 MALONE
4018 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
4019 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RADER
4020 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * WILGUS
4021 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BLUMENREICH
4022 Q6 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FALK
3838 RC F 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (10/19-12/21)
EDUC 3102N 2.0 CR INDIV STUD RES ED
2127 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 CASTIGLIONI
4017 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SIMON
EDUC 3103N 3.0 CR INDIV STUD RES ED
2130 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TUTELA
4009 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RORSCHACH
EDUC 3104N 4.0 CR INDIV STUD RES ED
2800 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM O-0000 TBA
EDUC 9701N 1.0 CR IND STUD SOC FOUND
3850 RC F 04:30-09:30PM O-0000 TBA (9/12-11/7) Go to TOP

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

EE F5200 3.0 CR FIBER OPTICS CMNCTN PREREQ: EE 33200, 44100 AND 31200
2135 4TU TH 06:30-09:15PM SH-378 SANG-WOO
EE F5400 3.0 CR PHYSICAL ELECTRNICS PREREQ: EE 33200 AND 33900
3256 R T,TH 03:30-04:45PM NA-4157 CROUSE
EE F6000 3.0 CR CMPTR CMNCTN SYSTMS PREREQ: EE I0100
2136 4PR TH 02:00-04:45PM BH-104 SAADAWI
EE F6200 3.0 CR PHOTONIC ENGRNG PREREQ: EE 33200
3255 2PR T 02:00-04:45PM SH-22 HO
EE F6300 3.0 CR WIRELESS COMMNCATN
2138 3EF W 02:00-04:45PM SH-22 LEE
EE G0800 3.0 CR TELC NTWK ELMNT MNGT
2140 1EF M 02:00-04:45PM SH-19 UYAR
EE G5501 3.0 CR INTRO TO ROBOTICS
2141 2TU T 06:30-09:15PM SH-378 XIAO
EE G6700 3.0 CR I P ROUTING
3258 2ST T 05:00-07:45PM SH-275 HABIB
EE G6800 3.0 CR OPTIC REMOTE SENSNG
2143 2RS T 03:30-06:15PM ST-612 CHOWDHARRY
EE I0100 3.0 CR PROB/STOCHSTIC PROC
2144 1GH M 05:00-07:45PM BH-104 KRANC
EE I7200 3.0 CR SPREAD SPECTRUM PREREQ: EE I0100
3257 2TU T 06:30-09:15PM NA-6112 SUN
EE I9600 .0 CR REPORT PREREQ: COMPLETION OF 15 CREDITS TOWARD THE MASTER'S DEGREE IN EE.
2146 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZAHRAN
3987 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * XIAO
3988 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAADAWI
3989 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CROUSE
3990 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SANG-WOO
EE I9700 3.0 CR PROJECT PREREQ: DEPARTMENTAL MASTER'S ADVISOR'S APPROVAL.
2147 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAADAWI
3991 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ZAHRAN
3992 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ALI
3993 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * UYAR
3994 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KIM
EE I9800 3.0 CR GRAD LABORATORY
2148 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SAADAWI
EE I9906 6.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH
2149 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KHANBILVARDI Go to TOP

ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ENGR G8500 3.0 CR PROJECT MANAGEMENT
2980 3HJ W 06:30-09:15PM NA-5108 CAMP
ENGR I0000 .0 CR SEMINAR:BMED ENGR
3244 3EF W 03:00-03:50PM ST-402 CARDOSO LANDA
ENGR I0800 3.0 CR FOUND FLUID MECH 1 PREREQ: ME 25600 OR CHE 34200 OR CE 35000HEMICAL
3444 4TU TH 06:40-09:10PM ST-312 RUMSCHITZKI
ENGR I1100 3.0 CR INTRO TO ENGR ANAL PREREQ: MATH 39200
2977 3FH W 04:00-06:30PM BH-104 MALDARELLI
3243 4RT TH 04:00-06:30PM ST-312 MORRIS
ENGR I1500 3.0 CR INTRO TO NUMER METH PREREQ: CSC 10100, MATH 39200
3191 4ST TH 05:00-07:45PM ST-226 LEE
ENGR I4200 3.0 CR CONTINUUM MECHANICS
2981 M T,TH 11:00-12:15PM ST-402 COWIN Go to TOP

ENGLISH

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ENGL B0000 3.0 CR CHAUCER
3033 2TU T 06:30-08:10PM NA-6308 GREETHAM + CONF
ENGL B0900 3.0 CR RESTOR AND EARLY 18C
3034 2RS T 04:30-06:10PM NA-6304 BRAVERMAN + CONF
ENGL B1920 3.0 CR CONTEMP SHORT STORY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2153 3FG W 04:30-06:10PM NA-6319 RABOTEAU + CONF
ENGL B1932 3.0 CR STRUC-NARRATIVE FICT DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2154 4RS TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-6304 ABRAMS + CONF
ENGL B1942 3.0 CR POETRY CP
3040 4RS TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-6303 VALLADARES + CONF
ENGL B1948 3.0 CR CHILDRENS LITERATURE DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3042 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-6112 LASKIN + CONF
ENGL B1984 3.0 CR THE POLITICAL NOVEL
3044 1FG M 04:30-06:10PM NA-6209 BRAVERMAN + CONF
ENGL B2008 3.0 CR FIN DE SIECLE - LIT
3035 3FG W 04:30-06:10PM NA-6303 MILLER + CONF
ENGL B2106 3.0 CR AFR-AMER LIT 1
3045 1FG M 04:30-06:10PM NA-6303 THOMPSON + CONF
ENGL B2800 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH LIT
2165 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * OPPENHEIMER
3999 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * HANLEY
4000 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MURPHY
4001 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * VEESER
ENGL B3000 3.0 CR FICTION WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2166 2TU T 06:30-08:10PM NA-6303 TUTEN + CONF
2167 3HJ W 06:30-08:10PM NA-6209 ABRAMS + CONF (NOVEL WORKSHOP)
2168 3HJ2 W 06:30-08:10PM NA-6319 MESTRE + CONF
2169 4TU TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6319 MIRSKY + CONF
3047 4TU2 TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6304 ABDOH + CONF
ENGL B3200 3.0 CR POETRY WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2170 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-6319 EQUI + CONF
3186 4TU TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-5142 GROFF
ENGL B3400 3.0 CR DRAMA WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2172 2TU T 06:30-08:10PM NA-6319 CHASE + CONF
ENGL B3600 3.0 CR NON FICTION WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3048 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-6304 RABOTEAU + CONF
ENGL B3800 3.0 CR THESIS RSCH CR WRT DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2174 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ABDOH
2175 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ABRAMS
4002 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RABOTEAU
4003 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * DI IORIO
4004 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MESTRE
4005 Q6 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * EQUI
4006 Q7 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KOESTENBAUM
4007 Q8 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MIRSKY
4008 Q9 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CHASE
ENGL B3901 3.0 CR TRANSLATION WORKSHOP DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2177 1FG M 04:30-06:10PM NA-6304 UNGER + CONF
ENGL B5100 3.0 CR SUPERVISED TEAM TCH INSTRUCTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
2178 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * THOMPSON
2179 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ENGL B6400 3.0 CR THRYS/MDLS LITERACY
3049 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-7313 GARRETSON + CONF
ENGL B7301 3.0 CR EARLY US LITERATURE
3050 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-6106 CAPPETTI + CONF
ENGL B7403 3.0 CR THE WESTERN
3187 4TU TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6309 MURPHY + CONF
ENGL B8003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2181 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BONAPARTE
2182 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MILLER
3997 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LASKIN
3998 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * ABRAMS
ENGL B8100 3.0 CR SEC LANG AQUISITN
3052 4TU TH 06:30-08:10PM SH-22 ZHANG + CONF
ENGL C0811 3.0 CR BRITISH MODERNISM
3054 3FG W 04:30-06:10PM SH-20 VEESER + CONF
ENGL C0838 3.0 CR SHAKESPEARE
3055 4RS TH 04:30-06:10PM NA-6136 BONAPARTE + CONF
ENGL C0844 3.0 CR DRAMATIC STRUCTURE
3057 3HJ W 06:30-08:10PM NA-6304 DEJONGH + CONF
ENGL C0862 3.0 CR TCHNG OF COMP & LIT
3059 2RS T 04:30-06:10PM NA-6319 MILLER + CONF
ENGL 6300C 3.0 CR MODERN SHORT STORY
3061 2RR T 04:30-07:00PM NA-4210 RATNER + CONF Go to TOP

HISTORY

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

HIST B0000 3.0 CR HST MTHD/HISTORIOG REQUIRED FOR ALL STUDENTS
2743 2TU T 06:30-08:10PM NA-5142 NADDEO + CONF
HIST B0110 3.0 CR WMN& GNDR LATIN AMER
3463 3HJ W 06:30-08:10PM NA-5142 BESSE + CONF
HIST B0403 3.0 CR CIVL WAR & RECNSTRC
3462 1FG M 04:40-06:10PM HR-11 PETTY-ROBERTS
HIST B0410 3.0 CR 19TH CENT US HISTORY
3461 1HJ M 06:30-08:10PM NA-5142 DOWNS + CONF
HIST B4400 3.0 CR I S UNITED STATES CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST.
2200 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
HIST B4403 3.0 CR MADNESS & CIVILIZATN
2747 4TU TH 06:30-08:10PM NA-6329 KILLEN + CONF
HIST B4500 3.0 CR I S LATIN AMERICA CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST.
3687 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BESSE
HIST B4600 3.0 CR I S ASIA CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST. NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STDTS
3848 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
HIST B4900 3.0 CR I S COMPARATIVE CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST.
3847 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BROOKS
HIST B5000 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDIES CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST.
3916 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KILLEN
HIST B5200 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDIES CHAIR'S PERMISSION AND ALL STUDENTS SHOULD COMPLETE 15 CREDITS FIRST.
3900 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KILLEN
HIST B9900 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH REQUIRED FOR ALL STUDENTS MENTOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
2201 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2202 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PETTY-ROBERTS
2203 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2204 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

IR B4100 3.0 CR SEM:INTL POLITICS
3053 4TT TH 07:15-09:15PM NA-4148 DEDRING + CONF
IR B6100 3.0 CR THRYS INTL RELATNS
3692 2TU T 07:00-09:00PM NA-7313 BRAVEBOY-WAGNER
IR B6200 3.0 CR INTRNATL ORGANIZATN
3058 2RR T 04:30-06:30PM NA-7313 KRASNO + CONF
IR B6300 3.0 CR INTERNATIONAL LAW
3060 2TT T 07:15-09:15PM NA-4148 KRASNO + CONF
IR B6600 3.0 CR INTERNSHIP PREREQ: IR B4100, B6002, B6100, B6300 PROGRAM DIRECTOR'S APPROVAL REQUIRED PASS/FAIL ONLY
2209 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CRONIN
3968 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KRASNO
IR B6800 3.0 CR RESEARCH METHODS PREREQ: SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 18 CREDITS INCLUDING IR B6100, B4100, B6200, B6300
2210 3JJ W 07:15-09:15PM NA-4148 KARANT + CONF
IR B6918 3.0 CR PRAC OF DIPLOMACY
2211 3GG W 05:00-07:00PM NA-4148 CRONIN + CONF
IR B6927 3.0 CR INTL POLITICAL ECON
2212 1GG M 05:00-07:00PM NA-4148 HARBESON + CONF
IR B6930 3.0 CR EUROPE IN WRLD AFF
2213 4RR TH 04:30-06:30PM NA-4148 DEDRING + CONF
IR B6934 3.0 CR DMCRATZATN-STATEBLDG
3062 3JJ W 07:15-09:15PM NA-6115 BOUDREAU + CONF
IR B9801 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY NOT OPEN TO UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS INSTRUCTORS PERMISSION REQ'D
3720 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CRONIN
3969 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KRASNO
3970 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * DEDRING
3971 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * UWAZURIKE
3972 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BRAVEBOY-WAGNER
IR B9802 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3721 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
IR B9803 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY INSTRUCTORS PERMISSION REQ'D
3722 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CRONIN
IR B9804 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3723 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
IR B9900 3.0 CR THESIS RSCH WRTNG DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED PREREQ:SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF 18 CREDITSS INCLUDING IR B6100, B4100, B6200, B6300, B6800
2216 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * DEDRING
3973 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CRONIN
3974 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * FORSBERG
3975 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * KRASNO Go to TOP

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

LAAR 61100 6.0 CR LNDSCAPE ARCH STUD 1
2221 ES M,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-107 WEINTRAUB
LAAR 61400 3.0 CR DRAWNG-VISUAL STUD 1
2222 2KN T 09:00-11:50AM SH-109G MACARI
3858 2NR T 01:00-04:00PM SH-109G MACARI
LAAR 62200 3.0 CR HST/THRY/LNDSCP ARCH
3483 4KM TH 09:00-11:50AM SH-101 DRAKE
LAAR 62300 3.0 CR SITE PLANNING-TECH 1
2224 3EG W 12:15-01:30PM SH-15 HOPPER W 02:00-03:15PM SH-304 GISOLFI
LAAR 63100 6.0 CR LNDSCAPE ARCH STUD 3
3532 ES M,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-17 GISOLFI
LAAR 63500 3.0 CR ENVIRONMENTL DESGN 1
2226 1AD M 09:00-11:50AM SH-15 HOFFMAN-BRANDT
LAAR 65100 6.0 CR LNDSCAPE ARCH STUD 5
3480 EP M,TH 02:00-05:50PM SH-107 GISOLFI
LAAR 65150 3.0 CR LAND ARC THESIS PREP
3757 1AC M 09:00-12:00PM SH-109G
LAAR 65200 3.0 CR URBANISM
3482 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * PLUDWIN
LAAR 69001 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
2229 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LAAR 69002 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
2230 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LAAR 69003 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
3758 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LAAR 69004 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
2233 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LAAR 99910 1.0 CR LNSCP ARCH OMNIBUS 1
3645 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * MOONEY
LAAR 99911 3.0 CR GEOMORPH LANDSC ARCH
3761 3FH W 04:00-07:00PM SH-15 MOONEY
LAAR 99912 2.0 CR LNSCP ARCH OMNIBUS 2
3646 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
LAAR 99913 3.0 CR LNSCP ARCH OMNIBUS 3
3647 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

MATHEMATICS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MATH A3400 4.0 CR REAL VARIABLES
2683 RS T,TH 04:00-05:40PM NA-6329 JORGENSON
MATH A4900 4.0 CR INTRO MODERN ALG
2679 ST T,TH 06:00-07:40PM NA-6310 OSIN
MATH A6300 4.0 CR TOPOLOGY
2685 GH M,W 06:00-07:40PM NA-6329 KOPPERMAN
MATH A7800 4.0 CR MATH STATISTICS 2
2688 EF M,W 02:00-03:40PM NA-6329 BROWN
MATH B6800 4.0 CR COMBINATORIAL ANAL
2691 FG M,W 04:00-05:40PM NA-6329 SHPILRAIN
MATH B9801 1.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
3269 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH B9802 2.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2239 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH B9803 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2240 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2241 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH B9804 4.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY
2242 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2243 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2244 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 0800E 3.0 CR TRANSFORMATNS GEOM
2245 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6327 AUTH
MATH 2100E 3.0 CR PROBABILITY
2247 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-4113 GROSSMAN
MATH 3203F 3.0 CR IND STUD (FOR QUALIFIED GRAD EDUC STUDENTS)
2249 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
MATH 4600C 3.0 CR INTRO MATH THINKING
2681 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-6311 MOSER
MATH 4700C 3.0 CR MATH FOUND ARITH
2253 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM NA-7219 SILVER
2255 TU T,TH 07:15-08:30PM NA-4113 SALWEN
MATH 4800C 3.0 CR MATH FOUND ALG-GEOM
2257 G M,W 05:00-06:15PM SH-73 APPELGATE
2258 HJ M,W 07:15-08:30PM NA-4133 AUTH
MATH 7700E 3.0 CR MODERN ALGEBRA
2260 S T,TH 05:00-06:15PM NA-5110 SALWEN Go to TOP

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

ME G0200 3.0 CR APPLIED FLUID MECH PREREQS: ME 35600 AND ENGR 23000
2993 3GH W 05:00-07:45PM SH-19 ANDREOPOULOS
ME G0400 3.0 CR IND ORIEN DSGN PROJ PREREQ: ME I6500 OR EQUIVALENT DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2997 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ME G0500 3.0 CR MECHANICAL VIBRATNS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2994 1GH M 05:00-07:45PM SH-77 BAPAT STUDENTS WHO WISH TO TAKE THIS COURSE SHOULD ENROLL IN ME 54200. MASTER'S STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR CREDIT IN A MAXIMUM OF TWO 500-LEVEL UNDERGRADUATE COURSES. HOWEVER, CREDITS EARNED IN THESE COURSES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE CALCULATION OF THEIR GPA.
ME G2300 3.0 CR HTNG-VENT-AIR COND PREREQS: ME 33100 AND ME 43300
2998 5GH F 05:00-07:45PM SH-19 RAJ STUDENTS WHO WISH TO TAKE THIS COURSE SHOULD ENROLL IN ME 54700. MASTER'S STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR CREDIT IN A MAXIMUM OF TWO 500-LEVEL UNDERGRADUATE COURSES. HOWEVER, CREDITS EARNED IN THESE COURSES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE CALCULATION OF THEIR GPA.
ME G4400 3.0 CR NANO-MICROMECHANICS
3196 1EF M 02:00-04:45PM SH-22 LI
ME I0000 .0 CR SEMINARS
2276 4P TH 02:00-03:00PM ST-254 ANDREOPOULOS
ME I3100 3.0 CR STEAM-GAS TURBINES PREREQ: ME 33100 AND 35600
3006 1GH M 05:00-07:45PM NA-1203 RAJ
ME I3600 3.0 CR CONDUCT HEAT TRANS PREREQ: MATH 39200 AND ME 43300 OR CHE 34200
2277 2ST T 05:00-07:45PM ST-226 JIJI
ME I5800 3.0 CR TRAJCTRIES & ORBITS PRE/COREQ: ENGR I1100
3003 L T,TH 09:30-10:45AM SH-21 GANATOS STUDENTS WHO WISH TO TAKE THIS COURSE SHOULD ENROLL IN ME 51500. MASTER'S STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR CREDIT IN A MAXIMUM OF TWO 500-LEVEL UNDERGRADUATE COURSES. HOWEVER, CREDITS EARNED IN THESE COURSES ARE NOT INCLUDED IN THE CALCULATION OF THEIR GPA.
ME I6700 3.0 CR COMPOSITE MATERIALS PREREQ: ME 33000 OR EQUIVALENT
2278 2ST T 05:00-07:45PM SH-19 SADEGH
ME I9700 .0 CR REPORT PREREQ: COMPLETION OF 12 CREDITS TOWARD THE MASTER'S DEGREE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING. DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2279 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * BAPAT
2280 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE
2281 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * SADEGH
2282 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * RAJ
2283 Q5 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CEKIRGE
2284 Q6 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LEE
3944 Q7 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * LI
ME I9800 3.0 CR PROJECTS DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2285 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * CEKIRGE
2286 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * JIJI
2287 Q3 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2288 Q4 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
ME I9906 6.0 CR MASTERS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2289 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

MEDIA COMMUNICATION ARTS

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MCA B0100 3.0 CR INDEPEND MEDIA ARTS PREREQ: MCA/MFA STATUS. COREQ: MCA B2100, B3100, AND B4100. ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
2261 4PR TH 02:00-04:45PM SH-291 CARLSON
MCA B2100 3.0 CR CAMERA 1 COURSE SPECIAL FEE: $100.00 PREREQ: MCA/MFA STATUS. COREQ: MCA B0100, B3100, AND B4100 ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
2687 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM SH-390 LEW
2262 2PR T 02:00-04:45PM SH-390 LEW
MCA B2900 3.0 CR RSRCH & WRTNG DOC 1 PREREQ: MCA/MFA STATUS; COREQ: MCA B0100, B2100, B4300
2689 3EF W 02:00-04:45PM SH-492 WEISS
MCA B3000 3.0 CR DIGITAL PRODUCTION
2690 4LM TH 09:30-12:15PM SH-390 WEISS
2706 4LM2 TH 09:30-12:15PM SH-391 TIBALDI
MCA B3100 3.0 CR FICT SCREENWRTNG 1 PREREQ: MCA/MFA STATUS. COREQ: MCA B0100, B2100, AND B4100. ADVISOR'S PERMISSION REQUIRED
2707 3BC W 09:30-12:15PM SH-491 DALGLISH
MCA B5100 3.0 CR EDITING 2 PREREQ: MCA B2200. COREQ MCA B5200, AND B9100.
2708 2PR T 02:00-04:45PM SH-491 RASSI
MCA B9100 9.0 CR THESIS PROJ 1:PROD PREREQ: MCA B6100 COREQ: MCA B5100,B5200
2709 2LM T 09:30-12:15PM SH-291 DAVIDSON W 02:00-04:50PM SH-291 KRAKOWSKI + 3 HOURS TBA
MCA B9803 3.0 CR INDEPENDENT STUDY PREREQ: MCA/MFA STATUS
2270 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA
2271 Q2 ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * TBA Go to TOP

MUSIC

Code# Sec. Days Time Room Instructor

MUS B1900 3.0 CR THESIS RESEARCH DEPARTMENT PERMISSION REQUIRED
2290 Q ***HTBA*** 00:00-00:00AM * RTBA * O'DONNELL</